Thursday 17th February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Thursday 17th February 2011

Race No. 1Welcome To Betchoice Gardens04:04PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS BEACHLEYF35M Davidson (Fletcher)
2SHARBIT28873B L Clive (Weston)
3LIDCOMBE LLANGA82652G J Dunphy (Butterwick)
4EVIE SHIRAZ65652L A Atchison (Jilliby)
5REFLECT53734R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
6GO WILD ANNIE38464L A Atchison (Jilliby)
7CAZALY GIRL45766D J Wells (Shanes Park)
8STUFFED WISHES25664B L Clive (Weston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2All-pro Hospitality Stake04:22PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TURBO TIGER75735G A Carragher (Port Macquarie)
2OCTANE ROSE41257A Zarb (Kempsey)
3SLY TOMMIE44221N E Stokes (Tuncurry)
4LADY AVONDALE45112R J Kemp (Cardiff)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6ELLE’S GAL23346W M Ison (Bob’S Farm)
7BALI BLUE76415B J Buckley (Clarence Town)
8UNO PARTY GIRL55556G J Perrin (Keinbah)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Jeffkins Group Stake04:44PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MEGA MINT21265P W Parkinson (Lorn)
2BRITNEY DANCER13454W G Davies (Brombin)
3DELEZAH17816I B Rose (Taree)
4MADAM BEAR72533D F Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
5STRYKING SARAH24212K T Marsh (Raymond Terrace)
6DAPHNE JOYCE21871R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
7SUNSET SHOWDOWN47646S Vas (Valentine)
8QUICK MINT21251W G Davies (Brombin)
9SHAYLEE’S LAD35188C Greene (Bullaburra)
10KEVIN’S PROBLEM62876K T Marsh (Raymond Terrace)
Race No. 4Greyhound Recorder Maiden Stake05:02PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ON SHOT2T S Mason (Cardiff)
2SHELBY DREAMIN’D Parkinson (Salt Ash)
3THREEPENCE47R A Hindmarsh (Weston)
4MIRRA MIRRA438P Nickerson (Stockton)
5MISS ENERGETIC373P W Parkinson (Lorn)
6IMPERIAL DESIGN4S Kelly (Birmingham Gard)
7I’LL BE KING46378D J Hawes (Doyalson)
8LONG CHECK725L Rendina (New Lambton)
9TILLIS TWIST TOP66T Ransom (Mallabula)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Www.betchoice.com.au Stake05:24PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TEE REX36251R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
2BELLE’S MELODY13151N K Algie (Clarence Town)
3DEADLY SILENT13214P Neilson (Maitland)
4TOBREN SPEED61266N A Falls (Backmede)
5MARA’S BOY28752P W Malone (Cardiff)
6DUN DUCKETY81715G Adams (Bossley Park)
7CES’S HONOUR66645P J V Haren (South Maitland)
8HILL TOP SAM37366A Zarb (Kempsey)
9LITTLE DETONATOR45742C E Rosier (Gunnedah)
10CLOVER LIDCOMBE67782G J Dunphy (Butterwick)
Race No. 6Multicam Systems Stake05:42PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIDDY ROSE11122C O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
2PARTY HAZE71173C Young (Beresfield)
3TRUST ME41466R K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
4ACTION TO EXCEL81517R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6DAY SEAS CRACKER65741J L Stewart (Woodberry)
7ZACCARY RIGHT67654R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
8PRIVATE JANE51843M Soames (Werrington)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Schweppes Stake05:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CAWBOURNE HAZE27348R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
2PURE RAGE48821R K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
3HEART OF FASHION56624A Armstrong (New Lambton)
4BELLA MINT55224P W Parkinson (Lorn)
5MINT DANCER62842W Davies (Brombin)
6CASSELLI LAD67611P Neilson (Maitland)
7MY BOY’S COOL34553G J Algie (Taree)
8FULLY CHIC411E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Bacardi Stake06:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MANDAGERY MINT61233P W Parkinson (Lorn)
2YOUNEEK SAPHIRE45433J W Hutton (Tighes Hill)
3STYLISH START1L Atchison (Jilliby)
4SYLVIA TEARS44865D J Wells (Shanes Park)
5TOWN FOLK1C Burns (Gunnedah)
6TOO BLACK1341B J May (Maitland)
7CALLACHOR86435D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
8IMA SOOKY BOY77253W M Ison (Bob’S Farm)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Sky Racing Stake06:36PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UPWARDLY MOBILE46653G A Carragher (Port Macquarie)
2LITTLE VIERI1481N Broadbent (Elderslie)
3KOTARA ICE88272G Bush (Gunnedah)
4CHAMPAGNE BLITZ31547G F Brown (Karuah)
5YOUNEEK JEWEL76623J W Hutton (Tighes Hill)
6GIMME STITCHES52243C E Rosier (Gunnedah)
7ACE ‘EM GRACE86842M J Wicks (Taree)
8DORA MINT17172W G Davies (Brombin)
9CHAMPAGNE VENUS15685G F Brown (Karuah)
10LITTLE DETONATOR45742C E Rosier (Gunnedah)
Race No. 10Get To The Diggers Stake06:54PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1I’M SO SWEET71665K J Capper (Cessnock)
2ZOMBO18678D J Wells (Shanes Park)
3MADE TO RUN13542S J Hill (Thornton)
4RED PERIMO23822J Hutton (Tighes Hill)
5NON COMPUS5761W A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
6MISS LOTOCKI73183G J Mcalister (Noonbinna)
7OUR HONEY BEAR63541T Ransom (Mallabula)
8AVONDALE STATE31B Hedley (Cooranbong)
9AUNTY NAGALOT87166L B Richardson (Warnervale)
10AIR TIGHT44557P Neilson (Maitland)