Saturday, 9 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens C – Saturday, 9 July 2016

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greys 0-1 S…4:53 PM
MX event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VINNIE BOY713535.93Ronald Bell
2DISCO DUKOS221235.54Gary Robertson
3SPRITELY SONGAR532335.47Sonia Greene
4MANCHESTER3552NBTMichael Jenner
5CHICHI MODEL658636.60Nathan Goodwin
6AVATAR TIGER437335.55Shane Thomson
7PATTAYA PAUL6531NBTDarryl Thomas
8THUMB PRINT3526NBTBruce Caden
9JAHZARA5883NBTJohn Stewart
10BRASCO FLYER8666NBTGrant Dunphy
Race No. 2Peter Yore Maiden5:18 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADHARA GRUMBLES4NBTStephen Howarth
2ANY KNOCK KNOCK8573NBTAndrew Bell
3HURUNUI ALYSSA238230.39Shane Thomson
4RUBY RABS635331.49Denis Solomon
5GOOGA KNOCKS2444NBTDenis Wright
6MIAGI SON2566NBTPeter Johnston
7ELI276330.30John Lipinski
8MOLLY’S MEMORY5783NBTAndrew Bell
9BUGATTI CRUZ6748NBTJacqueline Davis
Race No. 3Rocky Ridge Farm Maiden5:42 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIRA BOOM522724.07Wayne Robertson
2I’M JACKO2274NBTMitchell Conquest
3SPINDARELLA68224.56Tamara Ball
4MAGIC THELMA2273NBTCraig Martin
5YOUR SHOUT KEV22NBTKenneth Bell
6GEE RAFE2NBTShane Hill
7MR. POPEYE372223.83Terry Priest
8MY BOY CHUBS754223.43Tamara Ball
9FOXZAMI STORMNBTKenneth Catford
10ALDER PARK45623.72Grant Dunphy
Race No. 4B&b Total Supplies Maiden6:07 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAZARD AHEAD562823.23Tamara Ball
2PERFECT BOY462623.34Deborah Roach
3TANGLE FERN3628NBTKevin Smith
4KARTER’S MAGICNBTStephen Howarth
5HURRICANE KNOCK7832NBTDenis Wright
6STIHL FAMOUS833523.73Jeffrey Eaton
7SPECIAL LOAD682624.01Leonard Absalom
8BUSTED ACES643523.91Denis Solomon
9FLASH LOCKNBTIan Betts
10BANANA SMOOTHIENBTMitchell Conquest
Race No. 52 Yrs Thanks Social Club 1-3 Ht …6:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNNYSIDE PARK2212NBTBruce Caden
2DAD’S MEMORY335123.38Craig Cartwright
3EXPLOSIVE WEAR672223.59Dale Tolmie
4GAGAN QUEEN127723.91Julie Laurantus
5ALMUNRO327622.71Corey Spliet
6LAURIE’S JACKIE8222NBTSimon Ma
7COUNTRY RUM426523.30Jamie Lodge
8SHEZA LUPIE ONE171722.98Nathan Goodwin
9UNO AZZA5136NBTBradley O’neil
10NAUGHTY KITTY167322.88Christopher Kedwell
Race No. 6Thank You Tommy Marcus 0-1 Stks6:52 PM
MX event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING JASMINE5756NBTBradley O’neil
2BROOKLYN DANCE3464NBTRodney Stewart
3BELENUS3NBTSimon Ma
4SILVER CROSS674635.61Arthur Armstrong
5FOREX WARRIOR755636.46Kayla Ollerton
6GOLDEN ZIPPER41NBTNatina Howard
7WORLD CRUISE657436.08Nathan Goodwin
8LILL’S BOY6X5835.69Raymond Walters
9TEXAS TEA5876NBTShane Sinclair-wadham
10JAHZARA5883NBTJohn Stewart
Race No. 7Thank You Michael Horne 1-3 Ht 1…7:10 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASINO GOLD2376NBTShane Thomson
2FATHER TOM412323.37Neal Gray
3RED WITCH237223.63Robert Ryan
4GROWLER513723.80Graeme Ball
5TARTLE222523.31Simon Brown
6LORD MARLOW353723.32Graham Borrow
7POPPY’S SNOOKIE383524.38Kevin Smith
8SPLITZ221123.08Phillip Ross
9KELMATT’S SECRET522523.38Gavin Howard
10JUDY CEE8183NBTBruce Caden
Race No. 8Thank You Brad Canty 1-3 Ht 1-3 …7:32 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORM’S WISH833123.59Michael Wood
2DIVORCE ME6331NBTGlenda Bush
3RHIA’S ROCKET235723.05Craig Cartwright
4SPIDER GLEESON2186NBTLeonard Polidano
5SUNNYSIDE STYLE621NBTBruce Caden
6NANA ROAD553422.79Corey Spliet
7WICKED INTENT4365NBTJohn Eather
8BETTY BOO BOO3218NBTHolly Speed
9JETEYE JUNIOR733523.47Stevan Vas
10NOAH’S PARK6615NBTJacqueline Davis
Race No. 92yrs Thank You Jen Rodgers 1-3 H…7:54 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD DAY214123.85Stephen Howarth
2ME GINGER573123.38Keith Jarvis
3BRUCEY MARLOW3341NBTSimon Brown
4PLAYERS KEY514323.27Warren Jarvis
5REDUNDANT TORANA334123.42Graeme Ball
6STAR PLAYER182NBTStephen Bell
7HONEY FANTASY613124.26Phillip Ross
8DIVER’S SECRET521NBTDarryl Diver
9CRAZY COOTER1523.28Brett Tooth
10WILLBEE COSMIC346523.58John Loughran
Race No. 102yrs Thank You Macca 1-3 Ht 1-3 …8:17 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY SHAKEY172323.60Brian Smoothy
2UNDERCUTTER873423.32Gavin Howard
3IRON SHEIK462123.25Simon Brown
4PRINCE JETEYE642223.19Stevan Vas
5ZULU ZENA354123.56Nathan Goodwin
6SRIXON51X223.08Mark Beagan
7SHEZA GEE SIX4126NBTRobert Glover
8SUNNYSIDE SURF2225NBTBruce Caden
9RARE DUCHESS354522.95Corey Spliet
10MARTIAL613423.31John Eather
Race No. 11Grnsw Pathways Stakes8:42 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLY LITTLE WING5857NBTDale Tolmie
2FIRE FLY BELLA6657NBTPeter Midson
3ZIPPING TAZZ4788NBTAlexander Verhagen
4BLUE RAPID566723.50Raymond Walters
5TEZZA’S TERRA558623.34Darren Hocroft
6CLEM’S GIRL767823.71Matthew Roods
7SHAYLOR BINNY465724.02Peter Midson
8CARTER MULWEE7587NBTAlexander Verhagen