Saturday 8th March 2008


Race 1 520m M 13.45
MAIDEN STAKES
1 GOLDEN TIP M UNAVAILABLE
2 EAGLE NIKITA M Unavailable
3 BYANGUM BLUE M L COATES
4 GEORGIAN THUG M Unavailable
5 JUNGLE STATE M DONALD JARICK
6 SPIRAL GLORY M Unavailable
7 MY BOY CHIFFON M Unavailable
8 MOONDARRA FOREST M Unavailable
9 TOKEN VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD

Race 2 652m BEST 14.05
STAYERS STAKES
1 SIANNA CLOUD 3 Unavailable
2 POLDAR EYES 3 UNAVAILABLE
3 Vacant
4 CALIFORNIAN BABE 2 UNAVAILABLE
5 SPECIAL GIFT 4 Unavailable
6 Vacant
7 GEM MAX 3 Unavailable
8 JUST ROSS 3 Unavailable

Race 3 420m M 14.25
MAIDEN SPRINT
1 GIRDLER M Unavailable
2 SAND BUNKER M UNAVAILABLE
3 GAMBLER’S GHOST M LESLEY GREEN
4 MAYA CHIFFON M Unavailable
5 SPINNING NIKITA M Unavailable
6 BY THE BARREL M Unavailable
7 CROSS HAIRS M Unavailable
8 JESS VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
9 GEORGIAN ROSE M Unavailable
10 FLAMING SMOKEY M CHARLES WILKINSON

Race 4 420m 5 14.45
AIRPORT SPRINT HEAT 1
1 IRON GIRL 5 MICHAEL BEACH
2 ORIGINAL STATE 5 LESLEY GREEN
3 ANNE’S BOND 5 Unavailable
4 SUITE TAHLIA 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 ALWAYS 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 ELITE LADY 5 Unavailable
7 BORUZZA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
8 TRENDY RAIDER 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 MY MATE BUDDY 5 CYRIL BOYLETT
10 GOLDEN GASNIER 5 Unavailable

Race 5 520m 5 15.05
BORDER STAKES
1 STAR’S GO BLUE 5 Unavailable
2 MANOLO PRINCESS 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 BRALYN MAREE 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
4 JUGGERNAUT 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 GEORGIAN ANGEL 5 Unavailable
6 MYSTIC ROCKS 5 DESMOND GILROY
7 ROSIE SAID 5 Unavailable
8 BRALYN FLAME 5 CHARLES WILKINSON

Race 6 420m BEST 15.25
BEST EIGHT SPRINT
1 YANKEE RAIDER 4 Unavailable
2 KINGSBRAE DI 1 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
3 CLASSIC ATTITUDE 3 UNAVAILABLE
4 SWEET EXCEPTION 2 Unavailable
5 Vacant
6 LISA VALE 2 GLEN NORTHFIELD
7 GUCCI LASS 2 Unavailable
8 SWEARENGEN 1 C BOYLETT

Race 7 420m 5 15.45
BLUE PAWS MARCH NOVICE FINAL
1 HARDEN LAD 5 Unavailable
2 FAIRY TOPIA 5 Unavailable
3 AWESOME HEART 5 KEITH BOAN
4 BEAT GOES ON 5 Unavailable
5 BAWDY’S LAMENT 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
6 BEAUTY FOOL 5 DONALD JARICK
7 BONZA BAZZA 5 LORNA COATES
8 CHIFFON 5 Unavailable
9 IT’S A FARMER 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 GOLDEN GASNIER 5 Unavailable

Race 8 420m 5 16.05
AIRPORT SPRINT HEAT 2
1 YIANNI’S SPECIAL 5 Unavailable
2 GAWJESS CHIFFON 5 Unavailable
3 THOURTON BOY 5 Unavailable
4 I’M NOT BLUE 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 DIAMOND THOR 5 DESMOND GILROY
6 TIA TEXADA 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 HARMONY SONG 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 BRALYN STEVE 5 Unavailable
9 MY MATE BUDDY 5 CYRIL BOYLETT
10 GOLDEN GASNIER 5 Unavailable

Race 9 520m 4/5 16.25
4TH & 5TH GRADE STAKES
1 SPECIAL SUNSHINE 5 Unavailable
2 OUR FIRST BOY 4 Unavailable
3 GEM TACKLE 4 Unavailable
4 OWHATA SURF 5 DONALD JARICK
5 SALLAMA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
6 BRONZE CROP 4 Unavailable
7 CRAZY MARLIN 4 Unavailable
8 TORI BELLE 5 UNAVAILABLE