Thursday, 7 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Thursday, 7 April 2016

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greys Mdn3:32 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEL’S DREAM728623.35Deborah Roach
2KING RUBEN364323.35Thomas Pullman
3RUTLAND CHLOE3523.78Peter Neilson
4GATEWAY EXPRESS488223.55Deborah Roach
5SHAMROCK CRYSTAL284NBTNathan Goodwin
6METRO323824.57Tamara Ball
7COLD SPELL246423.86Christopher Kedwell
8MR. POPEYE5467NBTTerry Priest
9TOTAL ANGEL887424.08Lindsay Davis
10WILD OAKS8423.97Robert Benhard
Race No. 2Kick For Touch Maiden3:47 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERFECT BOY668523.34Deborah Roach
2MISS LARRANBTIan Betts
3KINLOCK MISS7767NBTJohn Mooney
4BONNIE BRAE KAOS786323.91Natasha Benhard
5WELSH KARMANBTAllan Buman
6FIRESTORM6NBTBetty Keene
7MY BOY CHUBSNBTTamara Ball
8RED TETRODE423.74Ronald Bell
9LADY REVENGEX65NBTRodney Teasdale
10SPRING SOLOMON667NBTJohn Miles
Race No. 3Unibet Gardens Stakes4:07 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLATLINED461222.93Andrew Bell
2ICE DREAM117122.91Kevin Sills
3GAGAN528323.35Kenneth Cheetham
4NEUTRON STAR577822.93Neal Gray
5AUNTY JAGGER377823.16Phillip Cowling
6IN THE VAULT536223.04Christopher Kedwell
7LIBERTY LEE412122.81Betty Keene
8BEHATI BOY865422.95Terry Priest
9NIFTY FIFTY618623.28Tamara Ball
10JAZZ FINGERS541723.67James Porter
Race No. 4Heddon Greta Hotel Stakes4:27 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK EVA257129.97David Burgess
2CARAMEL DELIGHT757129.89Mark Moroney
3ZIPPING IZZY232330.10Maureen West
4MRS. MOONCLAY716430.07Christopher Kedwell
5SCHUSTA416830.47Ronald Bell
6ROAD DETOUR123630.07Cherie Rosier
7MA CUSHLA173X30.14Sharon Grey
8NICE NURSE FRANK5226NBTNathan Goodwin
9BADLANDS881730.98Ivan Hanna
10GROWLER75X130.46Graeme Ball
Race No. 5Greyhoundproductsdirect.com.au S…4:47 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CERTAINTY568731.21John Stewart
2TRUEX385430.22William Davies
3AMERICAN ROSE631NBTRonald Lambert
4KITTY’S MACHINE312430.32Lorraine Watts
5BOBBY TIGHTS733130.61Steven Mulholland
6TARAWI SKYE446430.59John Stewart
7STEVIE’S TURBO333230.27Arthur Smith
8SMART IZZY254330.00William Davies
9COSMIC RAINBOW757430.45Neal Gray
10BADLANDS881730.98Ivan Hanna
Race No. 6Steve Whalland Images Stakes5:07 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAPID DOMINANCE681729.93Mark Davidson
2PRANCING TIGER6237NBTScott Tyson
3HURRY MCCURRY767630.69James Porter
4CARBON RACER417129.49James Porter
5ZED’S HONOUR642330.20Ronald Lambert
6FREDYS FLASH453329.73Ian Betts
7CHLOE’S BABE882730.03Louise Mcgee
8BE MAGIC142630.12Maureen West
9PRODIGY774630.62Phillip Cowling
10DEVINE REWARD668330.87Rodney Teasdale
Race No. 7Keybow @ Sires On Ice Best 8 Stk…5:27 PM
NG event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,680 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXTERMINATOR556435.13Beverley Sloan
2SISTER MERTENS234335.02Robert Browne
3OUR SAPPHIRE422434.96Maureen West
4WING FAN218335.19Mark Smith
5PALOMA LAGO4533NBTRonald Bell
6KARMA CONNIE322434.81Peter Honnery
7ZIPPING PORCHE434135.27Andrew Bell
8STARGATE SYSTEM5453NBTStephen Bell
9RARE QUALITY664435.06Rick Burke
10TUA574735.70Ronald Bell
Race No. 8Dyna Steel @ Sires On Ice Final …5:48 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRITELY SONGAR653330.05Sonia Greene
2LOCHINVAR DASH11129.62Robert Smith
3BLUE MCQUEEN551230.08Shane Hill
4KINLOCH HILL361229.87Shane Hill
5ROJO BONITO361129.89John Heard
6SMART LIZZY746630.32William Davies
7BLACK ELLES414229.96Wendy Ison
8LULU’S BOY228129.87John Heard
9ZIPPING IZZY232330.10Maureen West
10KITTY’S MACHINE312430.32Lorraine Watts
Race No. 9Rocky Ridge Stakes6:09 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXTREME QUALITY588623.00Rick Burke
2MAZOOMA632322.82Allan Woods
3OVER ANGRY2215NBTJessica Baldwin
4SUGAR HIT MACEY258322.98Benjamin Sweetman
5MR. RILEY214622.86Kevin Sills
6MASHUP LAD875522.91Allan Woods
7BLACK VIERI185123.21Neville Broadbent
8TANGA TOKAAM268622.96Helen Pullman
9TRAFFIC JAM325823.60Cherie Rosier
10YACCABA LASS468223.18Sharon Grey
Race No. 10Sykes Vet International Stks6:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINNY TIME2488NBTJessica Baldwin
2JOHNNY JUNIOR322423.03Trevor Hagney
3MARLOW’S GIFT613623.10William Bright
4AUSSIE AS437623.11Sharon Grey
5BLAZING ICE888723.36Maureen West
6MISS ELENOR211723.56James Porter
7SCARY MARY212422.94Robert Green
8MARBEL ROSE114122.83Gary Greene
9NAUGHTY KITTY51622.88Christopher Kedwell
10YELLOW OAK778523.43Cherie Rosier
Race No. 11Unibet Lucky Last Stakes6:50 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY ALLEY872423.52Tamara Ball
2SLATS AND TEKAY123.57Ian Darcey
3GOODWIN LUCY334123.17James York
4LOVER’S BOY677523.65Barbara Rees
5GOODWIL KAI166423.11Steven Carr
6DI’S MEMORY881623.14Lorraine Watts
7LIFE SUCCESS386323.08Christine Kay
8SILVER NUGGET224323.42Beverley Sloan
9REDUNDANT TORANA583323.42Graeme Ball
10OH SO COSMIC178523.04Philip Munn