Saturday, 12 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Tweed Heads – Saturday, 12 November 2016

Race No. 1Twin Towns Maiden Heat1 Maiden S…1:25 PM
M event over 420 metres at Tweed heads Of $330 Prizemoney.
1st: $240 2nd: $60 3rd: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING ROCCA4468NBTPhillip Shaxson
2YOU TELAM JOY458725.01Anthony Bunney
3MINTO VALENBTJacob Northfield
4SMOOTH JAKE723524.25Trevor Wilson
5EVEY BONUS445624.92Evelyn Harris
6REGAL MIST435324.57Scott Ellem
7SKETCHY SHAZ384824.25Vic Sorrenson
8SHERMAR MOOR627424.55Doreen Huddleston
Race No. 2Twin Towns Maiden Heat2 Maiden S…1:45 PM
M event over 420 metres at Tweed heads Of $330 Prizemoney.
1st: $240 2nd: $60 3rd: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MULTICAM DREAMER6577NBTMichael Smith
2KITT VALENBTJacob Northfield
3TELAM BUGSY GIRL86NBTAnthony Bunney
4SASSY SONYA88NBTSidney Goodwin
5BIG SAV4824.48Helen Cooper
6BUSY ROSE6825.02Vic Sorrenson
7ZAC’S KANE6866NBTEvelyn Harris
8CRACK A CANNBTChristopher Supple
Race No. 3Twin Towns Maiden Heat3 Maiden S…2:05 PM
M event over 420 metres at Tweed heads Of $330 Prizemoney.
1st: $240 2nd: $60 3rd: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASH OF LUCK336724.18Brodie Prater
2PEPPERMINT PEARL2858NBTKristina Arnold
3TOPEM VALENBTJacob Northfield
4CECA STAR584424.80Anthony Bunney
5RED RED WINE646624.49Scott Ellem
6MRS. MISSY68NBTCraig Mcphee
7SUNBURNT YSABELNBTGarry Cluss
8RARE BREED8NBTMichael Smith
Race No. 4Coolangatta Stakes2:25 PM
NG event over 420 metres at Tweed heads Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $105 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIREFLY DING633523.54Christopher Supple
2SPRING AGUSTUS118223.50Phillip Shaxson
3WILD WEST WILLY125523.52Helen Cooper
4BOUNDING AFFAIR163223.49Leone Crowther
5HOLYWOOD ROSE HI563623.53Trevor Thompson
6BIRKDALE BEAUTY726123.40Lee Wylie
7BIG TRIGGER416223.48Lee Wylie
8FIREFLY ERN3445NBTChristopher Supple
9PAY DA BAND884624.35Francis Jamieson
10SET BLACK MAGIC8758NBTEvelyn Harris
Race No. 5Topsports Heat1 5th Grade Series…2:45 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Tweed heads Of $555 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $85 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING WEBKE7637NBTGarry Cluss
2KOMPANY41NBTStephen Attwater
3COUNTRY BEST534724.59Stephen Casey
4FIREFLY ROSE542724.09Christopher Supple
5TOOKA HALF324123.75Lee Wylie
6DAM HOT2158NBTMichael Smith
7BETTER SIZE436224.01Graham Chalmers
8MADAM’S FLASH’S887723.98Bruce Mcnamara
9ALL MY HOPES887724.98Anthony Bunney
Race No. 6Topsports Heat2 5th Grade Series…3:05 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Tweed heads Of $555 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $85 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHAT A GUN276424.00Anthony Bunney
2LAUREN LEIGH3685NBTJulius Perrett
3UTTER FRUITLOOP718724.88Scott Ellem
4MINERAL SANDY375423.62Graham Chalmers
5BLIND VISION1776NBTMichael Smith
6RUBY IT IS375624.54Trevor Wilson
7NAUGHTY MAX612324.25Lee Wylie
8STELLA ROSE HI576724.07Trevor Thompson
9ALL MY HOPES887724.98Anthony Bunney
Race No. 7Topsports Heat3 5th Grade Series…3:25 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Tweed heads Of $555 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $85 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1APRIL SON7423NBTMichael Smith
2SKOOZY PLEASE287123.66Thomas Kelly
3SPRING IT ON5637NBTPhillip Shaxson
4INDULGENCE5712NBTStephen Attwater
5SPARK OF COUNTY128223.55Garry Cluss
6MISSING TOKENS8144NBTTrevor Wilson
7SEDONA SKY1688NBTChristine Goodwin
8JUNIOR ROSE HI878824.24Trevor Thompson
9ALL MY HOPES887724.98Anthony Bunney
Race No. 8Topsports Heat4 5th Grade Series…3:45 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Tweed heads Of $555 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $85 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECRET SHAY ANNA347824.01Ashley Bock
2MYARTIC COAST4456NBTMichael Smith
3BOOMER613524.49Lee Wylie
4SURPRISE SIZE747624.40Bob Adams
5SPRING DOLLY371X24.07Phillip Shaxson
6MOKO ROSE HI472723.92Trevor Thompson
7BRALYN LUIGI664524.29Robert Wall
8THIEF173323.56Garry Cluss
9ALL MY HOPES887724.98Anthony Bunney
Race No. 9Topsports Heat5 5th Grade Series…4:05 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Tweed heads Of $555 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $85 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAELLY VALLEY683724.37Zane Cruickshank
2REGAL KNIGHT437424.03Leone Crowther
3LONESTAR LASS351724.16Vic Sorrenson
4HUBCAP WILLY231624.02Graham Chalmers
5NAOMI ROSE HI787524.37Trevor Thompson
6ZAFONIC FORCE572224.01Matthew Jovicic
7MEGSIE MAC7265NBTJulius Perrett
8TOOKA TRIP685423.92Lee Wylie
9ALL MY HOPES887724.98Anthony Bunney