Saturday, 14 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga Wagga – Saturday, 14 January 2017

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Maiden6:56 PM
M event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KILTY JEWEL3724.10Adam Oliver
2OUR MOO MOO722324.00Bruce Williams
3NO FLIES643224.10Rodney Oakman
4CHOOK RICHARDS3223.80Shannon Ellis
5UNO BLISS2326NBTRodney Oakman
6ANGEL CLOUDNBTLeonard Sargood
7BUNTINE EXPRESS233223.88Brian Smith
8APRIL’S MELODY2444NBTLeonard Sargood
9BLUE KADE4456NBTJay Lyons
10AXEL BRUCE556724.54Bruce Williams
Race No. 2Holbrook Vet Centre Mdn7:21 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOMINO MIA6X7619.49Christopher Glascott
2SKETCHY JOXNBTEdward Sanchez
3SPRING SLATER846519.40Garry Anesbury
4IZZY TUFFY519.51Arthur Fahey
5UNO ARCH4NBTRodney Oakman
6UNO SILVER619.75Rodney Oakman
7LUCY’S SQUIGGLE453319.03Christopher Glascott
8DANA CHEEKY776719.40Rodney Mcdonald
9ANGELA’S STAR7788NBTCharlie Gatt
10IRONBAR PAUL46NBTJohn Vanderburg
Race No. 3Rules Club Wagga Stakes7:45 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY NAME’S SHEREE4327NBTBrian Lord
2LAST ONE LEFT323818.33Ricky Mckinnon
3LITTLE BRITNEY482420.94Benjamin Talbot
4TRANQUIL POP134218.52Rodney Oakman
5JACKSON MAC1781NBTGregory Mckinnon
6DANA MAKIN673718.71Rodney Mcdonald
7BERDA BALE631718.54Shannon Ellis
8TEZZA MAC456818.63Ricky Mckinnon
9COLOUR ME GIRL672118.74Glenn Schwencke
10KENNY’S SHADOW271518.68Jeffrey Stedman
Race No. 4The Appliance Man Stakes8:05 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE HEMI513318.81Peter Scott
2CARLO CORLEONE1NBTJohn Hill
3MEXICAN RUSH2467NBTAdam Oliver
4DIBBLE587318.83Benjamin Talbot
5TIGGERLONG ZORRO74X418.73Helen Finn
6INSIDE AND OUT171418.59Peter Dooner
7TAKE THE SPOT518418.59Paul Strutt
8MICK’S HOPE514219.05Michael Ellis
9MANDY MAGIC225518.68Donna Widdows
10IRONBAR STEWART1728NBTJohn Vanderburg
Race No. 5Simaroo Lodge Stakes8:31 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOKEN CODE134423.60Domenico Lauricella
2HYMIE777623.06Julie French
3SNO BO211323.53David Cox
4LAST ACTION HERO8X53NBTGlenn Schwencke
5PARRYDISE SKYE855523.36Scott Parry
6FINDIESEL182123.16Benjamin Talbot
7GOTTA SIDESHOW255523.13Benjamin Talbot
8TANA’S ANGEL736523.72Christopher Glascott
9BLAZING BULLET7354NBTJeffrey Stedman
10TURBO BLAZE448323.65Jeffrey Stedman
Race No. 6Leo Hartley Memorial Final Leo H…8:55 PM
4/5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $4,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $700 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHINA OAKS753131.85John Hill
2PARRYDISE STAR313130.94Scott Parry
3GENTLE BOB421631.23Phillip Reid
4FULL COUNT742331.41Rodney Mcdonald
5TRANQUIL WILL155231.24Rodney Oakman
6SUPREME KITTY445431.08Peter Hodge
7WHO SAID THAT522230.85Maxwell Mcgovern
8JODY FLYX46732.17Barbara Katon
9TIGGERLONG BOOM445730.82John Cusack
10MORELLO842530.82Brian Smith
Race No. 7Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Stks9:10 PM
5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEZA SAINT462X30.79David Cox
2UBOBO7177NBTGregory Katon
3THOMBRO373231.13Laetitia Hand
4NORMIE’S BOY436630.64Julie French
5LULUS MAGIC7176NBTSusan Burgess
6SPRINGVALE STELA388631.97Paul Strutt
7EXCAVATE8787NBTBarbara Katon
8BLIND SIDED752430.88Maxwell Mcgovern
9IVY BLUE6764NBTJeffrey Stedman
Race No. 8Graeme Hull Smash Repairs Stks9:34 PM
FFA event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $230 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRANQUIL PIP111218.35Rodney Oakman
2SIXTEEN MONKEYS171618.43Peter Ward
3RED JACKET276618.08Garry Anesbury
4COSMIC CHOIR271818.50William Schwencke
5PARRYDISE CHAD554318.18Scott Parry
6PUBLIC CIRCUS323118.39Peter Dooner
7PARRYDISE SNEAKY815718.51Scott Parry
8TAIL PIPE5X43NBTDavid Cox
Race No. 9Gary Anesbury Stakes9:55 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOONEYGOON743523.86Brian Lord
2IMA DOLL1NBTJohn Vanderburg
3WATER BABY747623.32Alan Clare
4MY BOY MITCH774223.05Robert Kemp
5MARDELLA367623.67Brian Smith
6MICKEVIN235124.38Gregory Mckinnon
7GOTCHA GAZ6148NBTGraeme Dunn
8FOREST TOKEN5331NBTPaul Ricketts
9BONACIA784824.50Bruce Williams
10ALLAN’S OLLIE878824.39Arron Gould
Race No. 10Grnsw Pathways Stks10:10 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALM DREAM746518.71William Schwencke
2BETTER BANQUET745718.93Arthur Fahey
3PARRYDISE GINGER858818.71Scott Parry
4ARTHUR DRUM567818.53Arthur Fahey
5ALL ON RED867619.73Steven Kemp
6STANDING BEAR877718.78Garry Anesbury
7CHILY CHA CHA574819.20Steven Kemp
8OCRA774419.66Glenn Schwencke
9HAWK’S BLUEBOY7654NBTMaxwell Mcgovern
10BUCK’S EXPRESS857519.31Brian Lord