Sunday, 14 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga Wagga – Sunday, 14 August 2016

Race No. 1Save Greyhound Racing Nsw Maiden5:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA BELLA4434NBTRodney Mcdonald
2TIGGERLONG BOOM3NBTJohn Cusack
3DIBBLE42X4NBTBenjamin Talbot
4RIVER END7264NBTWilliam Lamb
5SMOOTH JOLIE5NBTColin Bradley
6GITCHA ROSES2NBTGary Mitchell
7ELUSIVE CHANCE427823.69Arron Gould
8OUR MOO MOO562224.01Bruce Williams
9DANA BIG KARL65NBTRodney Mcdonald
10DANA DARBY8784NBTRodney Mcdonald
Race No. 2Greyhounds As Pets Maiden5:59 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINDIESEL3NBTBenjamin Talbot
2DANA MOOCHA2788NBTRodney Mcdonald
3COME ON COOLENDA3647NBTGlenn Schwencke
4DANA CHEEKY46NBTRodney Mcdonald
5BONACIA356519.51Bruce Williams
6TRANQUIL FLEX2263NBTMargaret Bannerman
7SACHA FLEX754218.98Sean Bannerman
8GLENDALE THOR7223NBTGlenn Schwencke
9STEELY BLUE485619.26Gary Mitchell
10SNIPPYLISS7868NBTGarry Small
Race No. 3Welcome To Ladbrokes 1-3win Heat…6:21 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARRYDISE GINGER545518.71Scott Parry
2SUGAR BANG6752NBTLiza Lyons
3TRANQUIL PIP251118.60Rodney Oakman
4SIXTEEN MONKEYS234218.43Peter Ward
5ZYON242419.13Steven Kemp
6BLACK ALBERT236618.57Brian Lord
7BALLY LYNDA672X18.69William Schwencke
8GOTTA GOOD PART736818.52Benjamin Talbot
9GLENDALE ZEUS461519.09Glenn Schwencke
10SNO BO734718.84David Cox
Race No. 4Give Us A Fair Go Maiden6:39 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE BIT SHINY46NBTGarry Small
2SAGARA FLEX478319.56Margaret Bannerman
3BIGMASAI5844NBTCherryl Bradley
4LITTLE WHACKO7NBTLeonard Holmes
5DANA SPIDER5775NBTRodney Mcdonald
6PARRYDISE DINGO356418.76Scott Parry
7DANA COURTNEY7NBTRodney Mcdonald
8GLENDALE GLORY5NBTGlenn Schwencke
9DANA SERENA4677NBTRodney Mcdonald
10GITCHA BUZZING67NBTGary Mitchell
Race No. 5Welcome To Ladbrokes 1-3win Heat…6:59 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANDY MAGIC812618.68Donna Widdows
2NARNA CAKE3435NBTDavid Cox
3CALM DREAM453518.71William Schwencke
4GERTIE ALLEN4286NBTGordon Herbert
5SWEET PEARL146319.17Gary Mitchell
6COPPER PEPPER7323NBTPaul Rollins
7DANA SCAR172518.97Rodney Mcdonald
8TRANQUIL WILL218718.61Rodney Oakman
9GOTTA SPRING BAK241818.81Benjamin Talbot
10DING DONGA761718.66Brian Lord
Race No. 6Welcome To Ladbrokes Heat Sprint…7:21 PM
5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEZA SAINT627630.79David Cox
2SPILL THE BEANS3741NBTGarry Anesbury
3SHEZA FUSION31X4NBTWesley Mcdonald
4NOAH’S FUSION6432NBTKylie Mcdonald
5EMI’S BOY MURPH4687NBTLiza Lyons
6NORMIE’S BOY273330.64Julie French
7SUPREME KITTY6226NBTPeter Hodge
8DYNAMIC JEWEL847630.86Kerrie Tuovi
9TEXY BOY534430.90Bruce Williams
10MARDELLA274731.90Brian Smith
Race No. 7Welcome To Ladbrokes 1-3win Heat…7:47 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYALLA GRIFFO727718.97Paul Rollins
2COSMIC CURL378119.59John Hartley
3TANA’S ANGEL412618.61Christopher Glascott
4RUMOUR4266NBTGary Mitchell
5SHEZZA BUTTSY145818.86Steven Kemp
6TEMPY TANTRUM1477NBTGlenn Schwencke
7SHANIA MICHELLE2838NBTPeter Hodge
8LOONEYGOON51NBTBrian Lord
9BETTER BANQUET782818.93Arthur Fahey
10PAW SELECTION6317NBTBruce Peck
Race No. 8Welcome To Ladbrokes Heat Sprint…8:14 PM
5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SYDENHAM RED437230.51Adam Oliver
2OUR JACK632530.93John Hartley
3CHIEF RUSSLER5344NBTWesley Mcdonald
4MILESTONE733131.51Brian Smith
5STANDING BEAR341431.15Garry Anesbury
6MISTER CAMPO421531.14John Cusack
7KARMA JULES241830.84Julie French
8RAGNAROK253531.01Graham Thurkettle
9LITTLE CHELSEA5637NBTWesley Mcdonald
10NANNAS TRIBUTE6774NBTPeter Hodge
Race No. 9Graeme Hull Smash Repairs Stakes8:34 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $230 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG SMILE512822.84Peter Ward
2TIGGERLONG KILLA677523.38Gerard Molloy
3TRON’S SON2334NBTSamantha Dosser
4SUGAR MAN116523.31Graham Thurkettle
6MAGPIE HAWK123722.93John Hartley
7TIGGERLONG SPOT736623.39Steven Kemp
8COSMIC PRINCE162122.65Craig Price
Race No. 10Grnsw Pathways Stakes8:56 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE BIT SMART8455NBTGarry Small
2SPRINGVALE STELA768224.37Paul Strutt
3UNLEASHABLE6743NBTBenjamin Talbot
4HOW CHEEKY8787NBTBruce Peck
5CHEE ZEE ELMIT4744NBTBruce Peck
6JAMIE’S BOY656523.51Paul Strutt
7PHANTOM TWO778623.63Gary Hyland
8ARTHUR DRUM845423.55Arthur Fahey