Friday, 26 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga Wagga – Friday, 26 December 2014

Race No. 1Rsm Bird Cameron Stakes6:06 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DISCOUNT CHOPPER212618.81Allison Green
2COUNTRY HEAT128NBTJames Johnson
3YA THERE JOE4262NBTMegan-lee Mason
4NOW IT’S TIME1NBTPeter Dooner
5PENNY’S FOR ME4153NBTJohn Carr
6SENORITA ESCOBAR7365NBTMichael Clayton
7OVER’S DELIGHT417XNBTPhillip Clark
8ALCHEMIST QUEST427118.86Daniel Walker
9PROWLING DONNA16219.17William Schwencke
10LET ‘EM DROP474418.45Paul Strutt
Race No. 2Caltex On Fernleigh Stakes6:29 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $640 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORIENTAL LOTUS7113NBTMark Giddings
2SAINT NOSE DIVER327523.35Bruce Williams
3KHARLESSI5555NBTDarren Petersen
4APIDRA’S POWER873323.26Joanne Smith
5BANZAI ATTACK7377NBTMichael Clayton
6TEN GRAND LARGE5665NBTMalcolm Davis
7LOCHWAT LEE5526NBTPeter Oldfield
8MR. GENETIC5241NBTMalcolm Davis
9HUMDRUM AARON563823.65Rodney Oakman
Race No. 3Graeme Hull Smash Repairs Stakes6:49 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL NORRIS1112NBTPeter Dooner
2NINJA ZORRO428123.94Craig Davis
3SHARINA THUNDER5515NBTShannon Ellis
4ST. SOUTH AUSSIE378323.53Bruce Williams
5JACK THE CREEPER7136NBTGregory Mckinnon
6COUNTRY DOLL1211NBTJames Johnson
7OPAL FLEX241123.45Margaret Bannerman
8CHARLTIA LAD1347NBTBarry Martell
9DYNAMIC JEWEL3135NBTKerrie Tuovi
10HOUSE FLY2831NBTBridget Vanderburg
Race No. 4Magic Sprite @ Stud Maiden7:14 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRONVERMEL6219.11Brian Honey
2SALMINATOR7719.92Scott Hall
3SWEET SHINE274NBTGregory Mckinnon
4COSMIC WHITE3835NBTArthur Fahey
5PROWLING PETE66NBTWilliam Schwencke
6PAPER PLANES5244NBTDarren Petersen
7AUSTEY FLEX5NBTMargaret Bannerman
8RAINBOW MILLY524419.20Adam Oliver
9YA THERE8NBTMegan-lee Mason
10BE THE INFLUENCE388519.54Kerrie Walker
Race No. 5Classicbet Stakes7:35 PM
5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SABLE SWAG335231.43Gai Derrick
2SIR PRASSO8757NBTMichael Clayton
3TRAKKER LASS5156NBTMark Giddings
4GOTTA GET BACK223331.29Peter Dooner
5SUNLIT JERRY265531.78Julie French
6RED GUM651NBTBrian Smith
7TALPA FLEX2274NBTMargaret Bannerman
8KILKEE FLEX376231.56Shannon Ellis
9GUST BALE575732.64Douglas Warren
10WATER BABY5837NBTAlan Clare
Race No. 6Interior Constructions Stakes7:52 PM
FFA event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COST US FIVE615418.57Gary Smith
2WYNDHAM WALLACEX56318.45Gerard Molloy
3MAUDIE MAGIC3467NBTPhillip Clark
4THREE HEADS UP411118.30Peter Dooner
6MINI PIG872118.57Laetitia Hand
7SWANKY AMELIA146518.59Donna Widdows
8GO AGGIE218618.57Scott Sutherland
Race No. 7The Appliance Man Stakes8:12 PM
5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMALIA ALLEN444530.96Douglas Warren
2FERMOY FLEX713231.22Allison Green
3BIT BAZZAAR7521NBTMichael Clayton
4LIONESS LULU4232NBTMark Giddings
5TINA TWO2462NBTMalcolm Davis
6FANTASY EXPRESS5446NBTMark Giddings
7ORIENTAL TSUNAMI6343NBTMark Giddings
8FORTUNA ALLEN765531.14Margaret Bannerman
9WHATA PRICE677632.23Garry Anesbury
10WING ATTACK735531.56David Cox
Race No. 8Leo Hartley Memorial F8:32 PM
4/5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $3,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $500 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO HUGO115230.77Rodney Oakman
2WIN SOME CASH357131.55Margaret Keys
3TIGGERLONG KILLA451230.84Michael Finn
4LOW CALL232631.28Michael Clayton
5NESTOR BALE331530.92Margaret Bannerman
6RICK FERN646131.13Megan-lee Mason
7BLUE MAYHEM286130.90Craig Davis
8AMERICAN TONY414231.14Shannon Ellis
9DANA JORJA453131.06Rodney Mcdonald
10GOTTA GET BACK223331.29Peter Dooner
Race No. 9Riverina Shade Solutions Maiden8:52 PM
M event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STUMP’S DELIGHT2NBTPhillip Clark
2FAST TUOVI367631.28Kerrie Tuovi
3KINGS LANDING6742NBTAlan Clare
4MORELLO2564NBTJoanne Smith
5MELINA FLEX4NBTMargaret Bannerman
6DIAGO FLEX2NBTSean Bannerman
7CORUBA FLEX5NBTMargaret Bannerman
8WHIP EFFECT64NBTMichael Clayton
9COSMIC BULL77NBTBrian Smith
Race No. 10Journey Park Stud Stakes9:15 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BY JINGOES4135NBTMichael Clayton
2BIG BAD TOM2336NBTCraig Davis
3RYBORA LIZZIE131218.89Brendan Van Schaik
4THIRD OF MARCH142318.72Allison Green
5SPRINGVALE FRED678318.79Paul Strutt
6LOONEY LUCY3242NBTMark Giddings
7TALIESIN GUN573418.82Julie French
8UNO BUDDY122218.43Rodney Oakman
9CRANKY FRANKY636318.58Paul Rollins
10BUZZ CUTTER457319.34Darren Petersen