Saturday 7th March 2009


Race 1 272m M 18.15
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STK
1 SWINGIN’ M JENNIFER GREEN
2 WILD SAFLISA M BEVERLEY SWEENEY
3 REINDEER ROMP M ROSS SHOESMITH
4 NOCULATE M ROBERT HUNTINGTON
5 Vacant
6 ROSEBYE ROWE M BERYL SEATON
7 POPPY’S SHADOW M KERRY MARSH
8 MYRTLE MALONE M UNAVAILABLE

Race 2 272m M 18.35
RECORDER STK
1 SONGAR HANDYMAN M SONIA GREENE
2 TESSA ADVENT M ROBERT HUNTINGTON
3 TAMELESS M JAMES STEWART
4 GUNNA FIRE ROSE M WARREN MUNFORD
5 Vacant
6 MEET YOU THERE M UNAVAILABLE
7 MONA’S GEM M SCOTT PAYNE
8 BIDDYKEN DOLL M NOEL MCCASKIE

Race 3 413m M 18.55
RAPIDVITE STK
1 SABRE M JAMES STEWART
2 SONGAR CRAFTSMAN M SONIA GREENE
3 STRATUS DIVA M TIMOTHY MURRAY
4 IZZY GOGOLAC M LIANO RENDINA
5 ARROGANT MISS M JOHN WOODS
6 LITTLE BLACK BAG M ROBERT WHITELAW
7 KRACKER BLACK M JOHN LIPINSKI
8 WHY BOTHER M JAMIE EDWARDS

Race 4 413m M 19.15
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT STK
1 SQUADCAR TYSON M GRAEME CARR
2 DAVETTE’S PIRATE M JEANETTE BURGESS
3 MRS. MCMILLAN M ROBERT WHITELAW
4 DAVO GOGOLAC M LIANO RENDINA
5 LITTLE MISS LEE M ROBERT WHITELAW
6 SLEEPY SILVER M SHANE HILL
7 BIG COOL CARSON M MATTHEW AINSWORTH
8 RUDE RODNEY M TIMOTHY MURRAY

Race 5 413m 5 19.35
BLUE PAWS HT1
1 HORRENDOUS 5 ROBERT BROWNE
2 SONGAR REVIVAL 5 SONIA GREENE
3 BIG COOL MULWEE 5 RONALD DAWES
4 MURRANJI BINDI 5 PETER MIDSON
5 POWERON VALLEY 5 SABRINA BROWN
6 ALISHA’S BOY 5 BARBARA EVELEIGH
7 DOWNUNDER SUNSET 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
8 PUZZLING WORLD 5 WARREN SLADE
9 JAMES FRANCIS 5 PETER MIDSON

Race 6 413m 5 19.55
BLUE PAWS HT 2
1 ROSE MULWEE 5 WILLIAM BROWN
2 GALAXY MAN 5 ROGER SANDES
3 ELITESQUE 5 GARY BROWN
4 DAVETTE AND KEN 5 DAVID BURGESS
5 MURRANJI KATE 5 PETER MIDSON
6 TAX TIME 5 KEVIN MARSH
7 SHOTGUN GIRL 5 GAYLE MASTERSON
8 MIMI MCMULLET 5 GARY GREENE
9 JAMES FRANCIS 5 PETER MIDSON

Race 7 413m 5 20.15
BLUE PAWS HT 3
1 MERCEDES ROSE 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
2 PARIS DREAMING 5 DIANE SKINNER
3 SONGAR MAGIC 5 SONIA GREENE
4 PLAY THE PART 5 PHILLIP WALL
5 KOOROGARAH POINT 5 RAYMOND MCKIERNAN
6 SHOTGUN BEAUTY 5 GAYLE MASTERSON
7 SURPRISE ME LEE 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
8 JACK’S CRIMINAL 5 BARBARA EVELEIGH
9 JAMES FRANCIS 5 PETER MIDSON

Race 8 515m 5 20.35
MULTICAM ROUTING SYSTEMS STK
1 MADGE WILDFIRE 5 BRETT TOOTH
2 MR. THACKER 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
3 IBROX THE BRAVE 5 JOHN WOODS
4 SONNY TIM 5 SHANE HILL
5 BAM BAM DASH 5 DAVID HOARE
6 DIS LOW KATE 5 SHANE HILL
7 GLORIOUS GEM 5 TONIE PAYNE
8 MR. DAMAGE 5 ROBERT BROWNE
9 YOGIE’S ASSASSIN 5 STEWART MEHAN
10 STOLLE 5 WENDY ISON

Race 9 272m 5 20.55
DEVINES KENNELS STAKE
1 STRIKING GENETIC 5 JAMIE EDWARDS
2 DINNER SUIT 5 MICHAEL MERZ
3 AQUARIUS 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 KAYANNA JAMES 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 MISS GOGGLES 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 JUMP RUN COMMIT 5 MICHAEL HOWDEN
7 BRILLIANT GEM 5 SCOTT PAYNE
8 EASY AS PIE 5 ALFRED BOSWELL
9 GO WILD LARA 5 WENDY BROWN

Race 10 413m 4 21.15
FROZEN PUPPIES DOT COM STAKE
1 NO HUMOUR 4 JOHN BROWN
2 SQUADCAR BROOKE 4 GRAEME CARR
3 KELLY’S BETTY 4 UNAVAILABLE
4 FRAZIER 4 UNAVAILABLE
5 FUEL TANK 4 ROBERT BROWNE
6 KIT KAT CLUB 4 MERVYN SKINNER
7 DON’T TOUCH IT 4 UNAVAILABLE
8 MAGGIE A GOGO 4 ROBERT WHITELAW