Wednesday 5th May 2010

Box Draw For – Wednesday 5th May 2010

Race No. 1Eden’s Bistro Open Tonight07:05PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EL EAGLE2G R Purcell (Umina)

2ROYAD46C A Garrard (Maryland)

3TYPHOON FIRE33257T A Hagney (Lake Munmorah)

4RABITO RUBY46L C Akers (West )

5DUCK TAILS46664D W Greenwood (Toronto)

6EDWARD JAMES42875M C Moncrieff (Kahibah)

7BELLBRAN BILL47524R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)

8COME ON ROOSTER63J J Magnisalis (Glendale)

9LOCHINVAR LEER Smith (Cooranbong)

10VINO TINTO2F445J L Harris (Doyalson)

Race No. 2Multicam Systems Stake07:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 413 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VOLATILE SHADOW68836D W Greenwood (Toronto)

2KRACKER BLACK56678J P Lipinski (Blackalls Park)

3WHATEVER1R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)

4KAYUGA ROSE32574G Henderson (Maryland)

5KEEP MY COOL57422S N Kelly (Mayfield)

6BANK ROBBER32864F Cini (Mannering Park)

7EXTREME IMPACT58888N J Broadbent (Cessnock)

8LEGENDARY LILLIE76756R Nicolaou (Box Hill)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 3Thornton Home Hardware Stake07:45PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HERE’S DOLLY18551G G Wilson (Medowie)

2HELLO POLLY23722R K Barnden (Killarney Vale)

3OCTANE DRIVE11554J W Sweet (Holmesville)

4SURF LEGEND5F664G Henderson (Maryland)

5SCOTT’S DILEMMA36761R A Lee (Lochinvar)

6PETTIGO STARFIRE46182A B Slusher (Kearsley)

7PETTIGO BOND81544G Robinson (Greta)

8FLO ABLE MAN45152J R Roche (Kew)

955786B R Young (Kearsley)

10PERCHANCE88835W J Brown (Cessnock)

Race No. 4 Maiden08:05PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 413 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRANDY CHIEFA W Sessions (Beresfield)

2TOLLGATE62868R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)

3MISS MARINA LEER R Bell (Blacksmiths)

4OLLY ROCK3655W Brown (Cessnock)

5NACHOS82523C A Garrard (Maryland)

6GO WILD MAT57532R J Flanagan (Cessnock)

7CHLOE’S BLUE2T Callaghan (Stanford Merthyr)

8BEE POP ALULA22261D Clive (Weston)

9COUNTRY LEGEND2R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)

10YOUNEEK R K Asquith (Fern Bay)

Race No. 5Tooheys New Stake08:25PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 413 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GO WILD LARA78728W J Brown (Cessnock)

2FUEL TANK17263B J Buckley (Clarence Town)

3NO DOUBT42151W J Brown (Cessnock)

4GIFT PACK68221S Smith (Branxton)

5SUGAR HIT BENNY71386R E Browne (Bellbird)

6LADY SNIPER62675W J Brown (Cessnock)

7KOTARA BEAR14763R A Lee (Lochinvar)

8WONGAWILLIBILL51441D B Werner (Beresfield)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6Forsythes Stake08:45PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POLE DANCER26557W A Weiss (Kurri Kurri)

2MOONSHINE ROWE34285E Seaton (West Wallsend)

3CREEPIN SOLO55172P J Morgan (Minmi)

4OMINOUS FORCE31324D G Duncan (Mangrove Mountain)

5FOOLS IN MOTION721V Multari (Kemps Creek)

6STAND UP 17644F Cini (Westdale)

7 FLO41722J R Roche (Kew)

8ULYSSES31768J W Quinn (Greta)

9GRAVITY GIRL78845T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)

10STEAM TRAIN546F2R E Browne (Bellbird)

Race No. 7Cool Mat @ Stud Stake09:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EMO APPEAL21124D J Irwin (Maudsland)

2BIG RED RACER45452M A Taylor (Erina)

3COOL KAITLYN32436M D Daley (Gateshead West)

4DRAGONFLY16354M A Taylor (Erina)

5DIOR DANCER53417J J Magnisalis (Glendale)

6ALL MAGIC46245M A Davidson (Fletcher)

7STYLIN’ BLONDE44653R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)

8PETTIGO POPOV61447G Robinson (Greta)

9WHAT A GOODWIN55786B R Young (Kearsley)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Number One Club09:24PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZAVANCE42113S K Biddle-Leeming (Sawyers Gully)

2PETTIGO ROYALE58335A B Slusher (Kearsley)

3ZACCARY RIGHT44547R R Bell (Blacksmiths)

4GLITZY RASCAL2F325S M Wheeler (Blue Haven)

5JUST LIKA WOMAN24234S Smith (Branxton)

6CHAMBERLAIN77838J L Harris (Doyalson)

7MAVERICKS LEGEND67477R Nicolaou (Box Hill)

8FELLA LEE753F3T L Stewart (Beresfield Heights)

9PERCHANCE88835W J Brown (Cessnock)

10STEFFI RICE54448B Evans (Moonbi)

Race No. 9The Greyhound Recorder Stake09:42PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 413 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STEALTH LIKE32162W J Lusty (Branxton)

2CATCH THE POST53668R Nicolaou (Box Hill)

3DEVINE SPIRIT65713C R Hindmarsh (Weston)

4ACUMEN35875R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)

5SCARBOROUGH BOY43518P E Seaton (Holmesville)

6IZA MARTY38454I O Darcey (Luskintyre)

7LUCAS MYLES26547K J Elliott (Glendale)

8POISON FLOWS15777T A Hagney (Lake Munmorah)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 10Racing Sat Night @ Gardens10:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 413 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RATTLE AND ROLL23842M A Skinner (Abermain)

2JUMPING JOLA44838R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)

3CURLY JANE78644B A Sloan (Eraring)

4WONGAWILLIDOLF15675D B Werner (Beresfield)

5PURE PETE33342J W Sweet (Holmesville)

6STRIKING STORM75443R Stewart (Cessnock)

7ROGAN ZAC62263W C Attwill (Abernethy)

8CONFIDENT88858R Nicolaou (Box Hill)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments