Sunday, 8 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga Wagga – Sunday, 8 June 2014

Race No. 1Interior Construction Stk5:02 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIT THE HEIGHTS686519.19Nigel Smith
2SPOILT4788NBTShannon Smith
3ALL INN TAT6468NBTBrian Lord
4HI CHLOE ASH637618.99Susan Burgess
6GO AGGIE237718.59Scott Sutherland
7MIST SAINT513X18.76Bruce Williams
8THOMAS WARHORSE436118.59John Hartley
Race No. 2Rules Club Stk5:25 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRISH SAPPHIRE615724.03Andrew Rowe
2AIN’T IT MAGIC457724.30Andrew Rowe
3OUR MANTRA154423.16Joanne Smith
4ROD’S DESIRE115323.79Terry O’keefe
5FLYING FABULOUS1286NBTKim Mulrine
6APIDRA’S POWER426323.26Brian Lord
7HALF BACK676622.94David Cox
8PEARL IRENE7726NBTLorraine Roy
Race No. 3Tasty Tucker Stk5:49 PM
4/5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMAZING PADDY2154NBTJim Coleman
2UNO IVY2X4118.84Rodney Oakman
3TEFLON JEFF676518.78Brian Lord
4UNO MISS746718.36Rodney Oakman
5HECAN BOLT654318.68Barry Wells
6HI MATE754418.50Susan Burgess
7COST US FIVE216718.57Gary Smith
8ROO TIGER633518.96Garry Anesbury
Race No. 4Classibet Blue Paws6:09 PM
M event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HESTON NUGGET542623.73Garry Anesbury
2MACFIVE BAT534NBTDavid Macintosh
3PAN LICKER4344NBTGarry Anesbury
4UNO HUGONBTRodney Oakman
5HI JOHNNY722224.28Susan Burgess
6ROSE FERN242723.46Megan-lee Mason
7BASS GIRL4232NBTDarren Petersen
8SHARINA STAR433424.15Shannon Ellis
9PALMER’S MATENBTKevin Oakman
10DROP KICKNBTDavid Cox
Race No. 5Warrens Flyer Best 86:34 PM
NG event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $2,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $500 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOST PROFITS661718.24Gai Derrick
2MEDITATE462618.23Kim Mulrine
3PARRYDISE STORM132318.51Craig Price
4GROVEBROOK BOY578319.07Michael Doggett
5WYNDHAM WALLACE311418.45Gerard Molloy
6LET ‘EM DROP332818.45Paul Strutt
7DANIEL STAR754X18.50Craig Price
8TIGGERLONG GUNNA561318.53Michael Finn
Race No. 6Simaroo Lodge Cup Consolation6:54 PM
NG event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $2,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $500 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE MAYHEM724530.97Malcolm Davis
2MINKARA YARMI533230.89John Hartley
3PARRYDISE ANGEL215531.16Hayley Price
4BRONTE’S GIFT7672NBTWilliam Lamb
5OMAR GEE374431.07Michael Carter
6SUPER MISS BOWLA1888NBTRyan Collier
7CRAZY COSMOS432330.95Shannon Ellis
8PLEIADES354531.30Lorraine Roy
9ZIPPING GENIE413530.85Tia Robertson
10PARRYDISE ROSE411830.82Scott Parry
Race No. 7Wayne (butch) Pertzel Memorial B…7:14 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $3,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $500 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSMOTHERLY524223.21Barry Martell
2FAST CHLOE MAY335223.10Rodney Oakman
3PETE’S DESIRE313123.06Terry O’keefe
4ACE ME UP524223.52Ryan Collier
5THREE HEADS UP172123.17Peter Dooner
6MR. UNO123123.02Rodney Oakman
7LARA SANNETTE251123.41John Mcclelland
8AVION813223.50Bruce Williams
9MASS EFFECT346323.20Wesley Mcdonald
10JAKE ROBX23323.61Raymond Whybrow
Race No. 8Graeme Hull Memorial Gold Cup Go…7:34 PM
NG event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $12,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $800.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARRYDISE SNEAKY143230.79Scott Parry
2COSMIC PRINCE335230.63Craig Price
3STUART TOWN151330.82Anthony Cooper
4FEARLESS BERT682130.85Michael Carter
5WHITE SPYRO223130.73Craig Davis
6MOOT POINT128230.82Michael Carter
7JACK SILVER241430.31Michael Carter
8MOTANGI275130.64Joanne Smith
9ZIPPING GENIE413530.85Tia Robertson
10CRAZY COSMOS432330.95Shannon Ellis