Saturday 24th October 2009


1 – OFFICE WORLD MURWILLUMBAH HT1 MAID 420M 1.45 P.M.
1 PLASTIC SMILE – C CARTER-KING
2 REANNA LASS – LORNA COATES
3 CHARGE FAST – GLEN NORTHFIELD
4 IVORY SPY – KEITH BOAN
5 DAYSEAS ANNIE – CLAUDE DACEY
6 ROVER ASSASSIN – ADAM WHITMORE
7 MISS LAFFARGE – VICTOR SORRENSON
8 CASTLE QUEEN – LESLEY GREEN
9 MISS BOXSTER – R PESCHKE
10 CORRIE ROSE – N GORDON

2 – KIRRA AUTOMATICS P/L MDN HT 2 MAID 420M 2.04 P.M.
1 PURE SIDEWAYS – S DOWNER
2 JENNY WE KNOW – RONALD HANDLEY
3 SUPER SURFER – KEITH BOAN
4 GLORY SATIN – R PESCHKE
5 DAYSEAS BRUNO – CLAUDE DACEY
6 SMOKELESS SMOKE – C CARTER-KING
7 MARVILLE PRINCE – F HARRIS
8 MUKUSSU MANN – P CAUCHI
9 GOOD JINX – E GRIFFIN
10 DAYSEAS BOSS – CLAUDE DACEY

3 – COORUMBIN CONSTRUCTION HT 1 5 Gd 420M 2.23 P.M.
1 WOODSMAN – KEITH BOAN
2 SPANISH MOVER – W ROBINSON
3 WOT’S RIGHT – VICTOR SORRENSON
4 JERRY CAN CAP – E GRIFFIN
5 DAYSEAS SUZIE – CLAUDE DACEY
6 BONNIE SAL – PETER FULLER
7 JAMAICAN DOLL – D DOYLE
8 MAYBE TEDDY – W SHARPE
9 WOK HUDSON – W ROBINSON
10 BOND BEAUTY – JANICE MCLEAN

4 – ARD CARPENTRY MAIDEN FINAL MX 420M 2.42 P.M.
1 DUFUS BOB – KEITH BOAN
2 AWESOME TREASURE – G HAGICOSTAS
3 UTTER CHAOS – R PESCHKE
4 DAYSEAS MOLLY – CLAUDE DACEY
5 LITTLE SCOUT – LESLEY GREEN
6 KOORINGA SAINT – B SHARPE
7 DABERT – L MCHUGH
8 NOCULATE – S LEES
9 CASTLE QUEEN – LESLEY GREEN
10 PURE SIDEWAYS – S DOWNER

5 – COOLANGATTA SLSC SUPPORTERS CLB 5 Gd 520M 3.01 P.M.
1 NORTHERN SPICE – I SMITH
2 PROVE YOURSELF – A CASTLE
3 KEV’S ENFORCER – L MCHUGH
4 BILITY DIAMOND – W SHARPE
5 MARVILLE BABE – P HARRIS
6 TOUCH OF LOVE – R STEPHENS
7 MR. IMAGINATION – R MCKAY
8 MY MATE DOUG – W ROBINSON
9 MADGE WILDFIRE – GARRY CLUSS
10 HE’S UNREAL – ALFRED LOVE

6 – 4TH/5TH GRADE M SULLIVAN ASSOC. 4/5 Gd 520M 3.20 P.M.
1 DIAMOND SERIES – RODNEY MAGNAY
2 MYSTERY MAYHEM – J PRICE
3 MAKE A STAND – I SMITH
4 CAGNEY – R MCKAY
5 MISS CARRUTHERS – PETER O’MALLEY
6 MOVIE QUEEN – G HAGICOSTAS
7 CARMELLA TYCOON – J CAUCHI
8 LILY SAVAGE – P HULL
9 MALT MAN – DESMOND GILROY
10 IN REVERSE – C CARTER-KING

7 – B & P SURVEYS NOVICE FINAL 5 Gd 420M 3.39 P.M.
1 MAX RESULT – DESMOND GILROY
2 GREY APACHE – GLEN NORTHFIELD
3 MENTALIST – J PERRETT
4 SUZIE BE GOOD – J PRICE
5 YOLEE – J CARLTON
6 FOR A WHILE – B SHARPE
7 STEAL DE BULLION – RONALD MCCALMAN
8 WICKED SKY – P HARRIS
9 WOODSMAN – KEITH BOAN
10 GIGGLING MARLIN – TREVOR WILSON

8 – REPLAS QUEENSLAND HT 2 5 Gd 420M 3.58 P.M.
1 MOOBALL ENFORCER – KEVIN LANGFORD
2 BINGO VALE – C CARTER-KING
3 HEL’S FANTASY – S LEES
4 CAMILLA ROSE – J FALVEY
5 SURFER RICHIE – GARRY CLUSS
6 KILLER SPIRIT – TREVOR WILSON
7 FARMER’S BOND – JANICE MCLEAN
8 ELAINE’S MAGIC – KEITH BOAN
9 KEE – M DALTON
10 BOND’S MISSION – JANICE MCLEAN

9 – GRILLED COOLANGATTA HT 3 5 Gd 420M 4.17 P.M.
1 PATRIOTIC BOY – M DALTON
2 NUFF SAID – DESMOND GILROY
3 MASSIVE TIDE – RONALD MCCALMAN
4 APPLEBY – PETER MCALISTER
5 GRANNY STATE – BRUCE CADEN
6 RUN LIMMO RUN – J PRICE
7 INDIA STAR – J FALVEY
8 BEARING BOND – JANICE MCLEAN
9 SAMMY’S LEGACY – W SHARPE
10 STORM STATE – BRUCE CADEN

10 – MARKWELL FISHERIES 4TH GRADE 4 Gd 420M 4.36 P.M.
1 MOCKER – VICTOR SORRENSON
2 TRUE STATE – BRUCE CADEN
3 TURBO CRUISE – PETER MCALISTER
4 DEVIL GATE DRIVE – M WARE
5 OXLEY COUNTY – LEE WYLIE
6 GUILTY AZZ – TERENCE JORDAN
7 BLAYNEY LASS – TERRY GUYMER
8 TWIN FIN – RONALD MCCALMAN
9 EBONY ENFORCER – GLEN NORTHFIELD
10 CAITLIN JADE – E GRIFFIN