Saturday, 8 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens C – Saturday, 8 November 2014

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greyhounds …5:33 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAMZELLE PENNY224430.11Helen Hanson
2LUKE’S LIABILITY346730.60Craig Bosworth
3MY MATE RAT834629.83Shane Hill
4FRANKY SINGMAN41X630.22Robert Glover
5IZZY MARLOW467230.23Mavis Moran
6OXLEY AXEMAN563731.81William Davies
7FLYING KITTY2648NBTPhillip Van Haren
8KOBY TANGA356629.95Maureen Sharman
Race No. 2B&b Total Supply Maiden Series H5:53 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOON FLASH5824.01Bryan Young
2MARLOW’S JEWEL776524.03Raymond Mckiernan
3SOPHIES IMAGE784424.25Mark Donohue
4KENNY’S AROMA53823.30Robert Browne
5BUTTERFLY DREAMNBTSusan Mcdermott
6DRIFTWAY ROSENBTGregory Mclaughlin
7SUBIC BAY45NBTDaniel Eveleigh
8KITTY MISS726724.22Belinda Blake
Race No. 3Woy Woy Poultry Maiden Series H6:13 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUNE UP347823.60Tamara Ball
2SEKONDA BELLE7427NBTBob Groizard
3WILL SNIP HENRY7867NBTHenry Norman
4BEER BOYNBTDarryl Wilson
5JAYDO’S GENERAL45NBTDaniel Eveleigh
6AZEEM KAOSNBTNatasha Benhard
7RED SUN FOO4743NBTRonald Patterson
8ATOM ANT644623.49Deborah Roach
Race No. 4Unibet Gardens Maiden Series H6:38 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATARI’S LAD8423.67Christopher Kedwell
2UNA ROSINA4NBTStephen Atkins
3DRIFTWAY THUNDER6NBTGregory Mclaughlin
4EMILY’S KITTYNBTWilliam Bright
5TYPHOON’S TARGET23NBTWilliam Brown
6CAUSEWAY CHARLIE6362NBTDale Tolmie
7TEEVEE TOM77824.62Carol Gaunt
8MISS MENSCH5223.25Peter Honnery
Race No. 5Unibet Stakes6:53 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUNDLE GIRL3163NBTRonald Wright
2MINNIE CHANT177330.48Phillip Carrall
3RAYLAN GIVENS875330.58Douglas Bice
4MANGO CRUSH481NBTTamara Ball
5GRAND FURY8741NBTMark Beagan
6MISS ENCHANTED628330.51David Abbott
7MORRIS SINGMAN742730.78Robert Glover
8GUN FLYER3156NBTRaymond Scully
9BAR NO COMMENT4674NBTDale Tolmie
10WOT A HOTTIE845530.41Tamara Ball
Race No. 6Newcastle Herald Stakes7:12 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARCY DOO133122.68Darryl Wilson
2CUNDLE JACK252122.89Ronald Wright
3MISTER MARTIN114222.88Garry Kedwell
4RICKY TANGA757422.79Eric Sharman
5TRUE TO TED313323.07Darryl Wilson
6BAR NO GIRL464623.26Dale Tolmie
7BOOKABOO627523.10Brendan Smith
8BALTIMORE ORIOLE362623.00Tamara Ball
9BAR NO MISS346523.48Dale Tolmie
10ALBERT MALDINI656123.62Albert Newstead
Race No. 7The Greyhound Recorder Stakes7:34 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYSTAL HALO444723.09Bob Groizard
2TIME IS PRECIOUS312222.80Bob Groizard
3DIDN’T NO411222.95William Brown
4KISS ME MARLOW775622.70Peter Keegan
5WAS THAT YOU763322.71Tom Halley
6LADIES ALIGHT416523.19Warwick Brown
7BANK AGAIN114522.50Darryl Wilson
8COSMIC KANE132823.41Helen Hanson
9MISS JAZAM364523.11Albert Janissen
10NICKEL QUEEN7745NBTMark Donohue
Race No. 8The Schweppes Stakes7:56 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGRESS ALLY237122.68Helen Hanson
2HUNTER HUMMER511422.32Corey Spliet
3HAPPY TOKAAM476522.57Thomas Pullman
4COSMIC EXPLORER425322.71Chad Garrard
5DEE GETTA322622.95Shane Hill
6KISS ME HUGHIE173222.79Peter Keegan
7EYEFULL424722.56Helen Hanson
8BELLA CHLOE313422.70Bob Groizard
Race No. 9Central Security Services Stakes8:19 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE BLAZE647322.94William Davies
2NANIERNA16NBTChad Garrard
3MISS KHLOE216523.05Darryl Wilson
4HOUDINI ROSE134323.59Roza Brown
5COLORADO ROSE721423.14William Brown
6ELITE ROBBO457623.13Eileen Robertson
7EGA NINJA563822.78Natasha Benhard
8MAZOOMA258222.91Allan Woods
9SALLY DOO174724.17Darryl Wilson
10EM FOR MELISSA717623.37Mervyn Skinner
Race No. 10Unibet Lucky Last Stakes8:34 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLANET QUEEN676623.45Allan Sessions
2PRETTY ROSEALENE2214NBTRoza Brown
3CAPRICORN DANCER6152NBTBrendan Allen
4LITTLE ASTEROID823723.41John Lawson
5IRON MIKE8231NBTWarwick Brown
6GOTTA CATCH ME212423.59Douglas Bice
7MOO MOO5123.23Robert Browne
8MAGIC UTAH436423.22Betty Keene
9SPONDOOLEY858723.42Denis Anderson
10JIM DANDYX78723.14Beverley Sloan