Wednesday 6th October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Wednesday 6th October 2010

Race No. 1Eden’s Bistro Open Tonight Stk07:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LITTLE MISS DIVA12453G Robinson (Greta)
2DANNY’S GIRL17472G J Robertson (Williamtown)
3ACTION TO EXCEL22113R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
4WORTHY MEG84124T W Deaves (Scotts Flat)
5ACE ‘EM GRACE16551M J Wicks (Taree)
6MY SON’S KEEPER32821R D Gerard (South Windsor)
7ANJA TANGA55153P L Akers (Rutherford)
8FINISHER33813S Pearce (Cardiff)
9YOU CEE RUSSAN67438R W King (Branxton)
10RED CHEV47457W J Lusty (Branxton)
Race No. 2Woy Woy Poultry Stake07:23PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DELIRIUM35163J J Magnisalis (Glendale)
2LORD RAPID41644M D Shambler (Elrington)
3CHEVY BUSTA24452M P Manuel (North Rothbury)
4STEALTH LIKE46428W J Lusty (Branxton)
5HILL OF GOLD36615R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
6VEE’S GIFT1R W King (Branxton)
7TITANIC MISS1W Slade (Beresfield)
8FESTIVITY63645M A Skinner (Abermain)
9CHICKS DIG SCARS14647S Brown (Sawyers Gully)
10BURRAGORANG GIRL8873FB K Sweeney (Booragul)
Race No. 3Forsythes Stake07:42PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLOND MAGIC62556B P Mackie (Mt Vincent)
2ELECTRIFYING FIX64316C Wilson (Elermore Vale)
3JUMP RUN COMMIT65483W J Lusty (Branxton)
4GRIP AND RIP65327R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
5NICE MINING46475C A Garrard (Maryland)
6LO FLYER27272B Mackie (Mt Vincent)
7MIDNIGHT NICK61566B P Mackie (Mt Vincent)
8ALL DEBREE15634J L Harris (Doyalson)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Nsw Nca Maiden Stake08:06PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TERROR EYES277S Vas (Valentine)
2ULTIMATE STATE5586K A Mansley (Black Hill)
3BOMBSHELL38488K A Mansley (Black Hill)
4WHERE’S HERMAN62563R J Mansley (Black Hill)
5GEORGIO24245R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
6EAGLE CHOC32634J L Harris (Doyalson)
7OCTANE ETHAN432R J Lambert (Kearsley)
8LILLEY’S LOCK74I J Betts (Thornton)
9CHAD NAT77477C A Garrard (Maryland)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Jeffkins Stake08:26PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OPAL JACK87126L A Hudson (Budgewoi)
2BONJOUR BARNEY42655R W King (Branxton)
3BOB’S MY UNCLE14541J S Mcglinn (Abermain)
4CRAZY DAVE14257J J Magnisalis (Glendale)
5ELL FOR LUCY73566M A Skinner (Abermain)
6JAI ALATIONF8326J L Harris (Doyalson)
7GIFT PACK67641S Smith (Branxton)
8LEANNE ROBBO51331E J Robertson (Williamtown)
9WALKABOUT JILL61658B K Sweeney (Booragul)
10RATTLE AND ROLL76868M A Skinner (Abermain)
Race No. 6Multicam Systems Stake08:46PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHEVY ASSASSIN13432J L Manuel (North Rothbury)
2SHIZZLE APPEAL55584M I Quarrell (Strathpine)
3LADY EFFIE34835R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
4FRANK SANNETTE52526J L Harris (Doyalson)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6JUNIOR GROVE58515M P Morgan (Windale)
7EMO APPEAL54234J L Harris (Doyalson)
8ROSE OF HEATHER32225D J Hawes (Doyalson)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Tooheys Stake09:06PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR. SNAKE EYES66234M C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
2WINDSOR LILIBET47756C Garrard (Maryland)
3TIMES ARE TOUGH57457P L Boyd (Richmond)
4TOMMY TOKAAM14522T F Pullman (Keinbah)
5RED BLONDE48563B P Mackie (Mt Vincent)
6TRUE BLUE MATE13362M J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
7SPARK DRIVER4343FC Wilson (Elermore Vale)
8RAPID INC31743A Mccrohon (Dalwood)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Bacardi Stake09:26PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHANE FALCO23121W S Brown (Sawyers Gully)
2BUD SANNETTE56165J L Harris (Doyalson)
3VANE IMAGE86488J R Levi (Durren Durren)
4COCO APPEAL63436J Harris (Doyalson)
5VANE LEGENDF6752R W King (Branxton)
6OUT WITH EVIE61223R L Massina (Golden Square)
7SCIENCE LESSON13674J S Mcglinn (Abermain)
8QUICKLEE TOMMY75613T Richards (Wyongah)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9The Greyhound Recorder Maiden09:46PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOBREN SPEEDN A Falls (Backmede)
2LIAR LIAR RUSSAN68266R W King (Branxton)
3MISS BRITAINW Slade (Beresfield)
4DIDDY ASSET3C O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
5CHEV MYSTA74366T Hong (Narara)
6COAST CHIC13263K J Elliott (Minmi)
7ANNATONW Slade (Beresfield)
8COPPER OSTI3M Shambler (Elrington)
9MYSTERY STATEB K Sweeney (Booragul)
10SHE’S MALDINI3W J Bright (Wamberal Beach)
Race No. 10Wallsend Diggers Stake10:06PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EXTREME IMPACT38137N J Broadbent (Cessnock)
2HEY TYLER36872B K Yates (Cessnock)
3ALBE’S A MYSTERY54622B K Sweeney (Booragul)
4LANCELOT ROSE72277C Wilson (Elermore Vale)
5TANGA LYN32152M C Sharman (Muswellbrook)
6HENRY TANGA23825M C Sharman (Muswellbrook)
7MIXED UP TIGER7T531T W Deaves (Scotts Flat)
8SEAN’S PET38618M D Shambler (Elrington)
9ALL ABOUT AMELIA157R W King (Branxton)
10BRYLIE BELLE66777R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments