Wednesday, 10 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga Wagga – Wednesday, 10 September 2014

Race No. 1Classicbet Stakes3:24 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY COUNTRY5214NBTGeoffrey Sheather
2AUSSIE FLATBRIM547323.36Gary Hyland
3MANELITO6273NBTDarren Petersen
4ALL INN TAT486323.43Brian Lord
5DROP KICK1223NBTDavid Cox
6VILLAINOUS2314NBTRaymond Sims
7DANA KIS336223.58Rodney Mcdonald
8TALPA FLEX1NBTMargaret Bannerman
9MACFIVE BAT431423.80David Macintosh
10HAYLEE ALLEN686823.82Reece Brown
Race No. 2Wagga Tile Stakes3:48 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVION375523.50Adam Oliver
2DANA MAX643424.17Rodney Mcdonald
3GREENBACK FLEX236123.52Margaret Bannerman
4CHERISH AMORE3424NBTGraeme Hughes
5MACHIDA173423.77John Mcclelland
6TEFLON JEFF335523.71Brian Lord
7THIRD OF MARCH437723.17Allison Green
8MINKARA YARMI428523.01John Hartley
9GLENDALE SUGAR325624.06Glenn Schwencke
10FAST CHLOE MAY248723.10Rodney Oakman
Race No. 3Graeme Hull Smash Repairs Stks4:04 PM
3/4 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC PRINCE211118.34Craig Price
2MISTER WENTWORTH144718.65Geoffrey Sheather
3MACFIVE DOT432218.35Gary Mitchell
4UNO MISS722618.36Rodney Oakman
5CONCEALED7485NBTPhillip Clark
6LET ‘EM DROP833718.45Paul Strutt
7PARRYDISE STORM546318.51Craig Price
8RED JAFFA4X3418.83Rodney Oakman
Race No. 4Trent Delaney Painting Maiden4:23 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARRYDISE CHAD419.58Scott Parry
2HUMMER BOY322418.77Tony Seymour
3PAPER PLANES5526NBTDarren Petersen
4STAR MIM ELLA28720.00William Schwencke
5TOXIC TASTEBUDS3119.13Garry Anesbury
6TIGGERLONG SMILENBTMichael Finn
7WYNDHAM EMMY619.72Gerard Molloy
8MISTAKEN SON7NBTSeumas Mckillop
9MANDY MAGIC8NBTGarry Anesbury
10AKASHA2568NBTColin Thacker
Race No. 5Interior Construction Betfair Bl…4:43 PM
5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHARINA STAR765732.17Allison Green
2DEARNESS DARK7576NBTRobert Arnold
3STIRLING FLEX421231.27Margaret Bannerman
4GRETA’S RESCUE712231.31Rodney Mcdonald
5JAY JAY LAD758732.23John Mcclelland
6REUBEN WILL624430.91John Hartley
7PARRYDISE ROSE131330.82Scott Parry
8MIDNIGHT RIPPLE337231.36Peter Sims
9IT’S ON555531.85Gary Hyland
10PAN LICKER788832.52Garry Anesbury
Race No. 6Interior Construction Betfair Bl…5:02 PM
5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARRYDISE ANGEL322830.45Hayley Price
2COSMIC PILOT863232.16Gary Milthorpe
3MIDNIGHT CUDDLE116131.04Peter Sims
4FEED ME MORE345631.41Garry Harding
5GO AGGIE432131.04Scott Sutherland
6DANA JORJA543531.97Rodney Mcdonald
7CHINA BABY3533NBTRaymond Sims
8NESTOR BALE467131.10Margaret Bannerman
9HESTON NUGGET376531.85Garry Anesbury
10BEST WISHES5658NBTTrevor Rice
Race No. 7Rules Club 0-2 Wins F5:22 PM
MX event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL LAYLIA726523.60Trevor Rice
2BASS GIRL175423.55Darren Petersen
3SAINT NOSE DIVER662123.41Bruce Williams
4DANA MOSSO816623.58Rodney Mcdonald
5SOUL BREAKING561223.50Glen Ginn
6HUMDRUM AARON115223.74Lester Sheather
7WATCHING OVER US521423.50Faye Herbert
8TASSIE LADY827523.72William Lamb
9COSMIC PILOT863223.53Gary Milthorpe
10SAUCY LASAGNE172323.74David Cox
Race No. 8Interior Construction Betfair Bl…5:47 PM
5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG FOX7122NBTJohn Cusack
2DANA MORK124331.43Rodney Mcdonald
3PARRYDISE SNEAKY553230.79Scott Parry
4HI CHLOE ASH374431.60Susan Burgess
5KHARLESSI7656NBTDarren Petersen
6SUNLIT CANDY153331.32Julie French
7FORTUNA ALLEN675431.56Margaret Bannerman
8ELIZA FLEX527131.11Peter Cowell
9PAN LICKER788832.52Garry Anesbury
10HESTON NUGGET376531.85Garry Anesbury
Race No. 9Caltex On Fernleigh Maiden6:09 PM
M event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PALMER’S MATE837624.30Kevin Oakman
2UNO HUGO234223.75Rodney Oakman
3HERE’S WALLY836123.49Leonard Sargood
4POULTS323.99Tony Seymour
5LOVE THIS BLOKE5365NBTRobert Arnold
6ELECTRIC FUSION8735NBTJordan Rice
7BILLY PRICE384323.97Garry Anesbury
8STARTER PARTY424.18Amanda Ginn
9TAMBOTI SAFARI4524.12Glen Ginn
10HI JOHNNY645623.92Susan Burgess
Race No. 10Peta Menz Stakes6:29 PM
4/5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNLIT COBBER641219.36Peter French
2LEGEND HAS IT512618.90Gregory Bulman
3NORMIE’S BOY118.69Julie French
4DANIEL STARX24318.50Craig Price
5KNOCKA’S CHOIR11NBTKenneth Seckold
6BUZZ CUTTER2381NBTDarren Petersen
7BRONTE’S GIFT776218.77William Lamb
8CRANKY FRANKY563418.58Paul Rollins
9HUNTRESS BALE5311NBTGordon Herbert
10THREE HEADS UP275418.30Peter Dooner