Sunday 5th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga – Sunday 5th June 2011

Race No. 1Graeme Hull Smash Cup H105:23PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 525 Metres at Wagga Of $1,215 Prizemoney.
1st: $705 2nd: $240 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEW PLEDGE54243NBTT Comensoli (Wangaratta)
2SUNLIT HOPE26135NBTP H French (San Isidore)
3CALOON BALE31331FSTDD J Cox (Wagga Wagga)
4RETRO ZARR11128FSHN W Staines (Yass)
5MIKADO FLEX15158FSTDM M Bannerman (Reefton)
6PARRYDISE DANA54434NBTS A Parry (Wagga)
7ROYAL LAD1832531.15C Newman (Chiltern)
8EVENT HORIZON5286130.99K A Walker (Henty)
9SPARK DRIVER7446131.05M Williams (Wagga Wagga)
Race No. 2 05:40PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Wagga Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIDICULOUS32233NBTN W Staines (Yass)
2TOP PLEDGE12625NBTT Comensoli (Wangaratta)
3DIDN’T DUCK1533723.24T B Heaton (Batlow)
4MISTAKEN SAINT86524NBTG Provost (Corowa)
5SANTIKA11118NBTR Oakman (San Isidore)
6JUST COMMANDANT55451FSHD Sultana (Londonderry)
7HOT AN CREATIVE6766323.09J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
8MAJOR MIRAGE1227423.48M R Adams (Wagga Wagga)
9TAMINGA FLEX12267NBTK J Richards (Temora)
10THUNDERGUNS46657FSHJ M Mcclelland (Jindera)
Race No. 3Graeme Hull Smash Wagga Cup H206:05PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 525 Metres at Wagga Of $1,215 Prizemoney.
1st: $705 2nd: $240 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAMBO TIGER76525FSTDC Newman (Chiltern)
2COUNTRY REBEL27242FSHN W Staines (Yass)
3MONSTER JACK61663FSHL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
4SAYS WHO23322FSHD Sultana (Londonderry)
5OSTI’S GRACE44162NBTT E O’Keefe (Cootamundra)
6TIGGERLONG BABY33663NBTB O Williams (Wagga Wagga)
7LOLO JONES31316NBTC Hore (Portland)
8BRAVADO DOS67234FSHC J Carl (Londonderry)
9SPARK DRIVER7446131.05M Williams (Wagga Wagga)
Race No. 4Simaroo Lodge Maiden Ht106:22PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at Wagga Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $480 2nd: $160 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK DIEGO24FSTDB A Hull (Wagga Wagga)
2CAPTAIN KRUNCH3FSHD Sultana (Londonderry)
3EXPRESS PATH6323FSHK E Cook (Wagga Wagga)
4TINA FLEX57524FSHM M Bannerman (Reefton)
5BOSS RHINO65385FSHK Oakman (Wagga Wagga)
6 KID84446FSHB J Wells (Romsey)
7SHEZA KOBYBOYN7FSTDG Mitchell (Wagga Wagga)
8THICK CUSTARD84355FSTDB A Lord (Jindera)
9FIRST PEARL54787FSTDJ T Woulfe (Wagga Wagga)
10ROCKIN’ STROLLER54676FSTDB J Wells (Romsey)
Race No. 5Tasty Tucker Wagga06:41PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Wagga Of $1,110 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $200 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S A SUNLIT62154NBTP H French (San Isidore)
2SUNLIT ROAD67424NBTP H French (San Isidore)
3TIGGERLONG ONE6833423.33M J Finn (Wagga)
4PROUD TO OWN82673NBTB J Wells (Romsey)
5SO CLASSY25243NBTC M Hore (Portland)
6DADDY YANKEE1F163NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
7WHITE MARBLE112NBTC Gatt (Catherine Field)
8FAIRLY DEEPWATER54532NBTR Oakman (San Isidore)
9DELTONA FLEX12824NBTS M Bannerman (Reefton)
10METRO MISS4421623.63B Williams (Wagga Wagga)
Race No. 6Graeme Hull Smash Wagga Cup H306:59PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 525 Metres at Wagga Of $1,215 Prizemoney.
