Wednesday 13th May 2009


Race 1 413m M 19.05
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STAKE
1 TRUE INTENTIONS M EVELYN HARRIS
2 ULTIMEYES M STEVAN VAS
3 SWEET JET M MATTHEW CAPPER
4 PLAYFUL GEM M TONIE PAYNE
5 SIDE SALAD M BETTY KEENE
6 TRAVISTY M RICHARD RILEY
7 MONAMOUR M JOHN BROWN
8 BLUE WHO M HENRY NORMAN
9 JUST BELLA M MATHEW MONCRIEFF

Race 2 413m 4/5 19.25
MULTICAM SYSTEMS STAKE
1 KOOKABUNNA FLASH 5 ROBERT FLANAGAN
2 GOAL 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
3 SUNRISE GEM 5 SCOTT PAYNE
4 KELLY’S BETTY 4 WARREN SLADE
5 SERENA WILL 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
6 CHARLIE COMBO 4 RAYMOND MORRIS
7 MR. STAR GAZER 5 DENNIS TUCKWELL
8 NO HUMOUR 5 JOHN BROWN
9 WHO WANTS ME 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
10 STRIKING GENETIC 5 JAMIE EDWARDS

Race 3 600m 4/5 19.45
TOOHEYS STAKE
1 SNOWY RIVER MAN 5 GERARD TARGETT
2 TOO GRAND 5 ROBERT ROGERS
3 GAZSHA 5 GARY ADAMS
4 WINGEN PRINCESS 5 JOHN LAWSON
5 NAVEL JUICE 5 GLEN MCLEAN
6 MICK’S PUZZLE 4 PETER PASSFIELD
7 FAN DOOGALEE 5 RON BELL
8 MR. SOUTHS 5 WARREN HARPER
9 ELECTRO DIVA 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
10 MANIZZY DIZZY 5 RUSSELL MANSLEY

Race 4 515m M 20.05
SKY CHANNEL STAKE
1 AUNTY DALE M JASON REES
2 HELLO POLLY M ROBERT BARNDEN
3 MANIZZY SHIRAZ M RUSSELL MANSLEY
4 MR. PENTRIDGE M HELEN PULLMAN
5 SON OF GINDAH M JAMIE LEVI
6 LOCHINVAR VOGUE M ROBERT SMITH
7 MANIZZY FORCE M RUSSELL MANSLEY
8 FANCY OAKEY M NEIL DOCHERTY
9 LUKE’S ROCKET M GARY ADAMS
10 ROYAL DISPLAY M EVELYN HARRIS

Race 5 413m 5 20.25
COOL MAT @ STUD STAKE
1 HARRY MACCOOL 5 BARBARA CHENEY
2 RELENTING 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
3 DOWNUNDER SUNSET 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
4 IBROX THE BRAVE 5 JOHN WOODS
5 BONJOUR BARNEY 5 MERVYN SKINNER
6 ENHANCING ROWE 5 PETER SEATON
7 SONNY TIM 5 SHANE HILL
8 MIGHT AND CROW 5 SUSAN MCDERMOTT
9 OUR BLACK PEARL 5 GARY ADAMS
10 RATTLE AND ROLL 5 MERVYN SKINNER

Race 6 515m 5 20.45
NEWCASTLE HERALD STAKE
1 SUNSET SHIRAZ 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
2 FIGURE FOUR 5 DANIEL EVELEIGH
3 MONSTER ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
4 GO THE BUG 5 NATASHA ALGIE
5 BOSTON BOY 5 BETTY KEENE
6 MY DAD’S COOL 5 RON BELL
7 TYPHOON JILL 5 TONY PULLMAN
8 SOUTHERN DOMAIN 5 TERRENCE STEWART
9 COOL RESORT 5 TERRENCE HONG
10 SAILOR SKYE 5 THOMAS PULLMAN

Race 7 515m 5 21.05
GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU
1 FANDANGO BOLERO 5 KEITH ROBERTS
2 SHADOW MONSTER 5 JASON REES
3 HAWK ROGAN 5 LENA SWEETMAN
4 MARRASHE 5 WENDY BROWN
5 HENRY WINKLE 5 BARBARA CHENEY
6 MADGE WILDFIRE 5 BRETT TOOTH
7 UP FLOW 5 PHILLIP MORGAN
8 PECULIAR 5 STEVEN COOLEY
9 DUSTY STORM 5 MICHAEL STEWART
10 MANIZZY DIZZY 5 RUSSELL MANSLEY

Race 8 515m 4/5 21.25
FROZEN PUPPIES STAKE
1 JOGEP 5 GEOFFREY PRISK
2 CYRUS TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
3 CELTIC ANGEL 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
4 WHAT ABOUT HARRY 5 STEVE CARR
5 CORIAKIN STAR 4 MARK TAYLOR
6 SIZZLING IMAGE 4 JOHN WOODS
7 DYLAN TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
8 KNOFLER 4 DAVID WERNER
9 SAILOR SKYE 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
10 PERCHANCE 5 WENDY BROWN

Race 9 413m 5 21.42
RADIO 2HD STAKE
1 GO WILD LARA 5 WENDY BROWN
2 MULWEE MERRY 5 WARREN SLADE
3 MISS SUSHI 5 MEL DALEY
4 WILD AND WOOLIE 5 SCOTT REED
5 GET RICH QUICK 5 DAVID LEWIS
6 EXCEPTIONAL ISA 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
7 BIG SELL 5 RON BELL
8 DIXIE SHUFFLE 5 MERVYN SKINNER
9 KINZLE 5 JASON FULLGRABE
10 BLACK CARNAGE 5 PETER KENNEDY

Race 10 515m 5 22.05
GREYHOUND RECORDER STAKE
1 UNO DIAMOND 5 PHILLIP MORGAN
2 CASH UP ABBEY 5 DALE TOLMIE
3 GLORIOUS GEM 5 TONIE PAYNE
4 MANIZZY HOT 5 RUSSELL MANSLEY
5 KRAZY KIA 5 RON BELL
6 BIG MEGS 5 JIMMY MAGNISALIS
7 TERIV 5 NEIL DOCHERTY
8 ROAD MAP 5 TROY EBBECK
9 PERCHANCE 5 WENDY BROWN
10 HOT POT 5 TERRY CALLEN

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments