Wednesday 18th March 2009


Race 1 515m M 19.02
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STAKE
1 SCARGO M GERALD LEE
2 BUCKY BEAVER M MICHAEL COADY
3 PEGGY’S PORTRAIT M BETTY KEENE
4 JUST BELLA M MATHEW MONCRIEFF
5 SQUADCAR TYSON M GRAEME CARR
6 MANIZZY FORCE M RUSSELL MANSLEY
7 GADAE MISS M GARY MEAD
8 PECULIAR M STEVEN COOLEY

Race 2 515m 4/5 19.22
MULTICAM ROUTING SYSTEMS STAKE
1 BOLD EXPLOSION 5 BRUCE MACKIE
2 BLOCKER ROACH 5 TERRY PRIEST
3 KNUCKLE DUSTA 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
4 ADAM’S ME MATE 5 STEPHEN ATKINS
5 LOCHINVAR MILANO 5 ROBERT SMITH
6 SHANTAE 4 LOUISE MCGEE
7 ABSOLUTE TANGA 5 MAUREEN SHARMAN
8 MYSTERY QUEEN 4 CRAIG KING
9 LOCKETT 5 BRUCE BUCKLEY
10 CRANE CREW 5 MARK MORGAN

Race 3 413m 5 19.45
CONGRATULATIONS MISS ELLY MINT
1 RATTLE AND ROLL 5 MERVYN SKINNER
2 SONGAR CRAFTSMAN 5 SONIA GREENE
3 MY TAZO 5 PETER NEILSON
4 COME ON CURLY 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
5 JAMMSTAR 5 ANTHONY MEHAN
6 EXTREME IMPACT 5 NEVILLE BROADBENT
7 MISS OPTIMAL 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
8 BREANNON’S BELLE 5 ALFRED BOSWELL
9 SONGAR MAGIC 5 SONIA GREENE
10 MERCEDES ROSE 5 WAYNE ATTWILL

Race 4 413m M 20.05
NEWCASTLE HERALD STAKE
1 JUST ISABELLE M RONALD LONG
2 EAGLETON LAD M JOANNE RUSSELL
3 RAGING ROGER M CECIL KENNEDY
4 SMASH GIRL M MARK MORGAN
5 RIP JAWS M GARY MEAD
6 POPPY’S SHADOW M KERRY MARSH
7 AVA’S GOLD M JOANNE RUSSELL
8 POISON WINE M BRUCE BUCKLEY
9 OUT FOR FIVE M IAN HILDITCH
10 IZZY GOGOLAC M LIANO RENDINA

Race 5 600m 5 20.25
CESS PET & G’HOUND SUPPLIES HT 1
1 MUNMORAH MAGIC 5 STEPHEN WHALLAND
2 FAN DOOGALEE 5 RON BELL
3 SMARTY JOE 5 LOUISE MCGEE
4 LAMBROSCA LAD 5 WENDY ISON
5 Vacant
6 QUOTA OF COAL 5 NOEL WRIGHT
7 ON THE COUCH 5 CRAIG MARTIN
8 KENIBEA 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF

Race 6 515m 5 20.45
GREYHOUND RECORDER STAKE
1 HARDY’S RETURN 5 RON BELL
2 OBAFEMI 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
3 BEST OF ELITE 5 CRAIG KING
4 QUOTA OF ALE 5 NOEL WRIGHT
5 MARBILL 5 MARK MORGAN
6 SOUTHERN DOMAIN 5 TERRENCE STEWART
7 SUNSET SHIRAZ 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
8 LATIN AGENCY 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
9 JOEY’S PUZZLE 5 LOUISE MCGEE
10 LOCKETT 5 BRUCE BUCKLEY

Race 7 413m NG 21.05
THE NOVACASTRIAN
1 FUEL TANK 5 ROBERT BROWNE
2 HORRENDOUS 5 ROBERT BROWNE
3 TRIPLE TROUBLE 5 MARK AUSTIN
4 MISS ELLY MINT 2 ROBERT SMITH
5 JUST TOO GOOD 5 MICHAEL COADY
6 ELL FOR LUCY 2 MERV SKINNER
7 KOOKABUNNA FLASH 5 ROBERT FLANAGAN
8 HOUDINI LAD 5 PAUL RODERICK
9 HOOKED OUT 5 KEITH WADDINGTON
10 DISPLAY BONUS 1 EVELYN HARRIS

Race 8 600m 5 21.25
CESS PET & G’HOUND SUPPLIES HT 2
1 MYKONOS MAX 5 RICHARD RILEY
2 MICK’S PUZZLE 5 PETER PASSFIELD
3 MILLIONAIRE MICK 5 PETER HONNERY
4 SNOWY RIVER MAN 5 GERARD TARGETT
5 Vacant
6 CITY GLAMOUR 5 DANIEL FLANAGAN
7 SUPERSONIC CYRIL 5 BRUCE MACKIE
8 MY DAD’S COOL 5 RON BELL

Race 9 413m 4/5 21.45
PETER YORE AT THE GARDENS STAKE
1 LADY SNIPER 4 BRADLEY FOGG
2 DIXIE SHUFFLE 5 MERVYN SKINNER
3 PASCALEENA 4 TERRY PRIEST
4 SOMBRE PHANTOM 4 MATHEW EGGE
5 CAWBOURNE SPUR 5 DAVID RICHARDSON
6 CYCLONE PEDRO 5 JEFFREY JAEGER
7 IMA FLYER 5 BRUCE MACKIE
8 SILENT ACTION 5 LOUISE MCGEE
9 MICRO CHOPPER 5 TRACEY BRUCE
10 MALLAWA MISS 5 BELINDA BLAKE

Race 10 515m 5 22.05
COOL MAT @ STUD STAKE
1 DAVETTE AND KEN 5 DAVID BURGESS
2 BART ALLOVER 5 RON BELL
3 DIS LOW KATE 5 SHANE HILL
4 WOTA BANDIT 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
5 MR. DAMAGE 5 ROBERT BROWNE
6 OCEAN EXTREME 5 JAMIE QUINN
7 ALL TOKEN 5 KEITH WADDINGTON
8 MANIZZY HOT 5 RUSSELL MANSLEY
9 FLIRT MINT 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
10 HALLI SPICE 5 TROY HALLIGAN