Friday, 18 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga Wagga – Friday, 18 November 2016

Race No. 1Interior Contructions Mdn5:42 PM
M event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS JAMACIA268223.89Brian Honey
2TAHMOOR’S BUTTSYNBTSteven Kemp
3SPRING SLATER384624.29Garry Anesbury
4OUR MOO MOO638624.00Bruce Williams
5NO FLIES6NBTRodney Oakman
6TORAGEOUS6826NBTPaul Rollins
7MINI STICKA6NBTJoanne Smith
8FANCY GEORGIE252323.95Kevin Oakman
Race No. 2Wagga Tile Centre Mdn6:06 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZARA COURAGE568XNBTArron Gould
2DANA MILLA78419.71Rodney Mcdonald
3GUSTO’S DREAM84NBTGarry Anesbury
4FOREST TOKEN5318.92Paul Ricketts
5TIGGERLONG DAISY66519.14Michael Finn
6REMEMBER KEITH382319.09Allison Green
7PARRYDISE DINGO448X18.76Scott Parry
8MISS SHABEKY235419.06John Hartley
9GITCHA BUZZING67819.97Gary Mitchell
10OUR POPPY WAYNE78519.81Allison Green
Race No. 3Caltex On Fernleigh Mdn6:31 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE THE CAKE5819.75Paul Strutt
2SCOTT COSMIC637719.46Benjamin Talbot
3GOTTA CHEER UP4XNBTPeter Dooner
4DANA CHEEKY577719.68Rodney Mcdonald
5JUST JORJI274419.33Arron Gould
6AXEL BRUCE27519.08Bruce Williams
7UNO BLISSNBTRodney Oakman
8GITCHA ROSES565619.61Gary Mitchell
9OUR POPPY WAYNE78519.81Allison Green
10WHITE JOKER8820.79Allison Green
Race No. 4Brett Cox Electrical Stakes6:55 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASA MAR BAKER118523.73Jennifer Maitland
2JACOBITE DOUGIE321323.46Derek Kerr
3NARNA CAKE818223.43David Cox
4SNO BO536323.60David Cox
5WE GOTTA PROWLER441423.38Peter Dooner
6GOTTA MISS OUT347124.46Peter Dooner
7SISTER TEE6123.75Brian Honey
8WATER BABY583323.32Alan Clare
9DANA SCAR185423.90Rodney Mcdonald
10GOTCHA GAZ5261NBTGary Mitchell
Race No. 5Graeme Hull Smash Repairs Stks7:11 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRANQUIL WILL462123.11Rodney Oakman
2THOMBRO641323.02Laetitia Hand
3TRON’S SON883523.78Samantha Dosser
4TIGGERLONG BEAR555123.25Michael Finn
5PARRYDISE STAR324223.15Scott Parry
6NORMIE’S BOY141423.00Julie French
7SLIGHTLY SWEET246723.41Rodney Oakman
8KATHY AUSTIN544123.27Raymond Maitland
9GLENDALE ZEUS178123.95Glenn Schwencke
10TIGGERLONG POLLY516323.41Peter Ward
Race No. 6Ladbrokes 0-1 Final 0-1 Win F7:32 PM
MX event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,595 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,135 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE THE SPOT431218.59Paul Strutt
2INSIDE AND OUT46118.76Peter Dooner
3TIGGERLONG ROCK322218.80John Cusack
4FINDIESEL231418.72Benjamin Talbot
5DANA BELLA552719.14Rodney Mcdonald
6JACOBITE GHOST5X1119.13Derek Kerr
7DANA MOOCHA852618.82Rodney Mcdonald
8AQUA DIVERGENT311218.49Tia Robertson
9FOREST TOKEN5318.92Paul Ricketts
10SPUD’S MATE319.06Leonard Holmes
Race No. 7Ladbrokes Appreciation Stakes7:52 PM
4/5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,810 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA BIG KARL2855NBTRodney Mcdonald
2SHOULD OF LISTEN5747NBTDerek Kerr
3DIBBLE148531.28Benjamin Talbot
4FULL COUNT475431.62Rodney Mcdonald
5DANA PEACH314230.41Rodney Mcdonald
6TIGGERLONG BOOM673230.82John Cusack
7TIGGERLONG RING1324NBTMichael Finn
8LULUS MAGIC71NBTSusan Burgess
9GENTLE BOB5816NBTPhillip Reid
Race No. 8Holbrook Vet Centre Stakes8:11 PM
4/5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGPIE HAWK441518.55John Hartley
2SWEET PEARL615818.65Gary Mitchell
3MALO312518.44Raymond Maitland
4PARRYDISE ROSE487218.57Scott Parry
5MY WRECKER412418.52Glenn Schwencke
6COPPER PEPPER373618.46Paul Rollins
7HYMIE127318.63Julie French
8GOTTA SIDESHOW456318.36James Gawne
9RUN JAZZY RUN434618.66Tia Robertson
10ONE STORMY NIGHT161619.12Glenn Schwencke
Race No. 9Rules Clubs Wagga Stakes8:32 PM
FFA event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $230 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LASS BALE7185NBTJohn Cusack
2MR. MARLOW164718.27Jennifer Maitland
3SIXTEEN MONKEYS188118.43Peter Ward
4PARRYDISE CHAD178418.18Scott Parry
6COSMIC PRINCE412218.34Craig Price
7PUBLIC CIRCUS435518.39Peter Dooner
8TRANQUIL PIP135118.40Rodney Oakman
Race No. 10Grnsw Pathways Stakes8:52 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKYLAH JEWEL8X8724.47Raymond Maitland
2CARLI DEE7378NBTRodney Mcdonald
3SISCO WANDER8687NBTAlan Marum
4DYNAMIC JEWEL657423.78Kerrie Tuovi
5ARTHUR DRUM784X23.55Arthur Fahey
6JACOBITE DARCIE747624.75Derek Kerr
7FUTURE IMMORTAL7456NBTAngela Della Bosca
8BETTER BANQUETX88823.99Arthur Fahey
9BOGALONG BOY5X4723.48Gary Hyland
10MICHAELA ELLEN518824.72Lester Sheather