Saturday 26th July 2008


Race 1 420m M 13.15
HEAT 1 MAIDEN SPRINT
1 NICKY LYNDAN M TERENCE JORDAN
2 HARBOUR LASS M UNAVAILABLE
3 MY SEATTLE GIRL M UNAVAILABLE
4 GLEE VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
5 GOLDEN SOUTH M LORNA COATES
6 BINO M DEAN TURLEY
7 MARVILLE SKYE M UNAVAILABLE
8 DUNBIBLE DOLL M ERIC WILLIAMS
9 FLEET VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD

Race 2 420m M 13.34
HEAT 2 MAIDEN SPRINT
1 MEG’S SHADOW M UNAVAILABLE
2 MARVILLE BABE M UNAVAILABLE
3 THESE DREAMS M SYDNEY HOAREAU
4 RHONDA’S DREAM M DEAN TURLEY
5 SOUTHERN SCHUTER M LORNA COATES
6 SNOW VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
7 SCOTIA FLAME M LESLEY GREEN
8 LUCKY MONKEY M KEVIN LANGFORD
9 FLEET VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD

Race 3 520m MX 13.53
MIXED STAKES
1 SUMMER BOUND 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 PRICE STATE M DONALD JARICK
3 I’M NOT BLUE M UNAVAILABLE
4 EVIL ANGEL M LESLEY GREEN
5 MOOBALL COUNTRY 5 KEVIN LANGFORD
6 BETTO M UNAVAILABLE
7 MR. ZDANOWICZ 5 LESLEY GREEN
8 BYANGUM BLUE M LORNA COATES
9 BOARD OF CONTROL M LESLEY GREEN

Race 4 420m M 14.12
MAIDEN FINAL
1 WHITE ELITE M SYDNEY HOAREAU
2 KRAZY VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
3 CAN’T TOUCH ME M KEITH BOAN
4 DESERT KING M ERIC WILLIAMS
5 NAUGHTY STATE M DONALD JARICK
6 AWESOME LEIGH M KEITH BOAN
7 ARKUNA M KEITH BOAN
8 TOKEN VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
9 BETTO M UNAVAILABLE
10 PRICE STATE M DONALD JARICK

Race 5 520m 5 14.31
BORDER STAKES
1 ZULU CLOUD 5 LORNA COATES
2 PRETTY CRUZIE 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
3 OUR FIRST BOY 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
4 STAR’S GO BLUE 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 FAST FRICTION 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 SIMPLY SPOT ON 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 MISS DOON DOON 5 LESLEY GREEN
8 WONDER STATE 5 DONALD JARICK
9 SPECIAL SUNSHINE 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 MRS. BRIGHT 5 CHARLES WILKINSON

Race 6 420m FFA 14.50
BEST EIGHT
1 DUSKY TAUPE 4 WILLIAM KENNEDY
2 BELINDA LEE 1 LEE WYLIE
3 BRALYN FRED 4 LEE WYLIE
4 SPECIAL ABILITY 4 UNAVAILABLE
5 PRINCE ALLOVER 1 STEPHEN KEEP
6 BEAT GOES ON 2 TREVOR WILSON
7 SWEARENGEN 1 CYRIL BOYLETT
8 CASPER’S PUZZLE 3 JANICE MCLEAN
9 CLOUDY HILL 4 T WILSON
10 SPECIAL STYLE 4 UNAVAILABLE

Race 7 420m 5 15.09
HEAT 1 5TH GRADE
1 STRAWBERRY CREAM 5 DESMOND GILROY
2 ORIGINAL STATE 5 LESLEY GREEN
3 BRALYN STEVE 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
4 SHOW ME ATTITUDE 5 WAYNE WILSON
5 SHE ROSE HIGH 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
6 WICKED SKY 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 AWESOME LORNE 5 DARREN CRATES
8 GEORGII 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 KATENAVA 5 TERENCE JORDAN
10 LOST IN FRANCE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD

Race 8 420m 5 15.28
5TH GRADE FINAL
1 PRINCESS KARANNE 5 DAVID KING
2 BROTHER TOM 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
3 TARANDI 5 RICHMOND VIDLER
4 SUPER TOLL 5 KEVIN ACKLING
5 GOOD OLD DOK 5 KERRY PERRETT
6 INFRINGMENT 5 K CHERRY
7 IZZY BLUE 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 BENNY’S QUICK 5 KEVIN ACKLING
9 HAPPY BENN 5 KEVIN ACKLING
10 BRALYN STEVE 5 CHARLES WILKINSON

Race 9 420m 4 15.47
KIRRA STAKES
1 GOTCHA THINKING 4 UNAVAILABLE
2 NO BLAME 4 TREVOR WILSON
3 CRY FOR MERCY 4 C GRANT
4 BORUZZA 4 GLEN NORTHFIELD
5 BRIGHT DUKE 4 WILLIAM KENNEDY
6 ASSASSIN FACTOR 4 UNAVAILABLE
7 WILL BE QUEEN 4 ROBERT THOMPSON
8 TINY ELLE’S 4 CHARLES WILKINSON
9 CLOUDY HILL 4 T WILSON
10 SPECIAL STYLE 4 UNAVAILABLE

Race 10 420m 5 16.06
HEAT 2 5TH GRADE
1 MY WILD CHILD 5 TERENCE JORDAN
2 UNSPEAKABLE 5 KEITH BOAN
3 HIGHLAND ROSIE 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
4 SPECIAL ISSUE 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 DEBIAN 5 DEAN TURLEY
6 BRALYN MAREE 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
7 HOT TEDDY 5 DESMOND GILROY
8 TAKE A SQUIZZ 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 HAPPY BENN 5 KEVIN ACKLING
10 FAREWELL 5 KEVIN LANGFORD