Saturday 4th February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday 4th February 2012

Race No. 1Schweppes Novice Series H105:33PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOUNDY’S LASS26886NBTC Lane ()
2MADE TO EXPLODE3666323.02W C Slade (Beresfield)
3PREMIER REBEL1122.92N R Gray (Allworth)
4FIRE MULDOON3645F22.97J G Edwards (Paxton)
5BILOXI BLUE1381822.66D K Skinner (Abermain)
6INISHFREE12218FSHW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
7MISS SUPREME16775NBTG R Howard (Millfield)
8DUCHESS CANDY4F55623.26C L Howard (Millfield)
9BREAKER MULWEE48758FSHD C Marshall (Tanilba Bay)
10VIOLET BELLE4487823.36D W Tuckwell (Wallsend)
Race No. 2Lochinvar Marlow Mdn Series H105:49PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PANDO SAM5FSTDT L Stewart (Beresfield)
2LITTLE TREE HILL4572NBTC H Lamb (Swan Bay)
3RIP STIX43763NBTS M Richardson (Waratah)
4LUCY LUCI75FSHR Smith (Shanes Park)
5RAINBOW DASHFSHK P Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
6BUSTA ZIELINSKI675NBTS Richardson (Waratah)
7MAKE MINE MAGIC74433NBTW M Ison (Bobs Farm)
8KAITLYN’S ROSE22253NBTA J Mccrohon (Dalwood)
9LUK CHAI4888FSHL J Fletcher (Oakville)
Race No. 3Schweppes Novice Series H206:09PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCREAMING JESTER8486223.01K D Jarvis (Kanwal)
2DIDDY ASSET7337723.08T R Witt (Clarence Town)
3ELITE TARAWI1631422.96M P Manuel (North Rothbury)
4KAINANE’S GIRL4787423.06T A Ball (Singleton)
5TIME MARCHES ON7353723.11C L Howard (Millfield)
6FREEMAN’S QUEEN64354NBTT Vanderb (Freemans Reach)
7NIGHT IN PARIS88416NBTJ W Farrell (Melinga)
8GYRO18234NBTA Cerveny (Aberglasslyn)
9VIOLET BELLE4487823.36D W Tuckwell (Wallsend)
10BREAKER MULWEE48758FSHD C Marshall (Tanilba Bay)
Race No. 4Lochinvar Marlow Mdn Series H206:29PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMPLY GREATFSHK P Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
2JACKSON TYNE66344FSTDG J Robertson (Williamtown)
3RUSTY’S LEGEND52NBTS B Pooley (Londonderry)
4WOODIE BOY ROSE34F22NBTS J Hill (Thornton)
5BAGS OF GOLD33484NBTM J Donohue (Medowie)
6SNEAKY’S SHADOW64FSTDS M Richardson (Waratah)
7MR. MICALLEF34434FSHR Smith (Shanes Park)
8CATCH THE BUS576FSTDT J Murray (Kearsley)
9LUK CHAI4888FSHL J Fletcher (Oakville)
Race No. 5Www.betchoice.com. Stakes06:47PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIERRA NEVADA3333522.78M A Skinner (Abermain)
2ADMIRAL GEE36475NBTR F Groizard (Kearsley)
3QUEUE JUMPER5633422.76L M Hutton (Coolongolook)
4YEAH I KNOW8274723.16J G Edwards (Paxton)
5BALLERINA SHADOW15224FSHE Pomfrett (Box Hill)
6DIVER’S GOT ONE6241322.79D C Diver (Medowie)
7EMMA ROBBO2751622.63E J Robertson (Williamtown)
8RATTLE AND ROLL5732522.95M A Skinner (Abermain)
Race No. 6Multicam Systems Stakes07:10PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAW ENERGY1452529.57W J Brown (Cessnock)
2PIRATE’S DASH58146NBTR J Hoare (Millfield)
3YELTSIN’S KISS2644430.05S M Whalland (Chain Valley Bay)
4CRACKER BITS6554629.78D A Roach (Lochinvar)
5RUSTEZE12127NBTM C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
6BIT ISOLATED5355729.78T A Wilson (Fassifern)
7SILVER DOMINO11558NBTP C Wall (Lake Haven)
8COOL DIOR6411529.83W J Brown (Cessnock)
Race No. 7Schweppes Novice Series H307:34PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THUNDER WEST3373523.18C L Howard (Millfield)
2BIT SMASHED6572323.10R Shearer (Lake Haven)
3ROTREX2648423.33D Werner (Beresfield)
4SHANE’S GIRL63284FSHR W Smith (Shanes Park)
5RULLA TORMENTF5231FSHG Wilson (Medowie)
6LEKTRA RICE6675223.40T J Hong (Kearsley)
7LUCY ELUSIVE7355723.10B K Sweeney (Booragul)
8SOME FOLKS511422.77P Mccann (Glebe)
9VIOLET BELLE4487823.36D W Tuckwell (Wallsend)
10BREAKER MULWEE48758FSHD C Marshall (Tanilba Bay)
Race No. 8Greyhound Products Direct Stake07:49PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT IMAGING3836323.08M D Daley (Gateshead)
2FESTIVITY7244723.13M A Skinner (Abermain)
3TEE FOR TILLY7611822.87M A Skinner (Abermain)
4MALLOY42723FSHM P Clarke (Gilgandra)
5SHIMANO WARRIOR8F44623.24B Taylor (Macquarie Hills)
6DARK MADNESS68268NBTK Brown (Bligh Park)
7GO WILD CONNOR4838222.86T Ball (Singleton)
8SUPER AXE3376723.28K R Bell ()
9CHAMPAGNE BLITZ4783823.42G F Brown (Karuah)
10STRYKING SARAH4767823.06K T Marsh (Raymond Terrace)
Race No. 9Schweppes Novice Series H408:10PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HENAIM58585NBTD Lane (Toongabbie)
2TEEVEE GA GA1187323.06T V Gaunt (Morisset)
3MYSTIC ICON53212FSHJ W Farrell (Melinga)
4PRINCE REGAL74754NBTD J Abbott (Mount Hutton)
5JAY EM AYE35358NBTD J Crowfoot (Cessnock)
6NAB THE RAINBOW21177NBTN R Gray (Allworth)
7EYE THIRTY65627NBTT J Murray (Kearsley)
8DIVER’S GIFT8258123.33D C Diver (Medowie)
9BREAKER MULWEE48758FSHD C Marshall (Tanilba Bay)
10VIOLET BELLE4487823.36D W Tuckwell (Wallsend)
Race No. 10Wallsend Diggers Stakes08:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLIM FIT6174223.34W C Slade (Beresfield)
2ABBEY’S CHANT5767123.05N K Benhard (Clarence Town)
3BARRA TIME2221FSHW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
4DALWOOD4665223.25D W Tuckwell (Wallsend)
5LIGHTNING DASH8357123.41D A Hoare (Shortland)
6ROSY MILE1722FSHR C White (Coolongolook)
7JUST THE DREAM84342NBTS J Hill (Thornton)
8FOAM PARTY44123.01A B Campton (Vineyard)
9EL POINT53314NBTG P Sattler (Marks Point)
10BOB’S ADMIRAL51365NBTP M Groizard (Kearsley)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments