Saturday, 4 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Saturday, 4 January 2014

Race No. 1Unibet Opener Stakes5:29 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DENTED STATE214123.19Bradley Sabotic
2DOONSIDE DANI556223.32Peter Rodgers
3MOOD CHANGER4125NBTJeff Crawford
4SEISMIC BLAST424122.92John Laverty
5MARK’S GIRL255123.33Shayne Doherty
6KRAZY CAPER175722.88Ronald Bell
7BETTY GRUMBLE321122.90Shannon Boyd
8ALDERLEY RETREAT621122.80Gary Robertson
9SMASH THE CASH717223.26Bradley Canty
10FAST FILL537822.92David Clive
Race No. 2Newcastle Herald Stakes5:49 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISSING FIVE678622.91Peter Honnery
2HURRICANE ALLEY434822.95Robert Delaney
3KIMKIA TIGER474322.97Christine Kay
4MALIGNING ROWE261522.79Peter Seaton
5ALWAYS SHONE786223.08Susan Mccann
6RILEY’S LAD357522.95Christine Kay
7BIG TEE ONYX428723.58Susan Mccann
8DEE GETTA521123.23Shane Hill
9BLACK WONDER343723.36Geoffery Case
10FOXY ELLIE175823.27Tamara Ball
Race No. 3Dogpro Stakes6:09 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONEY MAN463830.40Robert Castle
2FIRE THE STAR716530.46Mark Moroney
3DOMESTIC GODDESS3464NBTDenis Anderson
4PAD BURNER31529.84Ryan Tredway
5PRIDE MATTERS355630.53Timothy Murray
6PUSH IT1726NBTDean Swain
7QUICK DOLPHIN2626NBTJennifer Maitland
8ALWAYS HUMMING2362NBTColin Caldwell
9DALE6577NBTRobert Newstead
Race No. 4Unibet Maiden6:29 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GYPSY TYNE824.62Gary Robertson
2COSMIC HANNAH524.15Dennis Tuckwell
3OH BLUE ANGEL744723.53David Clive
4COSMIC RAIDER287724.02Jason Laurence
5COMEBACK KID767723.30Betty Keene
6SIR DIDDLE358723.66Robert Groizard Jnr
7JILLAROO SADIE424.04Graham Novley
8BLUE DOMINATOR766724.00Geoffery Case
9COSMIC PEARSON556623.61Carly Brown
10QUEEN ODESSA6523.49Natasha Benhard
Race No. 5Woy Woy Poultry 0-1 Win F6:49 PM
MX event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL ON SMILE4433NBTDavid Kiernan
2MISTON BELLE4743NBTJennifer Maitland
3OFF THE COUCH6756NBTCraig Martin
4LITTLE SATISFIES7414NBTRyan Tredway
5ROB ZOMBIE747635.87Terry Callen
6SHUGS4444NBTPeter Honnery
7MIAMI LASS2433NBTLeonard Studders
8DISAPPEAR345435.99Thomas Pullman
9SAXANBTGarry Kedwell
10CHERRY COLA6576NBTJamie Bennett
Race No. 6Unibet Sprint Series F7:05 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GARRY’S DREAM675430.09Warren Slade
2AVONDALE CHARM174129.75Ronald Bell
3EXPLOSIVE EBONY363229.88Walter Simmons
4LIBERTY MOON616329.89Betty Keene
5FOXZAMI RAZOR136229.86Gary Robertson
6HE’S A CHANCE481429.72Johannes Vanderburg
7SPEEDY AZZ675129.97Lorraine Watts
8DASHANDY BLACK872330.10Susan Mcdermott
9BUZPASS663530.35Peter Passfield
10EBONITE255529.84Mervyn Skinner
Race No. 7Gardens Social Club Stakes7:24 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUE DE KAHN15NBTDean Swain
2ROBINA RAIN374430.01William Davies
3NOTORIOUS MISS633430.02Gary Wilson
4MY MATE RAT2323NBTShane Hill
5WILD AT MIDNIGHT2433NBTBradley Sabotic
6MICHELLE MY BELL217229.83Brett May
7COSMIC HIMM258230.04Jason Laurence
8READY TO RIOT428229.83Jimmy Magnisalis
9DALE6577NBTRobert Newstead
Race No. 8Greyhoundproductsdirect.com.au S…7:47 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POWER BOMB255130.19John Lawson
2I’M A PEDRO111829.67Brett May
3ZABINI183529.95Ronald Bell
4PERFECT LIFE654631.57William Davies
5PATTYKATE SUE243429.95Wendy Ison
6ALBERT KNOWS321230.17Shane Hill
7STRATAVON PAT341529.94Christine Kay
8MAGIC AND MORE657330.63Jason Laurence
Race No. 9All Pro Hospitality Maiden8:12 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COURT GENTRYNBTWarwick Brown
2LASHAY ROSENBTLisa Silver
3ROSSCONI275423.55Jeanette Roche
4ACOUSTIC RAGE223.19Sharon Mitchell
5NINJA ROCKS875423.22Jason Doherty
6BUDDY BLAKE373323.12Betty Keene
7BURCUTTER255323.33Jeff Crawford
8MAZOOMA248523.36Allan Woods
9MAGIC CHICKEN774423.53Bradley Canty
10BORN A COASTIE566723.56Keith Jarvis
Race No. 10Unibet Lucky Last Stakes8:34 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BO KAINANE722423.17Robert Delaney
2CONCRETE BLONDE342723.08David Abbott
3ASHA SPRITE683823.15Colin Caldwell
4UNBELIEF86122.79Troy Donaldson
5CHEVY SPARK247723.77Bradley Canty
6EMMA PHASE354222.77Troy Halligan
7JOHNNY MILLIONS655522.93Michael Wood
8REVLON BABE161223.02Louise Mcgee
9LET IT RIP1522.89Bradley Wakem
10MARCY RUNKLE246423.27Jamie Bennett