Saturday 12th July 2008


Race 1 420m M 13.15
MAIDEN SPRINT HEAT 1
1 OUR SOLVER M SHANE STAPLES
2 TOO DARN HOT M GLENDA DART
3 ALL ABUZZ M LESLEY GREEN
4 TOKEN VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
5 AIN’T IT STRANGE M TREVOR COOK
6 SNOW VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
7 TAKE A SQUIZZ M UNAVAILABLE
8 GLEE VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
9 BYANGUM BLUE M LORNA COATES
10 FILLETTE NOIR M UNAVAILABLE

Race 2 420m 5 13.34
HEAT 1 NOVICE
1 STRAWBERRY CREAM 5 DESMOND GILROY
2 GOOD OLD DOK 5 KERRY PERRETT
3 ANOTHER ILLUSION 5 PAUL WASSON
4 LADY SARALYN 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 EBONY ENFORCER 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
6 SAILAWAY CHISHO 5 C CARTER-KING
7 MISS CATWALK 5 S STAPLES
8 ECHO HOLLOW 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 LOST IN FRANCE 5 G NORTHFIELD
10 BINGO VALE 5 C CARTER-KING

Race 3 420m M 13.53
MAIDEN SPRINT HEAT 2
1 ROUGH SEAS M PETER MARSH
2 DESERT KING M ERIC WILLIAMS
3 ANOTHER DREAM M PAUL WASSON
4 MISS WINWOOD M LESLEY GREEN
5 THESE DREAMS M SYDNEY HOAREAU
6 JUST CHAMELEON M GLENDA DART
7 MAGIC TRIP M C CARTER-KING
8 KRAZY VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
9 FLEET VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
10 BYANGUM BLUE M LORNA COATES

Race 4 520m FFA 14.12
FREE FOR ALL STAKES
1 BEAT GOES ON 2 TREVOR WILSON
2 SPIRIT SQUAD 1 JOHN DART
3 HULKAMANIA 3 JOHN DART
4 CALIFORNIAN BABE 1 UNAVAILABLE
5 Vacant
6 INTEGRITY BOY 2 R ANDREWS
7 COLD SHIVERS 1 UNAVAILABLE
8 MURRANJI MARY 2 UNAVAILABLE

Race 5 420m 5 14.31
HEAT 2 NOVICE
1 NOT AMUSED 5 SHANE STAPLES
2 BUBBA BLUE 5 C CARTER-KING
3 JUST TANGO 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 LOOK DOWN TOBY 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 BRALYN BOY 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 HOT TEDDY 5 DESMOND GILROY
7 OUTA THE BOX 5 LESLEY GREEN
8 SUNSET SURFIE 5 GREGORY ROBERTS
9 BINGO VALE 5 C CARTER-KING
10 LOST IN FRANCE 5 G NORTHFIELD

Race 6 420m 4 14.50
KIRRA STAKES
1 DUSKY TAUPE 4 WILLIAM KENNEDY
2 PUDDIN’ PIE 4 ROBERT ANDREWS
3 CLOUDY HILL 4 TREVOR WILSON
4 MRS BURROWS 4 GLEN NORTHFIELD
5 BORUZZA 4 GLEN NORTHFIELD
6 UNO MIDNIGHT 4 UNAVAILABLE
7 INTO THE BLACK 4 ROBERT HUMPHREY
8 BRALYN FRED 4 LEE WYLIE

Race 7 420m 5 15.09
5TH GRADE FINAL AIRPORT STAKES
1 FAREWELL 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 PRINCESS KARANNE 5 DAVID KING
3 MOONDARRA FOREST 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 MRS. MCMANN 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 ORIGINAL STATE 5 LESLEY GREEN
6 BARREL’S BOY 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 INFRINGMENT 5 KENNETH CHERRY
8 I’M NOT BLUE 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 BRALYN BOY 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 MYSTERY MAYHEM 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 8 520m 4/5 15.28
HEAT 1 4/5 GRADE
1 MYSTERY MAYHEM 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 OUR FIRST BOY 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 SETTLE PETAL 5 PETER MARSH
4 SERENDIPITY ROSE 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 Vacant
6 MALT MAN 5 DESMOND GILROY
7 SPECIAL SUNSHINE 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 IMAGINE ROGER 4 GLENDA DART

Race 9 520m 4/5 15.47
4/5 GRADE FINAL
1 MISS DOON DOON 5 LESLEY GREEN
2 OUR TEAM SPIRIT 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 MRS. BRIGHT 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
4 MR. ZDANOWICZ 5 LESLEY GREEN
5 DISCO DANCER 5 MARK JOHNSTON
6 FROTH AND BUBBLE 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 MOOBALL COUNTRY 5 KEVIN LANGFORD
8 ZULU CLOUD 5 LORNA COATES
9 OUR FIRST BOY 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 BRALYN JESS 4 CHARLES WILKINSON

Race 10 520m 4/5 16.06
HEAT 2 4/5 GRADE
1 IRISH FANTASY 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 LUCY’S IMAGE 5 JOHN DART
3 WONDER STATE 5 DONALD JARICK
4 SPECIAL GIFT 4 UNAVAILABLE
5 Vacant
6 SUMMER BOUND 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 JESS VALE 5 RONALD HANDLEY
8 BERELLA DANTA 4 UNAVAILABLE