Saturday 17th May 2008


Race 1 420m M 13.15
JUDGE & WOODWARD ACCOUNTANTS HT1
1 STEEL LORIAN M UNAVAILABLE
2 LOOK DOWN TOBY M UNAVAILABLE
3 CAIRO HAMISH M UNAVAILABLE
4 BYANGUM BLUE M LORNA COATES
5 MISS KOKOMO M TREVOR WILSON
6 BETTO M UNAVAILABLE
7 GOOD WINE M LESLEY GREEN
8 GEORGIAN ROSE M UNAVAILABLE

Race 2 420m MX 13.34
PRD NATIONWIDE COOLANGATTA TWEED
1 MR. ZDANOWICZ M LESLEY GREEN
2 MOOBALL COUNTRY 5 KEVIN LANGFORD
3 CHINDIA M UNAVAILABLE
4 ZULU CLOUD 5 LORNA COATES
5 KEIRON’S PRIDE M UNAVAILABLE
6 DE MARSHALL M UNAVAILABLE
7 MISS DOON DOON 5 LESLEY GREEN
8 BLUE VELOURIA M UNAVAILABLE
9 CHYNA SIERRA M UNAVAILABLE

Race 3 420m 4 13.53
A J MAHER
1 PUZZLE PRANCER 4 CAROL COVENY
2 GRAEME’S FOLLY 4 UNAVAILABLE
3 IMAGINE MIDNIGHT 4 JOHN DART
4 SCARLET BAY 4 UNAVAILABLE
5 UNO MIDNIGHT 4 UNAVAILABLE
6 RONAN’S RED 4 ROBERT ANDREWS
7 MANHATTAN 4 UNAVAILABLE
8 TWEED BOSS 4 MARK JOHNSTON
9 DOOLEY’S PRIZE 4 RONALD MCCALMAN
10 SPECIAL ABILITY 4 UNAVAILABLE

Race 4 420m M 14.12
SULLIVAN & ASSOCIATES MAIDEN HT2
1 CROSS HAIRS M UNAVAILABLE
2 EFF BEE M TREVOR WILSON
3 TRAVEL FOX M UNAVAILABLE
4 OUR BLUE HUMMBY M UNAVAILABLE
5 ELITE EBONY M UNAVAILABLE
6 CAGNEY M UNAVAILABLE
7 INDIA SIERRA M UNAVAILABLE
8 GEORGIAN THUG M UNAVAILABLE

Race 5 520m 5 14.31
SOUTH EAST CONCRETE
1 BLACKJACK JACK 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 LIKE MY DAD 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 MY MATE BUDDY 5 LORNA COATES
4 MYSTERY MAYHEM 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 SMOKEY GIRL 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 WONDER STATE 5 DONALD JARICK
7 GO INDIA 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 MALT MAN 5 DESMOND GILROY
9 PILGRIM FRED 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 BRALYN MAREE 5 CHARLES WILKINSON

Race 6 420m BEST 14.50
COOLANGATTA BEST EIGHT
1 BELINDA LEE 1 LEE WYLIE
2 RUN JAKE RUN 1 UNAVAILABLE
3 JAY JAY’S DANCER 2 STUART CHARMAN
4 BRALYN FRED 3 LEE WYLIE
5 Vacant
6 BEAVER FEVER 1 ROBERT ANDREWS
7 SWEARENGEN 1 C BOYLETT
8 HEZA PUZZLE 1 RONALD MCCALMAN

Race 7 420m 5 15.09
HORIZON TANKS HEAT 1
1 ASSASSIN FACTOR 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 ALMICH STAR 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 VOODOO MAN 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 HE’S A LAD 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 ONLY YOU 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 PRINCE OF LOXLEY 5 ANTHONY MICALLEF
7 POP’S EBONY 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 BONZA BAZZA 5 LORNA COATES
9 BRALYN FLAME 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
10 MY LITTLE MISS 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 8 420m NG 15.28
MAY NOVICE FINAL
1 MAFFIOSO 4 UNAVAILABLE
2 MCZOID 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 KAYCEE DIVA 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 BIG COOL RONNY 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
5 CASPER’S PRIZE 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 STRAWBERRY CREAM 5 DESMOND GILROY
7 SIMPLY SPOT ON 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 TINY ELLE’S 5 MAVIS WILKINSON
9 MAD EPISODE 5 ROBERT HUMPHREY
10 PRETTY KRISTIN 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD

Race 9 420m 5 15.47
FLOORWORLD TWEED HEADS HEAT 2
1 FRIDAY DRINKS 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 DADDA POPPA 5 MALCOLM RUSSELL
3 ADDA BOY 5 A WHITMORE & K THOMPSON
4 PRETTY BRIGHT 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
5 ONION BEARS ALL 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 BLUE WIGGLE 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 GIRRAWARRA WOODY 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 TYCOON’S CHARM 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
9 YIANNI’S SPECIAL 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 WYNNE 5 KENNETH CHERRY

Race 10 420m 5 16.06
TWINTOWNS KINDERGARTEN ASSOC HT3
1 ELITE LADY 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 THIRSTY KOO 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 OUR FIRST BOY 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
4 SAMMY’S LEGACY 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 GOTTA GEM 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
6 PENSA BLUE 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 FAREWELL 5 KEITH HOFFMAN
8 NOVA ROSE 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 SPECIAL ISSUE 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 WYNNE 5 KENNETH CHERR

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments