Friday, 21 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga Wagga – Friday, 21 February 2014

Race No. 1Tasty Tucker Stake5:36 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $880 Prizemoney.
1st: $620 2nd: $180 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AWESOME LOMAR366619.22Brian Lord
2INSPIRE TO EXCEL6187NBTGeoffrey Sheather
3ACER WATTS111318.60Brian Honey
4WYNDHAM ROCKY173618.72Gerard Molloy
6RESHIRAM7677NBT
7CRANKY FRANKY2856NBTPaul Rollins
8TROCADERO54X5NBTDavid Thompson
Race No. 2Southwest Stock Feeds Stk6:00 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $880 Prizemoney.
1st: $620 2nd: $180 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROMITE3177NBTWayne Whiting
2OUR MANTRA2536NBTJoanne Smith
3PARRYDISE ANGEL822218.68Hayley Price
4COST US FIVE151418.57Gary Smith
6CEE BUS6437NBTPaul Strutt
7WHAT ELSE178318.36Donna Morden
8PATCH MAN VANE1232NBTGeoffrey Sheather
Race No. 3Wagga Tile Centre 1-3 Wins H6:22 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $880 Prizemoney.
1st: $620 2nd: $180 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HI CHLOE ASH1424.44Susan Burgess
2UNO DOC7355NBTRodney Oakman
3ADAM’S RESCUE2351NBT
4VANZA CHOKER4164NBTGeoffrey Sheather
5SAINT MARY444123.70
6ELIZA FLEX545623.79Douglas Warren
7SHEZA FIVE STAR372123.69Bruce Williams
8MASTER KINCAID343423.12Brian Honey
9SURFING MAID5856NBTBrian Smith
10REUBEN WILL736623.42
Race No. 4Riverina Co Op Maiden6:40 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $620 Prizemoney.
1st: $440 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THOMAS WARHORSE324319.06John Hartley
2DHARAVI3647NBTGeoffrey Sheather
3IT’S ON764319.86
4KNEE TREMBLE274618.92Paul Strutt
5MACFIVE BETTY419.31David Macintosh
6DANA BINGO672319.21Rodney Mcdonald
7HI JOHNNYNBTSusan Burgess
8MIST SAINT735219.17Bruce Williams
9PURE KIDDO665619.17
10MR. SPOOK766819.35Arthur Fahey
Race No. 5Wagga Tile Centre 1-3 Wins H7:04 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $880 Prizemoney.
1st: $620 2nd: $180 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRETTY AND WITTY351624.60
2GO AGGIE672823.93Scott Sutherland
3AVION355123.86Bruce Williams
4PASS OF TIME461622.98Peter Dooner
5DOUBLE STANDARDS241323.66Jill Woulfe
6THAT’S NOT RIGHT344323.77Rodney Mcdonald
7FAST WAY OUT536623.52Tony Seymour
8FIVE PECKS6435NBTRosemarie Camilleri
9MISS ACAPELLA7766NBTMatthew Morris
10SURFING MAID5856NBTBrian Smith
Race No. 6Graeme Gawne Stake7:23 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $880 Prizemoney.
1st: $620 2nd: $180 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEARL’S CHOICE223223.16Gai Derrick
2RED JAFFA222322.94Rodney Oakman
3FAST CHLOE MAY453423.10Rodney Oakman
4DANA NEE656125.17Rodney Mcdonald
5PARRYDISE STORM7131NBT
6TIGGERLONG TURBO748523.08
7WHO’S THE HOUND6446NBTBruce Peck
8ROSE MARGARET5344NBTBruce Peck
Race No. 7Graeme Hull Smash Repairs Stk7:46 PM
4/5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $880 Prizemoney.
1st: $620 2nd: $180 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYNDHAM WALLACE462518.45Gerard Molloy
2ANGEL’S HAPPY641818.43Leonard Holmes
3MISTER WENTWORTH541318.70Geoffrey Sheather
4FUEL PUMP574418.88Adam Norris
6DANIEL STAR251118.50Craig Price
7SOLILOQUY838819.35Reece Brown
8LET ‘EM DROP265618.45Paul Strutt
Race No. 8Wagga All Gas 1-3 Wins F8:04 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUTSIDE THE FLAG536218.52Peter Dooner
2GRETA’S RESCUE751319.06Rodney Mcdonald
3HERE COMES SMILY553419.15Raymond Sims
4EXPRESS LOMAR652419.07Brian Lord
5GLAM TURISMO552318.99Dale Bunn
6 BABY15118.53Raymond Sims
7TEFLON JEFF641118.78Brian Lord
8COSMIC PILOT777218.96Gary Milthorpe
9UNO DOC735519.24Rodney Oakman
10PRETTY AND WITTY351619.38Dale Bunn
Race No. 9Holbrook Vet Centre Mdn8:23 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $620 Prizemoney.
1st: $440 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACFIVE SEEYA519.60David Macintosh
2MACFIVE BARRA419.41David Macintosh
3LONELY TRAIL7NBTJoanne Smith
4OCEAN’S FOUR886719.28Paul Moylan
5FULLER MAGIC7837NBTBruce Peck
6DANA ZIVA464319.37Rodney Mcdonald
7SHREWD SIRON455NBTGeoffrey Sheather
8FANCYONA246719.30Garry Anesbury
9JOHN FOZZ6877NBTReece Brown
10PURE KIDDO665619.17Arthur Fahey
Race No. 10Caltex On Fernleigh Stake8:44 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $880 Prizemoney.
1st: $620 2nd: $180 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAKE ME8534NBTGeoffrey Sheather
2WHITE THING8877NBTDavid Thompson
3IMA CRANKY THING7516NBTPaul Rollins
4JANDERRA’S GOLD3675NBTGarry Sheather
5CLEARLY KIDDO667819.24Arthur Fahey
6UNO ASH265518.59Kevin Oakman
7SPRINGVALE FRED444418.79Paul Strutt
8LARA SANNETTE1726NBTJohn Mcclelland
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments