Friday, 16 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga Wagga – Friday, 16 September 2016

Race No. 1Ladbrokes 1-3 Win Heat 1-3 Wins …5:37 PM
5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA WATENE553331.46Rodney Mcdonald
2NARNA CAKE574431.53David Cox
3PINDAN FLEX31NBTMargaret Bannerman
4STANDING BEAR264731.15Garry Anesbury
6KARMA JULES481730.84Julie French
7SHEZZA BUTTSY364131.59Steven Kemp
8TEXY BOY413430.90Bruce Williams
Race No. 2Ladbrokes Heat Maiden Series H5:57 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY GEORGIE73NBTKevin Oakman
2TIGGERLONG ROCKNBTJohn Cusack
3DANA PIPER2336NBTRodney Mcdonald
4TAKE THE SPOTNBTPaul Strutt
5GLORIOUS LEADERNBTBrian Honey
6HENSAP JUSTINE2373NBTGeoffrey Sheather
7DOMINO MIA843219.58Christopher Glascott
8OUR POPPY WAYNE7NBTAllison Green
9JUST JORJI2465NBTArron Gould
10WOWEE OLLIE64419.32Christopher Glascott
Race No. 3Ladbrokes Heat Maiden Series H6:15 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE JOKER8NBTAllison Green
2BERN MOSS5726NBTRodney Mcdonald
3SPRING CHICKIENBTAdam Oliver
4CLAY STOPPER5522NBTGeoffrey Sheather
5TIGGERLONG ZORRO62618.95Helen Finn
6TIGGERLONG DAISYNBTMichael Finn
7MISS JAMACIANBTBrian Honey
8BUCKLE7NBTChristopher Glascott
9SLAMMING SAM8NBTJohn Vanderburg
10PARRYDISE DINGO564418.76Scott Parry
Race No. 4Ladbrokes Heat Maiden Series H6:32 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HENSAP HERO5582NBTGeoffrey Sheather
2LUCY’S SQUIGGLE257NBTChristopher Glascott
3OUR MOO MOO725619.33Bruce Williams
4REMEMBER KEITH332319.09Allison Green
5LITTLE WHACKO423419.18Leonard Holmes
6SISTER TEENBTBrian Honey
7OVERRULED368319.22Steven Kemp
8DANA MOOCHA873519.95Rodney Mcdonald
9RIVER END644418.87William Lamb
10MALARKEY7454NBTFaye Herbert
Race No. 5Thank You Katrina Hodgkinson Stk…6:52 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG RING1NBTMichael Finn
2SNIPPYLISS221523.90Garry Small
3DANA MAKIN8173NBTRodney Mcdonald
4ZYON465223.87Steven Kemp
5GLENDALE ZEUS5225NBTGlenn Schwencke
6GERTIE ALLEN8662NBTGordon Herbert
7ANOTHER VISION341223.07John Vanderburg
8SNO BO473423.60David Cox
9TANA’S ANGEL741823.72Christopher Glascott
10BOOJI BONE364523.35Allison Green
Race No. 6Dossers Bakery Stakes7:11 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEZA SAINT153623.75David Cox
2COME ON LOU511823.30Gary Mitchell
3COPPER PEPPER1255NBTPaul Rollins
4DANA WHARE322723.54Rodney Mcdonald
5KATHY AUSTIN721323.27Raymond Maitland
6PUBLIC CIRCUS6X4323.32Peter Dooner
7HOLLYWOOD BEAM163423.62Benjamin Talbot
8FURSTY FERRET255623.15Adam Oliver
9PARRYDISE GINGER552822.97Scott Parry
10TEMPY TANTRUM4833NBTGlenn Schwencke
Race No. 7Graeme Smash Repairs Stakes7:28 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL ON RED828823.55Steven Kemp
2SPRINGVALE STELA553824.10Paul Strutt
3PHANTOM TWO642723.63Gary Hyland
4RED SET GO667423.90Jay Lyons
5DANA EUGENIE176524.20Rodney Mcdonald
6BLAME ROSTERS4386NBTGordon Herbert
7HYMIE675523.06Julie French
8MIDNITE EMBRACE876623.93William Schwencke
9NO MORE QUACK775223.46John Vanderburg
10DANA BIG KARL1554NBTRodney Mcdonald
Race No. 8Tasty Tucker Stakes7:48 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARRYDISE ROSE645423.20Scott Parry
2SYDENHAM RED211423.40Adam Oliver
3TIGGERLONG SCAR711823.15Michael Finn
4SLIGHTLY SWEET434123.41Rodney Oakman
5THOMBRO541623.02Laetitia Hand
6NORMIE’S BOY351223.00Julie French
7PARRYDISE STAR315623.15Scott Parry
8TIGGERLONG BEAR127723.25Michael Finn
9JAMIE’S BOY686623.51Paul Strutt
10CAPE SKYBLUE6144NBTGarry Sheather
Race No. 9Ladbrokes 1-3 Win Heat 1-3 Wins …8:09 PM
5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIBBLE134631.33Benjamin Talbot
2DEMONISHEM6433NBTSteven Kemp
3VARGO FLEX17NBTMargaret Bannerman
4GOLDEN OLLIE252531.30Adam Oliver
6QUEEN CORIANDER1188NBTRaymond Sims
7FULL COUNT3466NBTRodney Mcdonald
8LOONEYGOON6246NBTBrian Lord
Race No. 10Grnsw Pathways Stakes8:28 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BONACIA533118.90Bruce Williams
2BREEZE ALONG536319.04Edward Sanchez
3IKARA BALE672218.66Gordon Herbert
4MALO653118.44Raymond Maitland
5GOTTA MISS OUT738218.88Peter Dooner
6ONE STORMY NIGHT8781NBTGlenn Schwencke
7COSMIC CHOIR342418.50Kenneth Seckold
8TRANQUIL WILL736218.61Rodney Oakman
9OCRA11NBTGlenn Schwencke
10SWITCH GIRL175518.72William Lamb