Wednesday 31st December 2008


Race 1 413m M 15.41
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STAKE
1 ANCIENT CURRENCY M JAMES MCGLINN
2 RATTLE AND ROLL M MERVYN SKINNER
3 FLYING THOMAS M PAUL LONG
4 HOOT JUICE M COLIN LANE
5 STATE BLUES M DENISE PRIEST
6 CONTESSA’S BEST M BEVERLEY SWEENEY
7 BRODRIC MACSTAR M THOMAS PULLMAN
8 EMLISA EIFFELLA M GEORGE ROBINSON
9 MULWEE MERRY M WARREN SLADE
10 HALL’S WELL M KADE JARVIS

Race 2 413m 5 16.03
FROZEN PUPPIES DOT COM STAKE
1 OVER AND OVER 5 BRIAN MITCHELL
2 ROB’S PARADE 5 ROBERT BENHARD
3 SUGAR HIT BENNY 5 ROBERT BROWNE
4 CENTRE BOLT 5 PAUL RADNIDGE
5 LATIN AGENCY 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
6 KIT KAT CLUB 5 MERVYN SKINNER
7 BLACK CENTREFOLD 5 REX WATSON
8 ROB’S REWARD 5 ROBERT BENHARD
9 SUSIE TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
10 ELITE MATER 5 RONALD POETSCHKA

Race 3 413m 4/5 16.21
PETER YORE AT THE GARDENS STAKE
1 LOCKETT 5 BRUCE BUCKLEY
2 IRISH GAIN 4 NEAL GRAY
3 ROSER ADIPOSER 4 PHILLIP CARRALL
4 DARK POISON 5 TREVOR HAGNEY
5 KOOKABUNNA FLASH 5 ROBERT FLANAGAN
6 TALK ABOUT ME 5 JOHN MILES
7 BAMBA KING 5 COREY SPLIET
8 KILLARNEY LASS 4 GREGORY PERRIN
9 ELITE MATER 5 RONALD POETSCHKA
10 SUSIE TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN

Race 4 413m 5 16.43
MULTICAM ROUTING SYSTEMS STAKE
1 JULIE APPEAL 5 FRANK CINI
2 CHERYL’S JOY 5 MEL DALEY
3 MISS FOSTER 5 BRETT TOOTH
4 TEEVEE CYRUS 5 THOMAS GAUNT
5 CHARLIE COMBO 5 RAYMOND MORRIS
6 CRAIGIE LA 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
7 HENRY TANGA 5 MAUREEN SHARMAN
8 HALL IN 5 KADE JARVIS
9 TWEETY STAR 5 ANDREW FOUKKARE
10 BUDDY DOONS 5 ANDREW FOUKKARE

Race 5 413m 5 17.01
THE GREYHOUND RECORDER STAKE
1 STAN’S A BONANZA 5 BRYAN CANELLIS
2 DADDY’S DAUGHTER 5 SUSAN SMITH
3 TOTAL GIRL 5 SUSAN SMITH
4 STYLISH IMPORT 5 FRANK CINI
5 CLEVER VIPER 5 ROBERT GAY
6 MR. DAMAGE 5 ROBERT BROWNE
7 FIREFLY PRINCE 5 MEL DALEY
8 CATCH THE FLAG 5 FRANK CINI
9 BUDDY DOONS 5 ANDREW FOUKKARE
10 TWEETY STAR 5 ANDREW FOUKKARE

Race 6 515m 4/5 17.23
DEVINES GREYHOUND KENNELS STAKE
1 BRILEY 4 GARY ALLERTON
2 SNOWY RIVER MAN 4 GERARD TARGETT
3 REMA’S ABRASIVE 4 EDWARD FOYLE
4 MICK’S PUZZLE 4 PETER PASSFIELD
5 DAPH’S DOUGH 4 KEVIN KEEGAN
6 ZOAMBER 5 WARREN SLADE
7 NOVA SURF 5 NEAL GRAY
8 KNOFLER 5 DAVID WERNER
9 RAPID FLOW 5 EDWARD FOYLE

Race 7 413m FFA 17.41
VIRBAC/VETSEARCH STAKE
1 ELL FOR LUCY 2 MERV SKINNER
2 DIDDY SON 4 COLIN KNEESHAW
3 KILLARNEY BABE 4 GREGORY PERRIN
4 TOMMIE NATE 1 JOHN MILES
5 BLOCKER ROACH 3 TERRY PRIEST
6 ABSOLUTE TANGA 4 MAUREEN SHARMAN
7 SUNRISE GEM 4 SCOTT PAYNE
8 PASCALEENA 4 TERRY PRIEST

Race 8 515m 5 18.02
GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU
1 CYRUS TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
2 PERLE D’OR 5 HELEN SIMMONS
3 TIP OFF 5 GEOFFREY GRIMWOOD
4 YOGIE’S ASSASSIN 5 STEWART MEHAN
5 HEADLINE ACT 5 NICHOLAS CLIFTON
6 JESSICA ROSE 5 ROBERT CAMPBELL
7 SHADOW MONSTER 5 JASON REES
8 FANDANGO BOLERO 5 KEITH ROBERTS
9 RAPID FLOW 5 EDWARD FOYLE

Race 9 413m 5 18.19
SCHWEPPES STAKE
1 BEN CROW 5 NEAL GRAY
2 KISS ME AIDIE 5 KEVIN KEEGAN
3 FRAZIER 5 BRUCE BUCKLEY
4 BELLA DOONS 5 ANDREW FOUKKARE
5 MAGIC ROGAN 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
6 KELLY’S LEGACY 5 WARREN SLADE
7 TANKED 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
8 ELITE THOMAS 5 TAMARA SPINKS
9 ELITE MATER 5 RONALD POETSCHKA
10 TWEETY STAR 5 ANDREW FOUKKARE

Race 10 413m 5 18.36
FUNNELL’S SMASH REPAIRS STAKE
1 MISS SOUTHS 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
2 HORRENDOUS 5 ROBERT BROWNE
3 POWERFUL WEAPON 5 STEWART MEHAN
4 FUEL TANK 5 ROBERT BROWNE
5 DIXIE SHUFFLE 5 MERVYN SKINNER
6 ERIC’S SHEBEEN 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
7 KID FIRE 5 TREVOR HAGNEY
8 APACHE GEM 5 SCOTT PAYNE
9 SUSIE TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
10 BUDDY DOONS 5 ANDREW FOUKKARE