Saturday 5th September 2009


Race 1 420m MX 13.15
MAIDEN FINAL
1 SOLO ADIOS M KEVIN ACKLING
2 AMBER WE KNOW M RONALD HANDLEY
3 THOURNTON ADDIS M UNAVAILABLE
4 CRYSTAL BEAUTY M UNAVAILABLE
5 SUZIE BE GOOD 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 WHO BIT BLUEY M JOHN CORRIGAN
7 THOURNTON BLUE M UNAVAILABLE
8 SURFER RICHIE 5 GARRY CLUSS
9 FITZROY ROSS M UNAVAILABLE
10 STATE OF PARIS M WAYNE HICKS

Race 2 520m 4/5 13.36
4TH & 5TH GRADE STAKES
1 MISS JERSEY 5 GLENDA DART
2 RYLEE’S ROAD 4 BRUCE CADEN
3 SAWADEECA 5 CHRIS SUPPLE
4 OXLEY COUNTY 4 LEE WYLIE
5 MJALA 5 PATRICK LAVIS
6 BLACKJACK JACK 4 UNAVAILABLE
7 ARIENA’S STAR 5 GLENDA DART
8 COMPASSIONATE 4 PATRICK LAVIS

Race 3 420m M 13.57
MAIDEN HEAT 1
1 FAWN VINNIE M GLENDA DART
2 KANGA KARANNE M D W WATTS
3 Vacant
4 LYNDAN RED M TERENCE JORDAN
5 ZE BEECH M MAURICE AUSTIN
6 Vacant
7 SUMMER MISS M UNAVAILABLE
8 CRAZY ENFORCER M UNAVAILABLE

Race 4 420m 4/5 14.18
HEAT 1 NOVICE 1-4 WINS
1 LITTLE CORPORAL 5 ALLAN LANG
2 OUR SOLVER 5 ROBERT ALCHIN
3 LIFE RAFT 5 CHRIS SUPPLE
4 DAN PATCH 5 FAYE CURREY
5 Vacant
6 MISTER COLLISION 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 TIZZA FLYER 4 GLENDA DART
8 BONNIE SAL 5 PETER FULLER

Race 5 420m 4/5 14.39
HEAT 2 NOVICE 1-4 WINS
1 MOCKER 5 VICTOR SORRENSON
2 ELITE JESSICA 4 GLENDA DART
3 GRANNY STATE 5 BRUCE CADEN
4 RUN LIMMO RUN 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 GLAM SLAM 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 INDIA STAR 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 ALL AMERICAN 5 BRUCE CADEN
8 PRETTY SPORTZ 5 D W WATTS

Race 6 420m M 15.00
MAIDEN HEAT 2
1 DUST ‘EM DOWN M SYDNEY HOAREAU
2 SIX SLICK CHICKS M UNAVAILABLE
3 Vacant
4 LADY WINCHESTER M UNAVAILABLE
5 FITZROY CHARLIE M UNAVAILABLE
6 Vacant
7 FINAL DRIVE M GLENDA DART
8 FITZROY ROSS M UNAVAILABLE

Race 7 420m BEST 15.21
BEST EIGHT
1 BELINDA LEE 1 PATRICK LAVIS
2 ALMICH LASS 3 UNAVAILABLE
3 Vacant
4 SILVER SHARI 3 RONALD MCCALMAN
5 MISTY BLUE MAGIC 3 TERENCE JORDAN
6 Vacant
7 BEAT GOES ON 2 TREVOR WILSON
8 KING KARANNE 2 DAVID KING

Race 8 420m 3/4 15.44
3RD & 4TH GRADE STAKES
1 HI SANDY 4 PATRICK LAVIS
2 MYSTERY MAYHEM 4 UNAVAILABLE
3 MICHELEA 4 WILLIAM KENNEDY
4 PEDRO LILY 3 JOHN DART
5 Vacant
6 TWIN FIN 3 RONALD MCCALMAN
7 WILD ECLIPSE 3 TREVOR WILSON
8 NICKY LYNDAN 4 TERENCE JORDAN

Race 9 420m 5 16.06
HEAT 3 NOVICE 1-4 WINS
1 GIGGLING MARLIN 5 TREVOR WILSON
2 SICK AND TIRED 5 ALLAN LANG
3 JAMAICAN DOLL 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 KYOTEE RED 5 DARREN CRATES
5 MR. TUM 5 GLENDA DART
6 MOOBALL ENFORCER 5 KEVIN LANGFORD
7 ALFINATOR 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 DAME BLUEBELLE 5 GARRY CLUSS

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments