Wednesday 7th January 2009


Race 1 413m M 15.47
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB MDN
1 RATTLE AND ROLL M MERVYN SKINNER
2 WALLET LINER M MICHAEL COADY
3 MAXIE’S CHARIOT M NEIL FALLS
4 CONTESSA’S BEST M BEVERLEY SWEENEY
5 BRODRIC MACSTAR M THOMAS PULLMAN
6 BLACK BENNY M JOHN HARRIS
7 ANCIENT CURRENCY M JAMES MCGLINN
8 DITZY M SUSAN SMITH
9 JAMMSTAR M MICHAEL COADY
10 JUST NOT THERE M MICHAEL COADY

Race 2 413m 5 16.10
MULTICAM ROUTING SYSTEMS
1 OPAL COVE 5 LESLIE HUDSON
2 HORRENDOUS 5 ROBERT BROWNE
3 SUSIE TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
4 MACAU 5 JASON MACKAY
5 TOTAL GIRL 5 SUSAN SMITH
6 NUNKERI WARUGUL 5 RICK GRIFFITHS
7 POWERFUL WEAPON 5 STEWART MEHAN
8 DADDY’S DAUGHTER 5 SUSAN SMITH
9 CLEVER VIPER 5 ROBERT GAY
10 FIREFLY PRINCE 5 MEL DALEY

Race 3 413m 5 16.27
RADIO 2HD STK
1 FUEL TANK 5 ROBERT BROWNE
2 ERIC’S SHEBEEN 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
3 SUGAR HIT BENNY 5 ROBERT BROWNE
4 SQUADCAR BROOKE 5 GRAEME CARR
5 SANTORINI STYLE 5 EMANUEL BORG
6 MR. DAMAGE 5 ROBERT BROWNE
7 SQUADCAR NELSON 5 GRAEME CARR
8 LATIN AGENCY 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
9 JUST TOO GOOD 5 MICHAEL COADY
10 CHERYL’S JOY 5 MEL DALEY

Race 4 413m M 16.50
TOOHEYS NEW MDN STK
1 LITTLE LUCIFER M MICHAEL COADY
2 FIREFLY BABE M EILEEN ROBERTSON
3 ZEON’S GIRL M ANTHONY CALLAGHAN
4 MULWEE MERRY M WARREN SLADE
5 MODERN MINGLE M ROBERT GAY
6 SHOT AWAY M JASON MACKAY
7 AUSSIE JEWEL M MICHAEL MERZ
8 LITTLE MARVEL M TONY MASON
9 JUST NOT THERE M MICHAEL COADY
10 JAMMSTAR M MICHAEL COADY

Race 5 515m NG 17.07
WOY WOY POULTRY YOUNG GUNS HT1
1 RUFFIAN 4 TONY BRETT
2 COSMIC RUMBLE 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
3 BENJI MAGIC 5 JOHN ANTONELLI
4 RABRACS 5 WAYNE VANDERBURG
5 Vacant
6 DIGITAL MAGIC 5 MICHAEL ABBOTT
7 VIVALDI STAR 3 JASON MACKAY
8 DAZZLE YOU 4 MAJELLA FERGUSON

Race 6 515m NG 17.30
WOY WOY POULTRY YOUNG GUNS HT2
1 WONDEROUS 4 MICHAEL ABBOTT
2 PERFECT MOLLY 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
3 GENISTA REIGN 5 NEIL FALLS
4 JAI ALATION 4 CHRISTOPHER NUTT
5 QUICKLEE TOMMY 3 THOMAS RICHARDS
6 MIDNIGHT FLARE 5 DANIEL GATT
7 REMA’S ABRASIVE 4 EDWARD FOYLE
8 EMO APPEAL 2 JOHN HARRIS

Race 7 515m NG 17.47
WOY WOY POULTRY YOUNG GUNS HT3
1 LAGOON CASSIDY 5 RAYMOND WEBSTER
2 DID I ENTERTAIN 4 ROBERT ARNOLD
3 MIGHTY ALBERT 4 NORM BECROFT
4 JAYDEN’S ROCKET 4 VINCENT BENNETT
5 Vacant
6 ULTRA RUMBLE 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
7 FIERY OPAL 3 CAROL HUDSON
8 KEY GUNS 5 BRIAN GORTON

Race 8 515m NG 18.05
WOY WOY POULTRY YOUNG GUNS HT4
1 QUEEN ROSE 4 KRISTY SULTANA
2 BOLD EXPLOSION 5 BRUCE MACKIE
3 MAJOR HIT 5 ERIC CASTLE
4 RAPID FLOW 5 EDWARD FOYLE
5 SNOZZ 3 JASON MACKAY
6 FORTUNES 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
7 ZOTTI 4 ANGELO TSOHALIS
8 LAST MAN OUT 4 MARK GATT

Race 9 515m 5 18.20
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT STK
1 SHADOW MONSTER 5 JASON REES
2 CRAIGIE LA 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
3 KNOFLER 5 DAVID WERNER
4 CYRUS TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
5 BOMBO 5 WARREN SLADE
6 YOGIE’S ASSASSIN 5 STEWART MEHAN
7 ROBBO’S INC 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
8 DAWN ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
9 STARLIGHT MAX 5 MICHAEL MERZ

Race 10 413m 4/5 18.42
COOL MAT @ STUD STK
1 LIGHTNING MIST 4 PETER JOHNSTON
2 KAI LAGER 5 HELEN SIMMONS
3 DIXIE SHUFFLE 4 MERVYN SKINNER
4 DIDDY SON 4 COLIN KNEESHAW
5 ROS’S CHOICE 4 SUSAN SMITH
6 KELLY’S LEGACY 5 WARREN SLADE
7 REMA’S RUBY 4 EDWARD FOYLE
8 WILD DEBREE 4 JOHN HARRIS
9 SHE’S WALAMMBY 5 ROBERT RODERICK
10 HEY TYLER 5 PHILIP MUNN