Saturday, 7 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Saturday, 7 June 2014

Race No. 1Unibet Maiden4:42 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO GIRLFRIEND GO32NBTPaul Mccusker
2MAZOOMA622423.03Allan Woods
3BLACK TWITTER6634NBTSeymour Vassilakis
4ELITE ROBBO624.69Eileen Robertson
5TEEVEE CEE CEE63423.47John Edwards
6CURRY COCONBTSharon Mitchell
7MASTER UTAH626222.97Betty Keene
8HESA TANK822823.09Robert Browne
9FAWNY FAWNY275523.89Peter Cassar
10BERNIN WILS45623.51Henry Norman
Race No. 2Newcastle Herald Stakes5:03 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRAZY CAPER5X2122.85Ronald Bell
2MOST ARROGANT2625NBTLen Haaring
3COOLABAH MOOLA327222.61Susan Smith
4MAJOR POWER473722.67Betty Keene
5WEEKEND WES481722.80Peter Akers
6FREDYS FLASH731523.02Ian Betts
7NOTORIOUS RAPIDS556722.89Wendy Brown
8GO WILD SID748723.11Stewart Mehan
9COSMIC RAIDER614623.23Jason Laurence
10REMARKABLE ALICE8148NBTPhillip Van Haren
Race No. 3Unibet Sprint Stakes5:21 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIRL’S CRUSHERX86222.85Brian Smoothy
2MELISSA’S MEMORY445722.70Michelle Shambler
3CANDY QUEEN225322.71Thomas Pullman
4POD’S ELECT161622.97Neal Gray
5GREYSYND CAILIN555223.02Chris Van Vegchel
6PURE ARROGANCE8115NBTLen Haaring
7CROWN OF GLORY875622.76Jason Laurence
8POINTS BUZZARD844422.74Phillip Carrall
9SECRET FLIGHT377722.84John Edwards
10KOBY TANGA875622.81Maureen Sharman
Race No. 4Sires On Ice Stakes5:36 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MELISSA’S BOY6135NBTMichelle Shambler
2BLOW THE DOH511534.93Emanuel Borg
4BILLY’S SHELBY564335.08Gary Robertson
5HARRY’S PRIDE556335.50Thomas Pullman
7BIG DALE5577NBTRobert Newstead
8SISTER MERTENS756435.18Brett May
Race No. 5Lochinvar Marlow At Stud Stks5:58 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENJI164529.83Neal Gray
2KAYLA’S TIGER2522NBTLen Haaring
3COWBOY ED825429.70Ed Thompson
4BLACK BRAVO754329.98Jason Laurence
5GOOD AS OSTI553330.01Michelle Shambler
6ISABEL ENLIM3411NBTLen Haaring
7LEFT POSTED222429.94Paul Hubbard
8FASHION PRINCESS842429.91David Richardson
9CAWBOURNE THUNDA667730.64Neal Gray
Race No. 6All Pro Hospitality Maiden Final…6:18 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIANNE’S ROSES323.63Phillip Carrall
2DIDDY STYLE123.08Colin Kneeshaw
3MISS INDIE ROSE26223.43Vincent Cassar
4THIEF AT NIGHT223.37Bradley Field
5BINNY BOO522723.35Robert White
6VANDERLAH475123.12Terry Priest
7SILKY BROOKE77123.19Peter Cassar
8OVER BUDGET5323.51Thomas Wilson
9MAURITIAN FREAK533723.36Mark Craig
10GRACIE SEE MORE6423.55Brian Smoothy
Race No. 7Gardens Social Club Stakes6:35 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRINDLE FALCON2161NBTNeal Gray
2COSMIC HIMM261530.02Jason Laurence
3DON’T TELL MEL61NBTAnthony Meredith
4RASPUTIA’S MAN565530.13Brett Tooth
5ALBERT KNOWS416229.76Shane Hill
6ALL BUT CENTRE633329.75Michelle Shambler
7LINDEN HOPE113230.36Paul Hubbard
8GLOWING OPAL727230.05Wendy Brown
9CAWBOURNE THUNDA667730.64Neal Gray
Race No. 8Unibet Stakes6:54 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG FOOT622529.89Ian Betts
2BROWN EARED GIRL141830.58Allan Woods
3BLACK FERRARIX25530.54David Dunn
4ARE VEE PEA168630.43Terry Priest
5MY MATE RAT835429.83Shane Hill
6BEERBELLY DANCER6646NBTJohn Byrne
7WES MEL3465NBTAnthony Meredith
8HULA MOOLA728830.18Susan Smith
9CAWBOURNE THUNDA667730.64Neal Gray
Race No. 9Dogpro Stakes7:11 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC SCREAMER268522.86John Edwards
2MISS TANGLES216223.12Kenneth Bell
3KISS ME JUNIOR512122.82Peter Keegan
4TAKE THE TIME477822.82Simon Brown
5BANG POW BOOM355723.30Terry Callen
6FOXZAMI FIRE841222.92Gary Robertson
7LITTLE MISS SARA4171NBTKenneth Bell
8BUDDY BLAKE724222.81Betty Keene
9SIR DIDDLE741423.66Robert Groizard Jnr
10MISS DIDDLE536823.01Robert Groizard Jnr
Race No. 10Unibet Lucky Last Stakes7:34 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE CHRISTMAS311223.42Peter Cassar
2JACK FLASH565322.88Ian Betts
3FLYING KITTY431522.96Phillip Van Haren
4TOO CUNNING324123.18Shane Cartwright
5AMERICAN WITCH316523.35Terry Callen
6SENOR LAURIE16NBTJohn Miles
7COSMIC SCAR154723.27Glen Beuzeville
8COSMIC BEAUTY147623.02Phillip Carrall
9GOLD LOGIE584XNBTBrian Smoothy
10KARA’S TREE667X23.88Lisa Lamb