Sunday, 27 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga Wagga – Sunday, 27 March 2016

Race No. 1Riverina Co/op Heat 1 Maiden Ser…5:47 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRANQUIL WILLNBTRodney Oakman
2TIGGERLONG POLLY243418.81Helen Finn
3MY GIRL CROCNBTRobert Kemp
4UNSUB RAY4652NBTRaymond Maitland
5TOOK A CHANCE4666NBTArthur Fahey
6AQUA DIVERGENT4328NBTTia Robertson
7GITCHA FANCYNBTGary Mitchell
8SMITHY MAGIC545419.10Hayley Price
9COCO’S COHORT76NBTScott Hall
10COSMIC PLAY888719.54Paul Strutt
Race No. 2Classicbet Maiden6:02 PM
M event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRONBAR MERV52825.89John Vanderburg
2LATER GATOR662223.57Bruce Williams
3RED SET GO353723.90Jay Lyons
4GOLDEN OLLIE3NBTAdam Oliver
5TRANQUIL RUE5NBTRodney Oakman
6LEMON CAKE6646NBTDavid Cox
7WINKIE WHOPPERNBTMelissa Griffin
8TRANQUIL BLOSSOM34524.18Rodney Oakman
9ARCUP OLLIE7458NBTRicky Mckinnon
Race No. 3Riverina Co/op Heat 2 Maiden Ser…6:20 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BONDI BUDDY488619.11Craig Price
2COSMIC ROCK7NBTKenneth Seckold
3ELUSIVE CHANCE6747NBTArron Gould
4LULUS MAGICNBTSusan Burgess
5RIVER END57NBTWilliam Lamb
6SIXTEEN MONKEYS75819.47Peter Ward
7VIRAL VANE633419.25Cherryl Bradley
8OWING IT25NBTJoanne Smith
9BUDDA FRUITS857719.80Julie French
10SUPREME KAYO67NBTClint Colaiacovo
Race No. 4Grnsw Pathways Stakes6:44 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUCKY BOY4685NBTShannon Ellis
2SPRINGVALE STELA672519.33Paul Strutt
3STRUTS IN TIME6745NBTPaul Strutt
4SNO BO555218.84David Cox
5SHEILA’S MOMENT678819.23Arron Gould
6SHARNI MAC385418.80Gregory Mckinnon
7NORMA’S MOMENT768719.48Arron Gould
8SALMINATOR576618.93Scott Hall
Race No. 5Rules Club Heat 1 Sprint Series …7:07 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATER BABY735323.34Alan Clare
2BERDA BALE322323.38Shannon Ellis
3SYDENHAM RED138423.40Adam Oliver
4TALIESIN GUN546723.38Julie French
5TRANQUIL PETE12624.43Rodney Oakman
6ASA MAR BAKER331NBTJennifer Maitland
7ZULU PEARL8412NBTRaymond Maitland
8WHINGING MAC1186NBTJohn Hartley
9GUNDAL VENDETTA7276NBTJennifer Maitland
10ZULU OPAL7366NBTRaymond Maitland
Race No. 6Holbrook Vet Centre Final Sprint…7:29 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHARINA GUN174218.38Shannon Ellis
2YOU GOTTA KNOW884618.89Brian Lord
3TRANQUIL POP16318.81Rodney Oakman
4UNO SCOUT666118.59Rodney Oakman
5TEZZA MAC221418.63Ricky Mckinnon
6SWITCH GIRL718218.72William Lamb
7YULEANA728318.37Brian Lord
8PARRYDISE CHAD455118.33Scott Parry
9GOTTA SIDESHOW118518.36Peter Dooner
10NORMIE’S BOY113518.69Julie French
Race No. 7Graeme Hull Smash Repairs Stakes7:47 PM
5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN CORIANDER1NBTRaymond Sims
2PARRYDISE STAR3333NBTShannon Ellis
3TARGAB’S GALORE433631.19Peter Ward
4ALL ON RED115231.82Steven Kemp
5SHAFTSBURY3466NBTAlan Clare
6UNLEASHABLE8775NBTSteven Kemp
7THOMBRO422631.13Laetitia Hand
8SUNLIT JERRY462731.33Julie French
Race No. 8Rsm Accountants Final 0-1 Win F8:07 PM
MX event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL AY LUCYX24131.34Gregory Mckinnon
2KARMA JULES456231.35Julie French
3WHO SAID THAT433230.85Ivan Howe
4TEXY BOY35130.90Bruce Williams
5BLIND SIDED642330.88Ivan Howe
6CHEEKY CHERYL634331.48Paul Strutt
7BOGALONG BOY873431.34Gary Hyland
8UNPUNISHED328431.90Tia Robertson
9SUNLIT BUTCH338531.73Julie French
10SPRINGVALE STELA672531.97Paul Strutt
Race No. 9Rules Club Heat 2 Sprint Series …8:24 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOTANGI124722.87Joanne Smith
2OSCAR QUEST517124.01Jennifer Maitland
3BLACK ALBERT8715NBTBrian Lord
4HOLLYWOOD BEAM3128NBTSteven Kemp
5FURSTY FERRET225523.15Adam Oliver
6HYMIE346724.02Julie French
7BUSTED FLAT335423.16Brian Smith
8OUT THERE JERRY154223.41Gregory Mckinnon
9GUNDAL VENDETTA7276NBTJennifer Maitland
10ZULU OPAL7366NBTRaymond Maitland
Race No. 10Rules Club Heat 3 Sprint Series …8:45 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLOODCELL BINDI21123.37Brian Lord
2ALPHA413323.63Ivan Howe
3SUNLIT BUTCH338523.66Julie French
4NO MORE QUACK363424.99John Vanderburg
5OUR JACK651623.12John Hartley
6SCORCHING LILLY117NBTClint Colaiacovo
7ARTHUR DRUM637623.74Arthur Fahey
8KATHY AUSTIN8275NBTRaymond Maitland
9ZULU OPAL7366NBTRaymond Maitland
10GUNDAL VENDETTA7276NBTJennifer Maitland