Sunday 25th October 2009


1 – IAN MCKENZIE BOOKMAKER MAIDEN MAID 320M 12.30 P.M.
1 FRANCISTIC – MICHAEL NIELE
2 ANDSOX – MICHAEL NIELE
3 V A C A N T
4 GRAND WAY – MICHAEL NIELE
5 RED HOT MAGIC – BRUCE WILLIAMS
6 V A C A N T
7 BETTY LEE – MARK TALBOT
8 REDWOOD POSSUM – GEOFFREY COLLINS

2 – DAVID COX PAINTING 5 Gd 320M 12.55 P.M.
1 LARRIKIN QUEEN – MICHEAL ELLIS
2 PEARL’S MIRAGE – BRIAN SMITH
3 PETE’S LIGHTNING – PETAH MENZ
4 SUNLIT HOPE – PETER FRENCH
5 LITTLE MISS HERO – GARY COLLISON
6 GO WILD LESLEY – BENJAMIN TALBOT
7 PARRYDISE RIVER – GARRY ANESBURY
8 CHARLIE’S JET – DAVID COLLISON

3 – WAGGA RULES CLUB 5 Gd 400M 1.11 P.M.
1 COOL JESS – BRETT MCKENZIE
2 PAUA TO PURSUE – GARY MCALLUM
3 SHE’S A SUNLIT – PETER FRENCH
4 SHIRAZ SALLY – KERRIE WALKER
5 TEMPEST JUDE – ROBERT COOPER
6 BONEY OTIS – KENNETH SHEATHER
7 JOCK’S RAVEN – TONY SEYMOUR
8 LORIAN’S SPECIAL – ROBERT MCGREGOR

4 – SOUTHWEST STOCKFEEDS 3/4 Gd 320M 1.27 P.M.
1 COLD TEA JACK – DANIEL WALKER
2 BUSTER BOB – MICHAEL NIELE
3 INNER TRADING – MICHAEL NIELE
4 CANNIA BE COOL – SCOTT PARRY
5 REDWOOD DASHER – BRUCE WILLIAMS
6 KERBMEISTER – MICHAEL NIELE
7 OUT THERE CARTER – SHIRLEY COLLISON
8 INCIDENTAL – RODNEY OAKMAN

5 – HILLIS FORD WAGGA 4/5 Gd 400M 1.43 P.M.
1 BIG COOL CHEV – DANIEL WALKER
2 LATE NEWS – JILL WOULFE
3 FREDLY – MICHAEL NIELE
4 CRAZY SURFER – RODNEY OAKMAN
5 PUSH FOOT – LESLIE MITCHELL
6 TEMPEST WARRIOR – ROBERT COOPER
7 DESPERAUX – TONY SEYMOUR
8 TIGGERLONG NESS – GARRY ANESBURY

6 – OILS PLUS WAGGA 4/5 Gd 516M 1.59 P.M.
1 LORD LOGAN – KENNETH SHEATHER
2 TIGERTRON – NIGEL SMITH
3 NEAT AND SMART – BRIAN LORD
4 ARCHOA ANGEL – JOHN MCCLELLAND
5 MISS CHELLA – RODNEY OAKMAN
6 ZANI’S ROCKET – KERRIE WALKER
7 PARRYDISE DANA – SCOTT PARRY
8 ROYAL LAD – COL NEWMAN
9 BOWSTREET SECRET – MICHAEL NIELE

7 – WAGGA ALLGAS SERVICES FINAL MAID 400M 2.22 P.M.
1 ATOMIC HORIZON – RODNEY OAKMAN
2 DARGO DEVIL – COL NEWMAN
3 LORIAN’S GOLD – ROBERT MCGREGOR
4 JESSIE BE GOOD – JOHN ANTONELLI
5 V A C A N T
6 ZUIUS ROSE HI – PHILIP THOMPSON
7 JAILBREAK JILL – TIMOTHY MCGARRY
8 BUNCHA BLOWHARDS – GEOFFREY COLLINS

8 – LEO HARTLEY MEMORIAL FINAL NG 516M 2.38 P.M.
1 DAPHANEY – GARY MITCHELL
2 UNO BILL – BARRY HULL
3 PORT MALARNEY – PETER WARD
4 WHERE CREATIVE – KEVIN PODMORE
5 YOU SAID BOLT – STEVE BOARD
6 CALL THE ROLL – DAVID JONES
7 PROBLEM BEAN – GEOFFREY COLLINS
8 CHEL’S CHOICE – KEVIN OAKMAN
9 TIGERTRON – NIGEL SMITH
10 HEAVILY ARMED – LYN WHITE

9 – GRAEME HULL SMASH REPAIRS 1/2 Gd 320M 2.54 P.M.
1 HE’S A SUNLIT – PETER FRENCH
2 HARRY GRONDO – BRIAN LORD
3 V A C A N T
4 VINOPIROZZI – MICHAEL NIELE
5 V A C A N T
6 PARRYDISE TONKA – SCOTT PARRY
7 V A C A N T
8 WYNDHAM NIKKITA – GERARD MOLLOY

10 – NIGHT RACING STARTS NXT MEETING 5 Gd 320M 3.10 P.M.
1 MISS LIMBO – MICHAEL NIELE
2 SUNLIT LEO – PETER FRENCH
3 TANTES MIST – SHIRLEY COLLISON
4 TAMBO TIGER – COL NEWMAN
5 V A C A N T
6 HOT LINE ELLIE – GARY COLLISON
7 SKYZA – BRUCE WILLIAMS
8 MISS MILLIE MAC – GARRY ANESBURY