Saturday 5th July 2008


Race 1 420m M 13.15
MAIDEN SPRINT
1 TRACK ATTACK M C CARTER-KING
2 GOLDEN TIP M UNAVAILABLE
3 GO CHYNA M UNAVAILABLE
4 TAKE A SQUIZZ M UNAVAILABLE
5 Vacant
6 SEB’S MEMORY M DESMOND GILROY
7 LUCKY MONKEY M KEVIN LANGFORD
8 EFF BEE M TREVOR WILSON

Race 2 520m M 13.34
MAIDEN STAKES
1 PUNK ROCK PINK M UNAVAILABLE
2 LADY CHYNA M UNAVAILABLE
3 FILLETTE NOIR M UNAVAILABLE
4 CLASSY JESS M GLENDA DART
5 BLUE VELOURIA M UNAVAILABLE
6 EVIL ANGEL M LESLEY GREEN
7 BYANGUM BLUE M LORNA COATES
8 OUR ALLY KAY M UNAVAILABLE

Race 3 520m FFA 13.53
FREE FOR ALL STAKES
1 RUN BEN RUN 4 CHARLES WILKINSON
2 JAY JAY’S JET 3 UNAVAILABLE
3 Vacant
4 HULKAMANIA 3 JOHN DART
5 SPIRIT SQUAD 1 JOHN DART
6 Vacant
7 BEAT GOES ON 2 TREVOR WILSON
8 SPECIAL GIFT 4 UNAVAILABLE

Race 4 520m 5 14.12
HEAT 1 5TH GRADE STAKES
1 ZULU CLOUD 5 LORNA COATES
2 MR. ZDANOWICZ 5 LESLEY GREEN
3 Vacant
4 BRALYN JESS 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
5 FROTH AND BUBBLE 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 Vacant
7 MOOBALL COUNTRY 5 KEVIN LANGFORD
8 ROSIE ROCK STAR 5 A WHITMORE & K THOMPSON

Race 5 520m 5 14.31
HEAT 2 5TH GRADE STAKES
1 MRS. BRIGHT 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
2 MY MATE BUDDY 5 LORNA COATES
3 OUR FIRST BOY 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 OUR TEAM SPIRIT 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 Vacant
6 DISCO DANCER 5 MARK JOHNSTON
7 MISS DOON DOON 5 LESLEY GREEN
8 SUNSET SURFIE 5 GREGORY ROBERTS

Race 6 420m 4/5 14.50
1-4 WIN NOVICE FINAL
1 HIGHLAND ROSIE 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
2 LUCY’S IMAGE 5 JOHN DART
3 JUST PRINCE 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 HI SANDY 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
5 DADDA POPPA 4 JOHN DART
6 MADAM SASH 4 P V WEST
7 SHE ROSE HIGH 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
8 AWESOME LORNE 5 DARREN CRATES
9 PRETTY CRUZIE 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
10 ACADEMY LAD 5 BARRY HALL

Race 7 420m FFA 15.09
MIXED SPRINT
1 JAY JAY’S DANCER 2 STUART CHARMAN
2 SWEARENGEN 1 CYRIL BOYLETT
3 DUSKY TAUPE 4 WILLIAM KENNEDY
4 BELINDA LEE 1 L WYLIE
5 Vacant
6 TINY ELLE’S 4 CHARLES WILKINSON
7 BRALYN FRED 3 LEE WYLIE
8 IMAGINE ROGER 2 GLENDA DART

Race 8 420m 5 15.28
HEAT 1 FIFTH GRADE
1 PRINCESS KARANNE 5 DAVID KING
2 IVY’S DEVA 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 ADDA BOY 5 A WHITMORE & K THOMPSON
4 BRALYN STEVE 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
5 GIRDLER 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 OUTA THE BOX 5 LESLEY GREEN
7 I’M NOT BLUE 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 MOONDARRA FOREST 5 MICHEAL GIALLOURAKIS

Race 9 420m 5 15.47
HEAT 2 FIFTH GRADE
1 HOT TEDDY 5 DESMOND GILROY
2 ORIGINAL STATE 5 LESLEY GREEN
3 BRALYN BOY 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 INFRINGMENT 5 KENNETH CHERRY
5 ROCOCO BOY 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 ACES ARE 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 SUMMER BOUND 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 GO INDIA 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 10 420m 5 16.06
HEAT 3 FIFTH GRADE
1 BARREL’S BOY 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 FAREWELL 5 KEITH HOFFMAN
3 MYSTERY MAYHEM 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 MRS. MCMANN 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 TIA TEXADA 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 COMELY GIRL 5 WAYNE FOSTER
7 BROTHER TOM 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 SAILAWAY CHISHO 5 C CARTER-KING