Friday, 4 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga Wagga – Friday, 4 November 2016

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Mixed 0-1 Wins Ht1 0-1…5:48 PM
MX event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA PIPER372119.26Rodney Mcdonald
2GOTTA SPLIT NOW672618.67Garry Harding
3JUST JORJI827419.47Arron Gould
4AXEL BRUCE2719.08Bruce Williams
5MANDY MAGIC664818.68Donna Widdows
6TIGGERLONG ROCK132218.80John Cusack
7GITCHA ROSES4565NBTGary Mitchell
8FINDIESEL422319.14Benjamin Talbot
9DANA MILLA78419.71Rodney Mcdonald
10BULLET SHOES8484NBTDerek Kerr
Race No. 2New Oceanic Take Away Stakes6:12 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACOBITE DARCIE8474NBTDerek Kerr
2MISS CAPONE8837NBTMaxwell Mcgovern
3NARNA CAKE381823.43David Cox
4JAMIE’S BOY866323.51Paul Strutt
5PARRYDISE GINGER528822.97Scott Parry
6WATER BABY858323.32Alan Clare
7TRANQUIL WILL246223.11Rodney Oakman
8COME ON LOU836723.30Barry Hull
9DANA COURTNEY552724.45Rodney Mcdonald
Race No. 3Ladbrokes Mixed 0-1 Wins Ht2 0-1…6:32 PM
MX event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO FLIESNBTRodney Oakman
2WOWEE OLLIE644719.32Christopher Glascott
3INSIDE AND OUT46NBTPeter Dooner
4MISS SHABEKY442319.06John Hartley
5COSMIC ROCK127718.66Kenneth Seckold
6BONACIA317818.90Bruce Williams
7DANA MOOCHA175818.82Rodney Mcdonald
8FOREST TOKEN5NBTPaul Ricketts
9BULLET SHOES8484NBTDerek Kerr
10ZARA COURAGE568XNBTArron Gould
Race No. 4Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Stakes6:54 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,570 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,235 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE BRITNEY5534NBTBenjamin Talbot
2MY WRECKER144118.52Garry Harding
3TIGGERLONG SCAR322618.59Michael Finn
4PARRYDISE SNEAKY157718.51Scott Parry
5TRON’S SON388819.37Samantha Dosser
6MAGPIE HAWK224418.55John Hartley
7PARRYDISE SPARK678318.55Scott Parry
8RUN JAZZY RUN143418.66Tia Robertson
9BALLY LYNDA464218.69William Schwencke
10CALM DREAM474618.71William Schwencke
Race No. 5Graeme Hull Smash Repairs Stakes7:12 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARRYDISE STAR124323.15Scott Parry
2BUSTED FLAT444423.16Brian Smith
3PARRYDISE SKYE385523.36Scott Parry
4TIGGERLONG SPOT584523.39Steven Kemp
5SHOULD OF LISTEN6157NBTDerek Kerr
6JACOBITE DOUGIE113223.46Derek Kerr
7SLIGHTLY SWEET224623.41Rodney Oakman
8PARRYDISE ROSE487223.20Scott Parry
9DANA COURTNEY552724.45Rodney Mcdonald
Race No. 6Ladbrokes Mixed 0-1 Wins Ht3 0-1…7:32 PM
MX event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACOBITE GHOST755X19.13Derek Kerr
2FOREST RAIN3155NBTPaul Ricketts
3DANA BELLA525519.92Rodney Mcdonald
4PILLOW WALKA3788NBTJoanne Smith
5FANCY GEORGIE325219.03Kevin Oakman
6SCOTT COSMIC363NBTBenjamin Talbot
7GOTCHA GAZ25219.13Gary Mitchell
8MACFIVE SPINDLE41418.69David Macintosh
9ZARA COURAGE568XNBTArron Gould
10TIGGERLONG DAISY6620.00Michael Finn
Race No. 7Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Stakes7:55 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,570 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,235 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG POLLY775118.72Peter Ward
2MOE MAGIC777218.82Bruce Williams
3ZYON413419.02Steven Kemp
4GOTTA SIDESHOW645618.36James Gawne
5TRANQUIL PIP713518.60Rodney Oakman
6TANA’S ANGEL418618.61Christopher Glascott
7DANA SCAR611818.97Rodney Mcdonald
8TIGGERLONG ZORRO411718.73Helen Finn
9CALM DREAM474618.71William Schwencke
10BALLY LYNDA464218.69William Schwencke
Race No. 8Ladbrokes Mixed 0-1 Wins Ht4 0-1…8:12 PM
MX event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AQUA DIVERGENT154318.49Tia Robertson
2DANA CHEEKY345719.68Rodney Mcdonald
3LOONEYGOON246719.28Brian Lord
4SPUD’S MATENBTLeonard Holmes
5COSMIC CURL158619.25John Hartley
6OUR MOO MOO638619.23Bruce Williams
7PARRYDISE DINGO644818.76Scott Parry
8TAKE THE SPOT43118.59Paul Strutt
9TIGGERLONG DAISY6620.00Michael Finn
10GUSTO’S DREAM8NBTGarry Anesbury
Race No. 9Rsm Audit Tax Consulting Stakes8:32 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOGALONG BOY45X423.48Gary Hyland
2LITTLE WHACKO421824.85Leonard Holmes
3BENDEN BURST3268NBTWilliam Schwencke
4SNO BO453623.60David Cox
5RED SET GO257523.78Jay Lyons
6SISTER TEE6123.75Brian Honey
7MARDELLA7162NBTBrian Smith
8RIVER END441624.00William Lamb
9DANA COURTNEY552724.45Rodney Mcdonald
Race No. 10Grnsw Pathways Stakes8:55 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA SERENA388624.21Rodney Mcdonald
2MANTRA KATE4768NBTMaxwell Mcgovern
3SPRINGVALE STELA476323.75Paul Strutt
4DANA EUGENIE587324.20Rodney Mcdonald
5DYNAMIC JEWEL765723.78Kerrie Tuovi
6MIDNITE EMBRACE657623.93William Schwencke
7HURRY UP CHIEF6854NBTBrian Lord
8TIGGERLONG BEAR755523.25Michael Finn
9DANA COURTNEY552724.45Rodney Mcdonald