Saturday 10th May 2008


Race 1 420m M 13.15
MAIDEN SPRINT
1 BYANGUM BLUE M LORNA COATES
2 CHIEF IN COMMAND M LESLEY GREEN
3 FLAMING SMOKEY M CHARLES WILKINSON
4 TRAVEL FOX M UNAVAILABLE
5 HOT TEDDY M KEITH BOAN
6 STEEL LORIAN M UNAVAILABLE
7 SEB’S MEMORY M KEITH BOAN
8 MISS KOKOMO M TREVOR WILSON
9 MR. ZDANOWICZ M L F GREEN
10 EFF BEE M T WILSON

Race 2 420m NG 13.34
HEAT 1 MAY NOVICE
1 TINY ELLE’S 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
2 TEQUILA BREEZE 5 TONI NORTHFIELD
3 JOSIE STATE 5 PETER FULLER
4 CASPER’S PRIZE 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 TOTAL PANIC 5 ROBERT HUMPHREY
6 STRAWBERRY CREAM 5 DESMOND GILROY
7 THIRSTY KOO 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 FRIDAY DRINKS 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 JAMBALAYA 5 MICHAEL LANDRIGAN
10 ALMICH STAR 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 3 420m M 13.53
MAIDEN FINAL
1 ELITE EBONY M UNAVAILABLE
2 FILLETTE NOIR M KEVIN LANGFORD
3 POP’S EBONY M UNAVAILABLE
4 TOKEN VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
5 CLASSY JESS M ROBERT KEMBER
6 ITZA BEN TRICK M JOHN CORRIGAN
7 TOUCH OF LOVE M UNAVAILABLE
8 KLINGER’S TOLL M C NORTHFIELD
9 PAGAN PRINCESS M EDITH HANCOCK
10 EFF BEE M T WILSON

Race 4 652m 5 14.12
STAYERS STAKE
1 ZULU CLOUD 5 LORNA COATES
2 BLUEDALE 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 LONG CLOUD 5 LORNA COATES
4 SHE’S SURFIN 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 Vacant
6 NO LIFESAVERS 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 JUGGERNAUT 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 KINGSBRAE CURLY 5 JOHN DART

Race 5 420m 5 14.31
BORDER STAKES
1 MISS DOON DOON 5 LESLEY GREEN
2 MALT MAN 5 DESMOND GILROY
3 EXPRESS RUMBLE 5 S KAVANAGH
4 PUZZLE PRANCER 5 CAROL COVENY
5 BLACKJACK JACK 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 WONDER STATE 5 DONALD JARICK
7 OUR FIRST BOY 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
8 SERENDIPITY ROSE 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 MY MATE BUDDY 5 LORNA COATES
10 BRALYN MAREE 5 CHARLES WILKINSON

Race 6 420m FFA 14.50
MIXED SPRINT
1 PIECE THE PUZZLE 4 JANICE MCLEAN
2 FAITH IN BUNDY 3 UNAVAILABLE
3 IMAGINE MIDNIGHT 4 J DART
4 INTO THE BLACK 4 ROBERT HUMPHREY
5 SPECIAL ABILITY 4 UNAVAILABLE
6 DOOLEY’S PRIZE 3 RONALD MCCALMAN
7 JAY JAY’S DANCER 3 STUART CHARMAN
8 TURRAMURRA PARK 3 PETER O’MALLEY
9 MOTOWN MAMA 4 UNAVAILABLE

Race 7 420m NG 15.09
HEAT 2 MAY NOVICE
1 MCZOID 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 KAYCEE DIVA 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 MAFFIOSO 4 UNAVAILABLE
4 PRETTY KRISTIN 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
5 PRETTY BRIGHT 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
6 UNO CASINO 5 LINDA BENN
7 THREE COLOR FOOL 3 DONALD JARICK
8 LA WOOSHKA 5 JANICE MCLEAN
9 SO PROUD 5 LINDA BENN
10 ALMICH STAR 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 8 420m FFA 15.28
MIXED SPRINT
1 CARNAGE MAKER 1 UNAVAILABLE
2 BELINDA LEE 1 LEE WYLIE
3 OUR PEARL LIGHT 1 UNAVAILABLE
4 LUCKY FINA 1 MICHAEL LANDRIGAN
5 EASY LUKE 2 JAMES ROBINSON
6 KAY SIZE STATE 1 UNAVAILABLE
7 SWEARENGEN 1 C BOYLETT
8 HEZA PUZZLE 1 RONALD MCCALMAN

Race 9 420m 5 15.47
FINAL AIRPORT SPRINT
1 DIAMOND DEADLEY 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 MIDNIGHT HONCHO 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 MISS CARRUTHERS 5 PETER O’MALLEY
4 SPECIAL ISSUE 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 BRALYN FLAME 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
6 TELLY BLOSSOM 5 KEITH BOAN
7 DIAMOND BELLA 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 FREAK PHYSIC 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 TEQUILA BREEZE 5 TONI NORTHFIELD
10 ISENGARD 5 JIM BATTESE

Race 10 420m NG 16.06
HEAT 3 MAY NOVICE
1 ADDA BOY 5 A WHITMORE & K THOMPSON
2 GIRRAWARRA WOODY 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 BIG COOL RONNY 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
4 MAD EPISODE 5 ROBERT HUMPHREY
5 SIMPLY SPOT ON 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 YIANNI’S SPECIAL 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 GO INDIA 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 PILGRIM FRED 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 ONLY YOU 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 VOODOO MAN 5 UNAVAILABLE

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments