Wednesday 31st October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Wednesday 31st October 2012

Race No. 1Welcome To Unibet Gardens Stake07:08PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPERCOOL MEL24631NBTA D Meredith (Niagara Park)
2BIG TOMMIE5132522.72S Smith (Branxton)
3YARRAMUNDI FLASH1287122.79J Mackay (Richmond Vale)
4LET ‘EM DROP4712123.03A J Brandt (Georgetown)
5PREZBO5823322.75M J Bonser (Long Jetty)
6PRINCESS VIERI8614222.96N J Broadbent (Elderslie)
7SHAZAAM5114522.89T F Pullman (Keinbah)
8GO WILD CONNOR1258522.78T Ball (Singleton)
9ELITE JOAN1541723.00J Singline (Hamlyn Terrace)
10SANDS A FLYIN’4616523.24S J Brown (Sawyers Gully)
Race No. 2Woy Woy Poultry Maiden07:27PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERTIE’S BLUESFSHS M Mitchell (Quorrobolong)
2MARA’S CHIEF4742FNBTT Ball (Singleton)
3WARSAW3386NBTW C Slade (Beresfield)
4NOTORIOUS RAPIDS365NBTW Brown (Cessnock)
5GOOD SEGIRL3NBTP W Neilson (Maitland)
6CHAMPAGNE LILLY72346NBTG L Borrow (Argenton)
7FISHAHOLICFSHB Sweeney (Booragul)
8GOO JIMMY GOO7245NBTH E Rimmer (Fullerton Cove)
9AL PACKERFSHM D Daley (Gateshead)
10CHERYL’S SHAKFSHM D Daley (Gateshead)
Race No. 3Greyhound Products Direct Stake07:48PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIPPA TANGA1215629.91M C Sharman (Muswellbrook)
2CAVENDISH FLYER1154729.34G P Sattler (Marks Point)
3VELOCITY STORM4224330.10G L Greene (Kearsley)
4DIDDY STRIKE3151130.09C O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6SNOOPY COLLINS77567NBTC J Carl (Londonderry)
7BELLA DIOR5733329.85N A Atchison (Jilliby)
8IBROX LAURA2377729.80W M Dance (Somersby)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Greyhound Recorder Maiden08:08PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATH PLAYFAIR24748NBTS Hill (Thornton)
2JOHN’S JOY7FSHP J Honnery (Clarence Town)
3KRISTEN ROBBO44FSTDE J Robertson (Williamtown)
4DANCING BONES76457NBTG F Brown (Karuah)
5ROB ZOMBIE86835NBTT Callen (Argenton)
6COSMIC DENALI2623FSTDB P Cowling (Bolwarra)
7PAINT IT BLACK63838NBTD K Skinner (Abermain)
8KINGDOM82677NBTJ G Edwards (Paxton)
9ALERT ACTION68574NBTK R Sutton (Butterwick)
10BAGHEERA’S ICON4777FSHB P Cowling (Bolwarra)
Race No. 5Forsythes Mixed Series 1-2w Ht108:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The gardens Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET LAVENDER32178FSTDP J Abdallah (Llandilo)
2BIT TOEY73347FSTDS Brown (Abermain)
3BLUE FEVER61578FSTDG Stewart (Erina)
4TOO RINGS32223FSTDJ V Enkhuyzen (Hoxton Park)
5NOVELTY64754FSHA Chiarelli (Collaroy)
6BIT SILLY SKILOS8351735.11S P Bell (Woodberry)
7KODIAK24245FSTDD K Pettit (Aberdare)
8LILLEY’S FLASH58538NBTI J Betts (Thornton)
9ARE GEE BEE45746FSHN Curby (Northmead)
10TOMMIE’S TIGER53848FSTDW M Dance (Somersby)
Race No. 6Forsythes Mixed Series 1-2w Ht208:48PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The gardens Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY ANGELA31765FSTDP J Abdallah (Llandilo)
2KAZIMIERA63421FSTDC A Clark (Greta)
3SPANISH SENORITA21542FSTDW F Davidson (Cardiff)
4WHERE’S KEN46314FSTDW M Brown (Toukley)
5RASPUTIA’S MAN65463NBTB D Tooth (Glen Martin)
6FINNIAN’S FIRE58636FSTDM J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
7IMADON33262NBTJ Mooney (Green Point)
8KASBOKEL73531FSTDN E Stokes (Tuncurry)
9ARE GEE BEE45746FSHN Curby (Northmead)
10TOMMIE’S TIGER53848FSTDW M Dance (Somersby)
Race No. 7Forsythes Mixed Series 1-2w Ht309:06PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The gardens Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOKE42344FSTDR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
2GOODWIN MAGGIE45552NBTB R Young (Kearsley)
3C’MON CINDY82436NBTJ J Magnisalis (Charlestown)
4BUNGEMALL36217FSTDS J Hill (Thornton)
5LITTLE ITCHY85824FSHD J Taylor (Riverstone)
6CHEVY MALIBU8565635.07R C Neville (Mascot)
7JUMPING JAYDO54525FSTDG F Brown (Karuah)
8STATE GALLERY17554FSTDD S Riley (The Entrance North)
9TOMMIE’S TIGER53848FSTDW M Dance (Somersby)
10ARE GEE BEE45746FSHN Curby (Northmead)
Race No. 8Multicam Routing System Stakes09:28PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANGUS TANGA8372229.94E J Sharman (Muswellbrook)
2LUCKS CHANGED11563FSHF Xuereb (Riverstone)
3ZIPPING TESS411129.64J S Fletcher (Woonona)
4ALWAYS SHONE11745NBTL A Atchison (Jilliby)
5VANE UNO8536630.03K J Crowfoot (Raymond Terrace)
6SATIN SURF68635FSHC J Carl (Londonderry)
7IMPERIAL DESIGN6213529.97W Brown (Cessnock)
8PATCH TOKAAM4537629.92H M Pullman (Keinbah)
9KING CADEL34544NBTC A Garrard (Maryland)
10SPIRIT3637729.96J A Hawkins (Tumbi Tumbi)
Race No. 9Newcastle Herald Stakes09:48PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEVY DIAMOND1175729.85H G Norman (Wallsend)
2PETTIGO FIRE5213230.08M M Moran (Merewether)
3IKKINA61NBTP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
4SEVEN NOVICE23144FSHD J Taylor (Riverstone)
5FLYING ZESTA51FSHG Grimwood (Martins Creek)
6FORREST81355NBTB D Tooth (Glen Martin)
7RED RYDER2724530.39D M Hampson (Greta)
8MALIGNING ROWE2130.12P E Seaton (Holmesville)
9TOONY BOY43527NBTD R Smith (Callington)
10PRETTY PERFECT3726729.98L A Atchison (Jilliby)
Race No. 10Hardy’s Precision Excavation10:06PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGGIE ADDIS4123.01A E Armstrong (New Lambton)
2DEVINE OPAL21184NBTP J Parrelli (North Rothbury)
3RUBBLE’S ROSE8411222.95G Greene (Kearsley)
4TWO ELLS6212122.84M A Skinner (Abermain)
5NINJA’S BOY175323.19N K Benhard (Clarence Town)
6GRANDEUR BELLA63326NBTD K Pettit (Aberdare)
7LOW CARB LINA2124123.20T Hong (Kearsley)
8ZIPPER211122.85N Howard (Greta)
9BLUE IMAX2221822.84B K Sweeney (Booragul)
10CHIPOLATA6228323.21T A Donaldson (Peats Ridge)