1st: $705 2nd: $240 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS LOLOLA44415FSTDJ M King (Wilberforce)
2OUR 63724FSTDB E Smith (Uranquinty)
3COUNTRY BELL36318FSHN W Staines (Yass)
4PARRYDISE LADY24476NBTS A Parry (Wagga)
5BRADY’S WISH27161FSTDM J Hartley (Forest Hill)
6SUNLIT LEO47525NBTP H French (San Isidore)
7RAISE THE BAR13218FSHC Gatt (Catherine Field)
8ROYAL CHOIR2216130.93K R Seckold (Newstead)
9SPARK DRIVER7446131.05M Williams (Wagga Wagga)
Race No. 7Peter Alibon 1152am Bet Race07:23PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 320 Metres at Wagga Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELECTRIC BILL4126218.68G J Anesbury (Lake Albert)
2DOTTIE’S GEM3621418.90L Mitchell (Wagga)
3EDMONDSON24422NBTL K Sargood (Temora)
4LANCELOT ROSE32354NBTB Williams (Wagga Wagga)
5BRAD MADD4612118.72D L Morden (Wagga Wagga)
6CADEL HEAVENS1444118.60C Glascott (Wagga Wagga)
7ELYSIUM17365FSTDT Comensoli (Wangaratta)
8PURE MOLLY21164NBTT E O’Keefe (Cootamundra)
9RUN FOR IT2886718.49J M King (Wilberforce)
10WEE VENUS1468618.81J R Hartley (Forest Hill)
Race No. 8Graeme Hull Smash Wagga Cup H407:41PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 525 Metres at Wagga Of $1,215 Prizemoney.
1st: $705 2nd: $240 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG LOVE13534NBTH E Finn (Wagga Wagga)
2JAC’S MATE JILL8781131.26B J Wells (Romsey)
3GREPOLIS22113FSHD Sultana (Londonderry)
4ZAC POWER65375FSTDJ King (Wilberforce)
5RESTORATION62622FSHT Comensoli (Wangaratta)
6AFFORDABLE7313530.84D P Jones (Wagga Wagga)
7BON AMOROUS1112430.83T B Heaton (Batlow)
8CLAY PAN21313FSHR J Britton (Lara)
9SPARK DRIVER7446131.05M Williams (Wagga Wagga)
Race No. 9Simaroo Lodge Maiden Ht207:59PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at Wagga Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMOND ZARR337FSHN W Staines (Yass)
2JAILBREAK JILL47435FSTDT (Marrar)
3NEVER READY56232FSTDC Glascott (Wagga Wagga)
4ANGEL TO EXCELFSHR G Sims (Illabo)
5BARBEDRAFSHB E Smith (Uranquinty)
6SHADEDFSHJ M Mcclelland (Jindera)
7INTERIOR GIRL6FSHG J Anesbury (Lake Albert)
8VELVET FLEX6FSHM M Bannerman (Reefton)
9ROCKIN’ STROLLER54676FSTDB J Wells (Romsey)
10MR. SHAMROCK86FSHL Sargood (Temora)
Race No. 10Cup Night Next Sunday08:23PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at Wagga Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL’ MISS WICKED76211NBTW E Richards (Wagga Wagga)
2GO BOC14563FSTDB A Lord (Jindera)
3DRILL AND BLAST12261NBTT J Cook (Wagga Wagga)
4LYN’S SELECTION36F16NBTK R Seckold (Newstead)
5TIGGERLONG BLISS58224NBTH E Finn (Wagga Wagga)
6MAJOR BLONDE42332NBTT Cook (Wagga Wagga)
7KAROOM POWER31142FSTDT Cook (Wagga Wagga)
8NUMBER KRUNCH27613FSHD Sultana (Londonderry)
9GONE BABY GONE65758FSHM Morris (Wagga Wagga)
10DITMAR FLEX54346FSTDS M Bannerman (Reefton)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments