Wednesday 28th July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 28th July 2010

Race No. 1Eden’s Bistro Open Tonight Mdn07:07PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUILT FOR IT4T S Mason (Cardiff)
2COOL ROMAN2787D J Wells (Shanes Park)
3HILL OF GOLD62436R Bell (Blacksmiths)
4BELLBRAN BILL52465R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)
5COOL JONTY6232FD Diver (Medowie)
6AIR TIGHT44466P Neilson ()
7FLASHING OPAL34852J Hanson (Orchard Hills)
8TINY FENCELINE54C G Shelton (Woongarrah)
9TIGER DOWD646T L Bruce (Branxton)
10CHAMPAGNE BLITZ477G F Brown (Karuah)
Race No. 2Tooheys New Stake07:26PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EM ARE32634R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)
2ALBE’S A MYSTERY61452B K (Booragul)
3BLAZE OF CLASS14544W G Davies (Brombin)
4SCARGO33873S R Warner (Manilla)
5SPITFIRE MULDOON44F35J G Edwards (Paxton)
6IMA BEAN87236R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)
7MARA’S BOY41258P W Malone (Cardiff)
8EASTLEY DRIVE36353R K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
9CLOVER LIDCOMBE17667G J Dunphy (Butterwick)
10TURNING HEADS517M P Morgan (Windale)
Race No. 3Bacardi Stake07:46PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK TEDDY68445B Tuillier (Summerland Point)
2ON THE NOZZLE52522M D Shambler (Elrington)
3STYLIN’ BLONDE45534R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)
4FRONT THE BENCH64462C J Carl (Londonderry)
5GOODWIN ROBYN11634B R Young (Kearsley)
6CHIEF ZSA24364B J Buckley (Clarence Town)
7JENMAR WILDFIRE45417J E Hanson (Orchard Hills)
8VANE UNO71364R W King (Branxton)
9MOGAH MISS61556B Sweeney (Booragul)
10PENNY TOKAAM73877T F Pullman ()
Race No. 4Nsw Nca Maiden08:06PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,410 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SILLY SANDY64768M C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
2BENAUDREYT S Mason (Cardiff)
3ROYAD46746C A Garrard (Maryland)
4RED BOMB3P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
5NOTA BENER J Lambert (Kearsley)
6COROWA6G R Davies (Kanwal)
7I’M SUPERIORR Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)
8MADAM BEARD F Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
9DANNY’S GIRL4FG J Robertson (Williamtown)
10BREAK IT86847N R Bayly (Wauchope)
Race No. 5Multicam Systems Stake08:26PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BE BOSSEE14237P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
2HOMER MULDOON15766J G Edwards (Paxton)
3BONJOUR BARNEY44435R W King (Branxton)
4FUEL TANK18337B J Buckley (Clarence Town)
5WONGAWILLIBILL84855D B Werner (Beresfield)
6MARA’S MAN53254P W Malone (Cardiff)
7GIFT PACK27567S Smith (Branxton)
8LATE NIGHT52376P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
9KISS ME MA75388K H Keegan (Greta)
10JUMPING JOLA61847R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)
Race No. 6Jeffkins Best 808:46PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $2,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DAY SEAS CRACKER37126P B Mahoney (Lambton)
2PETTIGO BOND62678G Robinson (Greta)
3KISS ME DECLAN43853K H Keegan (Greta)
4JUNIOR GROVE68114M P Morgan (Windale)
5NEW DIVIDE15237K P Cheetham (Lochinvar)
6RACHAEL ROBBO11117E J Robertson (Williamtown)
7TOMMY POWER23224M M Moran (Merewether)
8GLITTERATI37678T S Mason (Cardiff)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7The Stake09:06PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR. SNAKE EYES62436M C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
2NOW QUOTED18J Mooney (Green Point)
3AMBROSE MULDOON48247J G Edwards (Paxton)
4GLASS EYE JOE52584K J Kemp (Torbonlea)
5TUGGER TOKAAM74556T F Pullman (Keinbah)
6FLASH KESTRAL57444D P Tuillier (Summerland Point)
7TRUST ME62177R K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
8ACUMEN67772R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)
9ADMIRALS HONOUR26165D J Wells (Shanes Park)
10WINDSOR LILIBET76818C Garrard (Maryland)
Race No. 8Www.nswnca.com.au Stake09:26PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SMARTY ROBBINS46551S Brown (Abermain)
2JAYDEE GRANT28546R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
3DARK PILGRIM37817W G Davies (Brombin)
4CRAZY DAVE48145J J Magnisalis (Glendale)
5WONGAWILLIDOLF44614D B Werner (Beresfield)
6BRUISER84467S J Brown (Sawyers Gully)
7ISAAC MULDOON16376J G Edwards (Paxton)
8PIGEON FLYER45178P Lagogiane (Greystanes)
9PENNY TOKAAM73877T F Pullman (Keinbah)
10WATCH ME BOLT81617L J Fletcher (Oakville)
Race No. 9Sky Channel Stake09:46PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MINT DANCER21816W Davies (Brombin)
2PIRATE TOKAAM57614T Pullman (Keinbah)
3EMMA ROBBO116E J Robertson (Williamtown)
4LUCKY SANTOS31668C A Garrard (Maryland)
5ABBEY’S MANDARA52127P J Jackson (Noraville)
6BRYLIE BELLE72852R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
7DEADLY SILENT65167P Neilson (Maitland)
8TINY SIZES13242M P Morgan (Windale)
9ALCATRAZ MISS62617S P Heggs (Neath)
10SURFIN’ MASTER55317B J Field (East Gresford)
Race No. 10Forsythes Stake10:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KOTARA ICE13145R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)
2PURE RAGE5441R K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
3STATE OF BEAUTY21338W Kearns (Lochinvar)
4CREEPIN SOLO22436M P Morgan (Windale)
5QUEEN AKAROA33445F L Trowbridge (East Maitland)
6DEVIL FELLA45123R E Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
7NACHOS64211C A Garrard (Maryland)
8NEVER SCARED2218P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
9SKY HIGH JYE32287C Lane ()
10MINT GLORY27371W Davies (Brombin)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments