Saturday, 4 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens C – Saturday, 4 April 2015

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greyhounds …5:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC MAN434323.59Karen Bice
2RAMBO ROCK27NBTMark Davidson
3BLUE RIPPER735623.55John Lipinski
4GIFT FROM HEAVEN323.53Nancy Dickson
5KITTY CASH443623.38Benjamin Atkins
6MACK’S CHOICE364NBTRex Jones
7KYMEERA554323.24David Dunn
8ELL’S BELLE868323.56Diane Skinner
9ABDULLAH DIXIENBTRobbie Neville
10CONTROL FREAKNBTChristopher Kedwell
Race No. 2Newcastle Greyhounds Maiden5:58 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS CAVANOVA474530.31John Edwards
2WATUSI WHISPER4331.08Raelee Shearer
3ZIPPING JODIE578631.05Douglas Bice
4NEW REGIME55530.93Michael Eather
5MAKE ‘EM BAKE4757NBTMitchell Conquest
6SISTER PETRINA347230.23Thomas Pullman
7MISS TEAK255730.63Christopher Kedwell
8BATISTA BLUE4483NBTChristopher Kedwell
9DOROTHY LIDCOMBE6576NBTDeon Hansen
10I’M FAMOUS476NBTJeffrey Eaton
Race No. 3Newcastle Greyhounds Stakes6:18 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENOR PEARL844322.88Ronald Bell
2WEEKEND WES526222.75Peter Akers
3SURVIVOR’S GIRL183122.96Peter Johnston
4ABBEY’S FURY515722.99Raymond Atkins
5CAWBOURNE SHAZAM743123.06Tracey Bruce
6SENOR PETE357322.53Corey Spliet
7GOTTA PLAN644523.36Tracey Bruce
8JIM DANDY287123.14Beverley Sloan
9FLYING KITTY268322.88Phillip Van Haren
10MAURITIAN VICTOR828223.09Troy Donaldson
Race No. 4Newcastle Greyhounds Maiden Seri…6:38 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THUNDER OPAL625123.10Leslie Hudson
2CRYSTAL ROBBO223.81Eileen Robertson
3SENOR BLUE5123.22Troy Donaldson
4PEE WEE ROBBO6223.24Eileen Robertson
5HILLBILLY JO537223.17Tracey Miller
6MARLOW’S JEWELX37123.22Tony Mason
7EL MALAMUTE6123.09Troy Donaldson
8EL TEE DEE4223.47William Dance
9KYMEERA554323.24David Dunn
10BILLY BEBRAVE75323.32Carol Wilson
Race No. 5Peter Yore Stakes6:58 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAVADA KNIGHT8425NBTMark Craig
2BEST HONOUR437336.23Ronald Lambert
3LYLA MELX285NBTAnthony Meredith
4BUGLE BONANZA748135.40Mark Beagan
5WESTEND DIVA3455NBTJohn Heard
6BOPPA LOUIE2571NBTCorey Spliet
7JUGUNGAL PIRATE6733NBTMark Donohue
8MY MISS UNO3X27NBTJohn James
9AMAYA4586NBTJamie Hawkins
10JETEYE KNIGHT4864NBTStevan Vas
Race No. 6Platinum Integration Stakes7:22 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE MISS LAVA5363NBTNadia Sidrak
2LITTLE MISS ROXY8672NBTDavid Linsen
3PRINCESS JETEYE567130.76Stevan Vas
4MISTER SPACEMAN3342NBTRaymond Morris
5FREYA KEROMA6667NBTMichael Bonser
6MARKET MAKER155330.41Rex Jones
7CLEMENTS7513NBTMarilyn Turner
8LINDEN HOPE471630.36Paul Hubbard
9JUST LIKE DIOR57X830.73Wendy Brown
10WHERE’S BALLO7656NBTMark Ballantine
Race No. 7Central Security Services Stakes7:42 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE MAGGIE618730.26Emanuel Borg
2PROUD AS PUNCH4485NBTAaron Shearman
3KINLOCH LADDIE315530.38Natasha Benhard
4CHARMING DANI2787NBTPaul Hubbard
5ZIPPING PHOEBE5447NBTDouglas Bice
6DERONIMO313629.99Wendy Brown
7SILKY JILL154229.94Thomas Pullman
8SULAWAYCEE2318NBTMichael Bamback
9MY MISS GRACIE788131.40John James
10SECRET FLYER767730.56Thomas Campbell
Race No. 8Newcastle Greyhounds8:01 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET ODESSA534529.83Natasha Benhard
2PERCY CLUMP225529.92Michael Bonser
3LITTLE MR. MAGIC8676NBTNadia Sidrak
4KISS ME WENCH482230.20Peter Keegan
5KRACKEN BLACK271429.55Emanuel Borg
6LITTLE MISS LEXI5176NBTNadia Sidrak
7RECO MARLOW144429.92Frank Cini
8HAZEL ROBBO371330.23Eileen Robertson
9LITTLE MISS CECE4787NBTNadia Sidrak
Race No. 9Like Us On Facebook Stakes8:22 PM
M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEDRO ON TAP532222.84Richard Stock
2MAGIC GLOW732622.91Wendy Brown
3CHERYL’S SHAK733622.72Melvyn Daley
4LOW CARB LINA722122.86Terrence Hong
5JOHNNY TOO MUCH868322.67Terry Priest
6LORD RAIN616522.67Betty Keene
7BIG TEE ONYX283323.02Susan Mccann
8LEAPING FLAME812822.73Brett Tooth
9COLLISION BLUE687522.84John Buckley
10MASII677X22.77Warwick Brown
Race No. 10Www.newcastlegreyhounds.com.au S…8:41 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING SAPPHIRE211123.05Carole Eaton
2BUGATTI EAGLE712822.63Raymond Morris
3KISS ME HUGHIE775822.79Peter Keegan
4WUSSELL323122.67Brett Tooth
5LEGGY BLONDE655122.85Peter Akers
6MAJOR POWER673722.67Betty Keene
7UNLEASH DE MAGIC1161NBTPaul Bonner
8JOE HANLEY133122.40Ronald Bell