Friday, 20 November 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga Wagga – Friday, 20 November 2015

Race No. 1Al Moran @ Stud Stakes6:46 PM
4 event over 320 metres at wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARRYDISE CHAD516318.51Scott Parry
2TALIESIN GUN775218.59Julie French
3UNO SCOUT856318.59Rodney Oakman
4BRONVERMEL173218.67
6RED JACKET511418.15Peter Dooner
7YULEANA638618.57Brian Lord
8SIR GIBSON518418.34
Race No. 2Simaroo Lodge Stakes7:11 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASH DASH DOT5746NBT
2MAUREEN FRANCES428723.23Gary Mitchell
3SHARNI MAC241423.22Gregory Mckinnon
4BLUE MAGGIE36X523.29Craig Price
5RUSTY FIND2233NBT
6TEZZA MAC2756NBTRicky Mckinnon
7SUNLIT CANDY384123.24Julie French
8IMA TOMAHAWK434323.29Darren Petersen
9ELECTRIC FUSION385823.89Rodney Oakman
10SKIN TO BONE881723.47Gerard Molloy
Race No. 3 Club Stakes7:32 PM
M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARTHUR DRUM323523.74
2COSMIC PRINCE233323.01Craig Price
3GLENDALE SUGAR844423.14Glenn Schwencke
4HOOBILATION764522.77Amanda Ginn
6TEFLON JEFF457623.33Brian Lord
7SABLE SWAG1245NBTGai Derrick
8GO AGGIE556423.23Scott Sutherland
Race No. 4The Appliance Man Maiden7:55 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHARINA BOMBER276NBTShannon Ellis
2METEOR PANTHER4NBTGarry Small
3SMITHY MAGIC56519.24Joanne Smith
4MANDY MAGIC232518.68Donna Widdows
5PUBLIC CIRCUSNBTPeter Dooner
6DANA JUDY87NBTRodney Mcdonald
7GLENDALE ZEUS566419.32Glenn Schwencke
8PHIL’S RESCUE76X7NBTRodney Mcdonald
9MAGIC RUBY668519.60
10UNLEASHABLE8677NBTShane Pulbrook
Race No. 5Caltex On Fernliegh Mdn Final Ma…8:12 PM
M event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG POLLY642423.52Helen Finn
2MASUDA FLEX546123.49
3BERRY FLEX832623.66Margaret Bannerman
4COSMIC PLAY683323.71Paul Strutt
5TANJIRA361423.40Clint Colaiacovo
6MILESTONE746223.62Brian Smith
7STANDING BEAR473623.73Garry Anesbury
8SPRINGVALE SPIKE444523.76Paul Strutt
9EMI’S BOY MURPH755323.83Jay Lyons
10SMITHY MAGIC56523.89Joanne Smith
Race No. 6Graeme Hull Smash Repairs Stks8:32 PM
4/5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZA BLACK ROSE3653NBTCraig Jaensch
2MARLE BALE1156NBTShannon Ellis
3COMMENTATOR115430.84Colin Thacker
4PARRYDISE SPARK18X431.11Scott Parry
5NORMIE’S BOY731330.64Julie French
6OUR JACK1212NBTJohn Hartley
7ZELEMAR ZONE8461NBTColin Thacker
8DANA PEACH546630.84Rodney Mcdonald
Race No. 7Rsm Bird Cameron Stakes8:52 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WORTH A DYNE867123.26Garry Anesbury
2MONSIGNOR ACE634123.16Rodney Mcdonald
3FORREST MAX4747NBTCraig Jaensch
4ON THE GRAPEVINE845523.03Garry Anesbury
5AMARETTO SWIRL415823.33Amanda Ginn
6MAGPIE HAWK813223.02John Hartley
7SOUL BREAKING111523.50Glen Ginn
8BLUE MAYHEM618523.18Gregory Mckinnon
9AUTOGRAPH ROWE873725.06Gregory Mckinnon
10TIGGERLONG SMILE842523.40Peter Ward
Race No. 8Classicbet Stakes9:12 PM
5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOKEN CODE746532.13Domenico Lauricella
2DING YING752731.02Gordon Herbert
3GOOD GOLLY POLLY1482NBTRicky Mckinnon
4SEMJASE567331.46Darren Petersen
5CRACKLIN’ FLAME621632.77Peter Scott
6STANCENATOR863832.36Glenn Schwencke
7DUTCH PINS6414NBTNigel Smith
8DYNAMIC JEWEL556531.34Kerrie Tuovi
Race No. 9Tasty Tucker Maiden9:32 PM
M event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEST BOUND3565NBTGlenn Schwencke
2SKETCHY DANA5445NBTGlenn Schwencke
3PHANTOM TWO657724.12Gary Hyland
4TIGGERLONG BEAR6NBTMichael Finn
5SAXON NERO67NBTCraig Price
6BOGALONG BOY446723.48Gary Hyland
7NASHOTA6785NBTGlenn Schwencke
8BUDDA FRUITS824.58Shannon Ellis
9DANA HUGHIE87NBTRodney Mcdonald
Race No. 10Graeme Gawne Life Member Stks9:55 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUT THERE JERRY2145NBTGregory Mckinnon
2SLIGHTLY SWEET1454NBTRodney Oakman
3SUNLIT BUTCH354223.66Julie French
4SHE’S A MELGAR546324.09Garry Small
5FOLILO427124.51Allison Green
6HEZA SAINT1NBTNigel Smith
7JUST GITCHA2476NBTGary Mitchell
8MY BOY MITCH643523.43Robert Kemp
9MAXIMUM KICK7555NBTCraig Jaensch
10 CLUB5538NBTGlen Ginn
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments