Friday, 27 December 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga Wagga – Friday, 27 December 2013

Race No. 1Caltex Fernleigh Road Stakes5:36 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $880 Prizemoney.
1st: $620 2nd: $180 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARCTIC FUSION636624.25Kylie Mcdonald
2ELIZA FLEX544223.79Douglas Warren
3HIT THE HEIGHTS375523.97Nigel Smith
4FAST FUSION4763NBTPaul Strutt
5REUBEN WILL871723.42John Hartley
6SUPER TART81523.37Barry Martell
7DYNA ULNA677323.71Sean Bannerman
8PAUA TO EXCITE185XNBTDavid Jones
9COSMIC PILOT541423.61Gary Milthorpe
Race No. 2Trent Delaney Painting Stakes5:52 PM
4/5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $640 2nd: $185 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOST PROFITS632318.24Gai Derrick
2FAST CHLOE MAY114418.79Rodney Oakman
3WHAT ELSE121718.36Donna Morden
4PEARL’S CHOICE385518.51Gai Derrick
5SMART ELL175718.38David Jones
6LET ‘EM DROP886818.45Paul Strutt
7TIGGERLONG GUNNA153418.73Michael Finn
8BIT OF SAMBA362118.39Christopher Glascott
9KENNY LONE STONE664618.55Douglas Warren
10SHREADER5775NBTDonna Widdows
Race No. 3Firman Menswear Temora To Wagga …6:15 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $180 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OMINOUS MEMORY324118.92Leonard Sargood
2SHARINA KNIGHT6642NBTShannon Ellis
3HAYLEE ALLEN256218.56Reece Brown
4SWANKY AMELIA487218.68Donna Widdows
5PARRYDISE STORM757118.79Scott Parry
6ROYAL SENOR617118.58Kenneth Seckold
7MIDNIGHT OSTI12NBTLyn White
8PARRYDISE ANGEL134118.89Hayley Price
9MADAM TAYLAH8763NBTGregory Mckinnon
10SPRINGVALE FRED543318.89Paul Strutt
Race No. 4Tasty Tucker Stakes6:31 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $880 Prizemoney.
1st: $620 2nd: $180 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEE PHOENIX586123.63Julie French
2BOUNCING BENNETT1517NBTShannon Ellis
3WARNER2444NBTLeonard Sargood
4HABANA FLEX146223.50Margaret Bannerman
5COOL INVESTOR465223.73Nigel Smith
6RAE BALE157823.37Margaret Bannerman
7UNO ACE447124.02Rodney Mcdonald
8BOOMBALATA235223.62Glen Ginn
9COSMIC PILOT541423.61Gary Milthorpe
Race No. 5Graeme Hull Smash Repairs Stakes6:47 PM
4/5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $640 2nd: $185 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO JUSTICE233331.41Rodney Oakman
2JAMILA FLEX533530.72Sean Bannerman
3SECRET SENSE731530.73Kerrie Walker
4KING IVOR676531.30Kerrie Walker
5MARKER PEGS657130.75Rodney Mcdonald
6MAJOR MOVO1136NBTGlen Ginn
7KARA FLEX644631.56Margaret Bannerman
8USAINE185131.28Margaret Bannerman
9MAKE A CUPPA4118NBTPeter Dooner
10GIFT OF TIME475630.63Kerrie Walker
Race No. 6Leo Hartley Memorial Betfair Blu…7:07 PM
NG event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $3,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $450 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO IVY156130.77Rodney Oakman
2HEZA COSMIC117130.70Michael Finn
3JANDERRA’S GIFT763531.23Wesley Mcdonald
4COSMIC PRINCE122230.63Craig Price
5GO AGGIE126231.20Scott Sutherland
6DANA MEEKA173230.68Rodney Mcdonald
7MINKARA YARMI635230.89John Hartley
8VERY GENEROUS545130.79Rodney Oakman
9UNO JUSTICE233331.41Rodney Oakman
10SWIFT DESIGN514331.07Kerrie Walker
Race No. 7Xmas Cup7:26 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOOBILATION224222.77Amanda Ginn
2SHERWOOD FLEX422523.88Margaret Bannerman
3MIDNIGHT IVY132822.92Glen Ginn
4VAYETRA151223.08Amanda Ginn
5RED JAFFA633522.94Rodney Oakman
6HI MATE637323.08Susan Burgess
7UNO MINKS14X723.09Rodney Oakman
8WRAPPED TIGHT387122.97Amanda Ginn
9MUNGO MAN364523.25Matthew Morris
Race No. 8Wagga Tile Stakes7:47 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $640 2nd: $185 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMALIA ALLEN658123.51Douglas Warren
2BELLA LORIAN856124.48Peter Cowell
3ROO TIGER878623.30Garry Anesbury
4SOLILOQUY468324.30Reece Brown
5DARLING AVA788523.39Rodney Oakman
6SHINNING BELLEX31223.14Rodney Oakman
7OSMOTHERLY571723.21Barry Martell
8CRAZY COSMOS423323.28Tia Robertson
Race No. 9Wagga New Year Maiden8:07 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $620 Prizemoney.
1st: $440 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAINT NOSE DIVER52818.64Bruce Williams
2THOMAS WARHORSENBTJohn Hartley
3PRINCE OF OSTI6344NBTBrian Lord
4DANA SQUARKER283619.44Rodney Mcdonald
5ZIEGLER ZULU2319.19Peter Cowell
6OCEAN’S FOUR562819.28Paul Moylan
7REMO MOJO2NBTGlenn Schwencke
8AVION852318.99Bruce Williams
9HOW’S IT TEDDYNBTMatthew Miller
10KNEE TREMBLE448519.23Paul Strutt
Race No. 10Happy New Year Stakes8:26 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $880 Prizemoney.
1st: $620 2nd: $180 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COST US FIVE621418.79Gary Smith
2FLAMETREE LAD188419.40Rodney Oakman
3DOUBLE STANDARDS365219.01Jill Woulfe
4SHEZA FIVE STAR162619.54Bruce Williams
5SUNLIT BABE576219.35Peter French
6KINGSLEY OSTI671NBTBrian Lord
7SPRINGVALE FRED543318.89Paul Strutt
8SUNLIT BRETTS576418.84Julie French
9SWANKY VENUS1726NBTDonna Widdows
10SWANKY CHARLOTTE655419.13Donna Widdows