Saturday 19th July 2008


Race 1 420m M 13.15
HEAT 1 MAIDEN SPRINT
1 OUR BLUE HUMMBY M UNAVAILABLE
2 BETTO M UNAVAILABLE
3 SNOW VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
4 DUNBIBLE DOLL M ERIC WILLIAMS
5 GOLDEN SOUTH M LORNA COATES
6 WHITE ELITE M SYDNEY HOAREAU
7 CAN’T TOUCH ME M KEITH BOAN
8 NAUGHTY STATE M DONALD JARICK
9 AWESOME LEIGH M KEITH BOAN
10 TOKEN VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD

Race 2 420m M 13.34
HEAT 2 MAIDEN SPRINT
1 WAZZ’S PUZZLE M SHANE STAPLES
2 KRAZY VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
3 DESERT KING M ERIC WILLIAMS
4 MY SEATTLE GIRL M UNAVAILABLE
5 PRICE STATE M DONALD JARICK
6 ARKUNA M KEITH BOAN
7 MISS SPIN CITY M UNAVAILABLE
8 SOUTHERN SCHUTER M LORNA COATES
9 TOKEN VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
10 AWESOME LEIGH M KEITH BOAN

Race 3 520m 5 13.53
BORDER STAKES
1 MISS CARRUTHERS 5 PETER O’MALLEY
2 ROSIE ROCK STAR 5 A WHITMORE & K THOMPSON
3 BARREL’S BOY 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 ZULU CLOUD 5 LORNA COATES
5 SHE ROSE HIGH 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
6 STAR’S GO BLUE 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 FAREWELL 5 KEITH HOFFMAN
8 PRETTY CRUZIE 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
9 FROTH AND BUBBLE 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 SPECIAL SUNSHINE 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 4 420m 4 14.12
AIRPORT STAKES
1 CASPER’S PRIZE 4 UNAVAILABLE
2 DADDA POPPA 4 J DART
3 MRS BURROWS 4 GLEN NORTHFIELD
4 GOTCHA THINKING 4 UNAVAILABLE
5 CRY FOR MERCY 4 C GRANT
6 BORUZZA 4 GLEN NORTHFIELD
7 SPECIAL ABILITY 4 UNAVAILABLE
8 BRALYN FRED 4 LEE WYLIE
9 TINY ELLE’S 4 CHARLES WILKINSON

Race 5 420m M 14.31
MAIDEN FINAL
1 AIN’T IT STRANGE M TREVOR COOK
2 BYANGUM BLUE M LORNA COATES
3 ROUGH SEAS M PETER MARSH
4 JUST CHAMELEON M GLENDA DART
5 TOO DARN HOT M GLENDA DART
6 ANOTHER DREAM M PAUL WASSON
7 TAKE A SQUIZZ M UNAVAILABLE
8 THESE DREAMS M SYDNEY HOAREAU
9 ALL ABUZZ M CLIFF COOPER
10 KRAZY VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD

Race 6 520m FFA 14.50
BEST 8
1 JAY JAY’S JET 2 UNAVAILABLE
2 WILL BE QUEEN 4 ROBERT THOMPSON
3 PHANTOM RAIDER 4 UNAVAILABLE
4 BEAT GOES ON 2 TREVOR WILSON
5 Vacant
6 LAWVEK 3 UNAVAILABLE
7 SIMPLY SPOT ON 4 UNAVAILABLE
8 HULKAMANIA 3 J DART

Race 7 520m 4/5 15.09
4TH & 5TH GRADE FINAL
1 SPECIAL GIFT 4 UNAVAILABLE
2 MYSTERY MAYHEM 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 OUR FIRST BOY 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 MALT MAN 5 DESMOND GILROY
5 WONDER STATE 5 DONALD JARICK
6 IRISH FANTASY 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 LUCY’S IMAGE 5 JOHN DART
8 SETTLE PETAL 5 PETER MARSH
9 SUMMER BOUND 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 SERENDIPITY ROSE 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 8 420m 5 15.28
HEAT 1 5TH GRADE
1 BENNY’S QUICK 5 KEVIN ACKLING
2 IZZY BLUE 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 HI SANDY 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
4 ONION BEARS ALL 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 GOOD OLD DOK 5 KERRY PERRETT
6 PRINCESS KARANNE 5 DAVID KING
7 COOL JOURNEY 5 PETER O’MALLEY
8 BRALYN BOY 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 BRALYN STEVE 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
10 ADDA BOY 5 A WHITMORE & K THOMPSON

Race 9 420m 5 15.47
NOVICE FINAL
1 EBONY ENFORCER 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
2 STRAWBERRY CREAM 5 DESMOND GILROY
3 HOT TEDDY 5 DESMOND GILROY
4 SUNSET SURFIE 5 GREGORY ROBERTS
5 LOOK DOWN TOBY 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 ECHO HOLLOW 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 NOT AMUSED 5 S STAPLES
8 LADY SARALYN 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 BRALYN BOY 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 LOST IN FRANCE 5 G NORTHFILED

Race 10 420m 5 16.06
HEAT 2 5TH GRADE
1 INFRINGMENT 5 K CHERRY
2 MY LITTLE MISS 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 BROTHER TOM 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
4 HIGH ON HIGH 5 DOUGLAS PARKINSON
5 MOONDARRA FOREST 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 LOST IN FRANCE 5 G NORTHFILED
7 TARANDI 5 RICHMOND VIDLER
8 SUPER TOLL 5 KEVIN ACKLING
9 HAPPY BENN 5 KEVIN ACKLING
10 SWAMPA 5 UNAVAILABLE