Saturday, 17 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Tweed Heads – Saturday, 17 September 2016

Race No. 1Twin Towns Maiden1:25 PM
M event over 420 metres at Tweed heads Of $330 Prizemoney.
1st: $240 2nd: $60 3rd: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KY KENNETHNBTRobert Andrews
2RED STEEL7423NBTMark Ware
3DASH OF LUCK7NBTBrodie Prater
4RUN RIVA RUNNBTRobert Peschke
5POST TO BENBTDesmond Cecil
6PETITE LOZNBTLee Wylie
7BLUSHING MEL736524.13Steve Lockhart
8RACING STRIPESNBTSteve Lockhart
9LAKES ROAD825.87Denise Robinson
10VILCABAMBA3576NBTGlen Northfield
Race No. 2Twin Towns Maiden Final Maiden S…1:45 PM
M event over 420 metres at Tweed heads Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLINGTON LASS424.48William Kennedy
2DON’T TOUCH757325.04Danny Single
3LION’S BLUE425.18Denise Robinson
4TOOKA TRIP31223.92Lee Wylie
5CAPTAIN MORSE42724.26Lee Wylie
6BORRACHO DRIVER524.71Julius Perrett
7HUBCAP WILLY777224.02Graham Chalmers
8SPARK OF COUNTY581523.81Garry Cluss
9MISS DASHER525.24Helen Cooper
10BAD DAN FRANKIE625.15Denise Robinson
Race No. 3Topsports Stakes2:05 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Tweed heads Of $555 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $85 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOON GOES BOOM647624.40Lesley Green
2MIRANDA ROSE HI7325NBTTrevor Thompson
3MOKO ROSE HI641523.92Trevor Thompson
4ISLAND FANTASY477724.12Lesley Green
5PRETTY ERIN715823.71Mitchell Northfield
6RAPID ROSE181824.33Steve Lockhart
7I’M GIBBS7334NBTKerry Perrett
8SKITSO AL417X24.18Russell Milham
9JUNIOR ROSE HI555424.24Trevor Thompson
10CHERYL VALE867723.84Glen Northfield
Race No. 4Topsports Stakes2:25 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Tweed heads Of $555 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $85 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOOKA HALF31NBTLee Wylie
2ROSES ‘N’ ROSES773224.12Robert Andrews
3PAM ROSE HI766623.89Trevor Thompson
4LEISURE SEEKER1766NBTKerry Perrett
5MIMMILL VALE744423.91Jacob Northfield
6KIKEM SPRINGER546823.97Beverley Leary
7THIEF438723.90Garry Cluss
8WATTA STEP UP8776NBTDanny Single
9FERNLEE STAR7647NBTAndrew Weise
10STEV878423.74Robert Bugeja
Race No. 5Alan Jones Appreciation Stks2:45 PM
NG event over 420 metres at Tweed heads Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $105 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIRKDALE BEAUTY254623.40Lee Wylie
2BIRKDALE BANDIT423323.40Lee Wylie
3BRALYN ICE856823.63Glen Northfield
4HOLYWOOD ROSE HI412223.53Trevor Thompson
5KINGSBRAE DAVE5141NBTCharles Northfield
6KINGSBRAE NESSA115123.98Charles Northfield
7KINGSBRAE LOTTE336623.83Robert Andrews
8I’M A BELIEVER684623.58Lee Wylie
Race No. 6Ray Hadley Appreciation Final Sp…3:05 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Tweed heads Of $635 Prizemoney.
1st: $470 2nd: $90 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS STOSUR642624.11Toni Northfield
2EFFIE ROSE HI877123.83Robert Bugeja
3KINGSBRAE SOPHIE324423.88Charles Northfield
4BELLA CROUCHEN571723.55Wayne Campbell
5CLASSY MOVER881824.14Des Sykes
6FIREFLY ROSE454224.09Christopher Supple
7STRONG STEP252624.41Danny Single
8BETTER SIZE681624.01Graham Chalmers
9ROSES ‘N’ ROSES773224.12Robert Andrews
10MR. SURRENDER453424.29Andrew Weise
Race No. 7Coolangatta Stakes3:25 PM
3/4 event over 420 metres at Tweed heads Of $555 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $85 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGSBRAE BUDDY666623.69Glen Northfield
2CALLATHUMPIAN675623.58Robert Humphrey
3FLASH GEE448323.83Steve Lockhart
4STEP BACK LASS5X51NBTDanny Single
5MINERAL SANDY553723.62Graham Chalmers
6BIG TRIGGER672823.74Lee Wylie
7KINGSBRAE KATE8887NBTCharles Northfield
8IVAN’S MATE442423.78Leon Torrens
Race No. 8Border Park Stakes3:45 PM
4 event over 420 metres at Tweed heads Of $555 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $85 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIREFLY DING434523.68Christopher Supple
2KOORINGA RACHEL6886NBTRobert Andrews
3DAD’S A LOONY668XNBTLeon Torrens
4GUDERA LANCASTER7871NBTNeville Creighton
5SPIRIT ON TWEED631423.85William Kennedy
6SKYE BRIDGE241123.86Graham Chalmers
7PRATER’S PROBLEM814523.80Brodie Prater
8VAL ROSE HI228423.80Steve Lockhart
Race No. 9Topsports Stakes4:05 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Tweed heads Of $555 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $85 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANNAH ALLEN346624.00Beverley Leary
2MASTER VISTA14NBTRobert Humphrey
3ONE PUMP2154NBTRobert Andrews
4SKOOZY PLEASE752423.68Thomas Kelly
5GLAMOROUS KIM267824.42Leon Torrens
6FIREFLY LADY365424.17Steve Lockhart
7TICONDEROGA334824.32Lesley Green
8ALLPA MAMA774524.91Glen Northfield
9SPRING BLONDE756824.43Des Sykes
10STELLA ROSE HIX54824.07Trevor Thompson
Race No. 10Topsports Stakes4:25 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Tweed heads Of $555 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $85 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS KEISHA777624.87Joshua Wells
2RED RIVER ROSE765624.18Des Sykes
3MR. SURRENDER453424.29Andrew Weise
4SAHARA GIRL4677NBTMervyn Pratt
5NINA ROSE HI888224.32Trevor Thompson
6FURIOUS FLICK483824.61Robert Andrews
7EXCITED HAWK655324.58Steve Lockhart
8COLLISIONATE164724.12Ray Mears
9ICE PANTHER3576NBTKerry Halls
10VICKI VALE467825.01Jacob Northfield