Sunday, 7 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga Wagga – Sunday, 7 June 2015

Race No. 1Classicbet Stakes4:49 PM
3/4 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STIFF ARM4667NBTDarren Petersen
2BLUE INCLUSION886824.03Adam Oliver
3PETE’S DESIRE315123.06Terry O’keefe
4MINKARA YARMI451223.01John Hartley
6MAGPIE HAWK751823.02John Hartley
7HECAN BOLT363623.62Darren Petersen
8LUDWIG122122.79Cherryl Bradley
Race No. 2Graeme Hull Smash Repairs Stakes5:09 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU GOTTA KNOW1323.23Peter Dooner
2ROSEDENE’S FIRST411523.86Gordon Herbert
3THREE HEADS UP232523.17Peter Dooner
4PARRYDISE SKYE117123.36Scott Parry
5MIND MAPPING368724.05Kerrie Walker
6RUN JAZZY RUN3152NBTTia Robertson
7WORTH A DYNE345323.59Garry Anesbury
8I’VE GOTTA STING1123.12Peter Dooner
Race No. 3Caltex On Fernleigh (1-4 Win) He…5:33 PM
4/5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAST ONE LEFT425619.05Ricky Mckinnon
2PARRYDISE SPARK714618.78Scott Parry
3KHARLESSI384618.82Darren Petersen
4LUCY’S SHADOW8687NBTChristopher Glascott
5JOEL’S PLEDGE5145NBTJames Mckechnie
6HUMDRUM AARON547419.48Bruce Williams
7BUCKETT’S WAY337418.60Cherryl Bradley
8ARTHUR DRUM7444NBTArthur Fahey
Race No. 4Spring Gun Maiden5:51 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYRONE’S PRIDENBTRaymond Sims
2MANDY MAGIC435318.99William Schwencke
3PAPER PLANES762419.33Darren Petersen
4NOT FEELIN’ IT4NBTPaul Strutt
5CHLOE’S IMPACT326218.80Cheryle Ragen
6WYNDHAM JAIKIAH35418.97Gerard Molloy
7GOTTA HEADS UP4NBTWilliam Schwencke
8SMOKEY HAZE675519.27Brian Lord
9MR. SPOOK766819.28Arthur Fahey
10SHARINA SHADOW86NBTShannon Ellis
Race No. 5Rsm Bird Cameron (1-3 Win) Heat …6:09 PM
5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEMJASE855831.91Darren Petersen
2WHERE’S WALLACE5875NBTPhillip Clark
3ALCHEMIST QUEST727231.00Daniel Walker
4SUNLIT JERRY563631.33Julie French
5WILD TARA834230.85Peter Scott
6SHILYNN15431.30Raymond Sims
7TIGGERLONG SMILE1125NBTMichael Finn
8TIGGERLONG SPOT726230.71Steven Kemp
9DADDY’S SALLY787732.03Kerrie Fitzgibbon
10HARCOURTS JOE7667NBTDarren Petersen
Race No. 6Caltex On Fernleigh (1-4 Win) He…6:33 PM
4/5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEILA’S MOMENT887619.54Arthur Fahey
2FOR THE GIRLS115419.06Cherryl Bradley
3GUST BALE5556NBTDouglas Warren
4SWANKY SQUASH375718.88William Schwencke
5JIM JIMX857NBTDarren Petersen
6GALOPTIK653618.73Rodney Oakman
7ON THE GRAPEVINE1218NBTPeter Dooner
8PARRYDISE ROSE776318.67Scott Parry
Race No. 7Rsm Bird Cameron (1-3 Win) Heat …6:55 PM
5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AQUA DRAGON2261NBTTia Robertson
2PROWLING DONNA347531.54William Schwencke
3DYNAMIC JEWEL583131.81Kerrie Tuovi
4MISS TALLADEGA367531.30Ricky Mckinnon
5SKIN TO BONE452531.25Brian Honey
6BRAVO BOY5384NBTBrian Lord
7KINGS LANDING386831.03Alan Clare
8COSMIC BULL565531.06Steven Kemp
9HARCOURTS JOE7667NBTDarren Petersen
10DADDY’S SALLY787732.03Kerrie Fitzgibbon
Race No. 8Caltex On Fernleigh (1-4 Win) He…7:19 PM
4/5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD DUKE637319.14Peter Scott
2YULEANA618819.26Brian Lord
3BLACKWOOD FARM4412NBTGordon Herbert
4CRIKEY CHARLIEX74619.17Christopher Glascott
5JACK THE CREEPER141419.02Gregory Mckinnon
6MACFIVE BAT432618.68David Macintosh
7ANGORRA715818.86Shannon Ellis
8PARRYDISE STAR211318.34Scott Parry
Race No. 9Rules Club Maiden7:40 PM
M event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILENT WARRIOR3223.60Raymond Sims
2DING YING58NBTGordon Herbert
3PETROL PUMPER64724.00Rodney Oakman
4SPRINGVALE SPIKE723.85Paul Strutt
5COBBER’S SHEILA8376NBTChristopher Glascott
6DIPLO3523.52Paul Strutt
7WYNDHAM EMMY7X55NBTGerard Molloy
8TEMPLE GRANDIN684423.59Kerrie Walker
9COSMIC WHITE886623.50Arthur Fahey
Race No. 10Caltex On Fernleigh (1-4 Win) He…7:57 PM
4/5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNEE TREMBLE585718.86Paul Strutt
2WYNDHAM AMELIA184518.66Gerard Molloy
3SIR GIBSON683818.78John Hartley
4TEFLON JEFF238618.56Brian Lord
6PARRYDISE GINGER323718.89Scott Parry
7IMA WARRIOR426718.65Darren Petersen
8HURRICANE SPIRIT4222NBTGordon Herbert
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments