Saturday 6th September 2008


Race 1 413m M 13.17
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB
1 CLAIR ROBBO M EILEEN ROBERTSON
2 MINER BRUSHES M WENDY BROWN
3 MOCKER M GERALD LEE
4 OLD BUSTER M DONALD KIRK
5 SENIOR BEAR M RAYMOND LEE
6 MINT LORIAN M UNAVAILABLE
7 TEEVEE RIDDLE M THOMAS GAUNT
8 IRISH LEGEND M UNAVAILABLE
9 CHAPINSKI M MALCOLM CUNEO
10 PEARLY MISS M ALLAN SESSIONS

Race 2 413m M 13.37
COOL MAT @ STUD
1 PLUMMA M JOHN BROWN
2 GALAXY MAN M ROGER SANDES
3 MONSTER ROBBO M EILEEN ROBERTSON
4 BUDDY DOONS M ANDREW FOUKKARE
5 SEATTLE SUNRISE M BEVERLEY SWEENEY
6 DISCO RUSH M RON GITTOES
7 MINT JOLAIS M UNAVAILABLE
8 BRACKET M WARREN CUNNINGHAM
9 ROYERO M REBEKA PREST
10 FLASH PAT M EMANUEL BORG

Race 3 515m 5 13.57
MULTICAM STAKE
1 TODD’S FIRE BELL 5 DAVID RICHARDSON
2 ARNIE’S MATE 5 LOUISE MCGEE
3 SCAT DADDY 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
4 DUTCH COURAGE 5 BARRY YATES
5 MR. COLANTONIO 5 ANGELA HAND
6 FORT RUSH 5 NEVILLE STOKES
7 BLUE OSTI 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
8 DIS LOW KATE 5 SHANE HILL
9 WAVE TO LEILANI 5 TOM HALLEY
10 MUM’S DELIGHT 5 NANCY MCINTOSH

Race 4 413m M 14.17
WINNING EDGE KIBBLE STAKE
1 COOL FLASH M ALFRED BOSWELL
2 SHE MAY KNOTT M DAURELLE FOGG
3 EASTVIEW DAWN M EMANUEL BORG
4 KID FIRE M TREVOR HAGNEY
5 VALLEY FOX M UNAVAILABLE
6 NOBODY KNOCKS M DENIS WRIGHT
7 NAN’S PRAYER M NANCY MCINTOSH
8 BRANDY HERO M SHANE RICHARDSON
9 DAVETTE AND KEN M DAVID BURGESS
10 KELLY’S JANE M WARREN SLADE

Race 5 413m 5 14.37
VIRBAC VETSEARCH STAKE
1 DARK POISON 5 TREVOR HAGNEY
2 DIDDY SON 5 COLIN KNEESHAW
3 SIKA BOY 5 WENDY BROWN
4 JUDE’S BABE 5 DEBORAH ROACH
5 JOSH RUSSAN 5 RUSSELL KING
6 PINK CHAMPAGNE 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 PANTS MAN 5 GARY ROBERTSON
8 SHADOW WARRIOR 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM

Race 6 413m 5 14.57
DEVINES KENNELS STAKE
1 SHIRE FLYER 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
2 PONDELJAK 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
3 MULTIVALE LAD 5 DONALD KIRK
4 MATONG TEDDY 5 JAMIE EDWARDS
5 Vacant
6 TEEVEE GINGER 5 THOMAS GAUNT
7 BOOMA ELLE 5 LIANO RENDINA
8 CARTWHEEL KID 5 RONALD KEMP

Race 7 515m 5 15.17
ROOTY HILL RSL & RESORT STAKE
1 WILLY MINT 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 EVA DESTRUCTION 5 EDWARD KELLY
3 WAVE TO KAMEA 5 TOM HALLEY
4 MAGIC COUNTRY 5 MARK DAVIDSON
5 SEMP 5 DEBORAH ROACH
6 SO YOU SAY 5 NEVILLE STOKES
7 DR. VAN HEISLING 5 JAMIE EDWARDS
8 MULWEE SOVEREIGN 5 ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
9 MUM’S DELIGHT 5 NANCY MCINTOSH
10 WAVE TO LEILANI 5 TOM HALLEY

Race 8 413m 4/5 15.37
GREYHOUND RECORDER STAKE
1 BRANDY BOY 5 ALLAN SESSIONS
2 MONA’S BABE 5 DEBORAH ROACH
3 JET RUSSAN 4 RUSSELL KING
4 STRONGSIDE 5 BETTY KEENE
5 TWEETY STAR 5 ANDREW FOUKKARE
6 LETHAL PEPPER 4 GLENDA BUSH
7 IPISH ASSASSIN 4 WENDY BROWN
8 DIDDY SHADOW 5 COLIN KNEESHAW

Race 9 413m 5 15.57
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT
1 OUR TEIKNICK 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
2 STRIKING GENETIC 5 JAMIE EDWARDS
3 MARRASHE 5 WENDY BROWN
4 ISN’T HE LETHAL 5 BEVERLY SANDES
5 Vacant
6 ELITE BLUE 5 WARREN SLADE
7 EASY AS PIE 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
8 HERGO 5 DEBORAH ROACH

Race 10 413m 5 16.17
SKY CHANNEL STAKE
1 LITTLE ABBEY 5 DEBORAH ROACH
2 YOGIE’S ASSASSIN 5 STEWART MEHAN
3 BIG COOL CHEV 5 TERRENCE MARSH
4 KELLY’S CINDY 5 WARREN SLADE
5 Vacant
6 UNO DOTTIE 5 ARTHUR ARMSTRONG
7 YOU AND I 5 EDWARD TRENHOLME
8 NO MORE NEWS 5 ANGELA HAND