Wednesday, 22 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga Wagga – Wednesday, 22 October 2014

Race No. 1Trent Delaney Painting 0-2 Wins …3:36 PM
MX event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REUBEN WILL451330.91John Hartley
2DANA JORJA754131.91Rodney Mcdonald
3OPTIC SHIMMER1432NBTGlen Ginn
4SCARLETT DAWN2154NBTLeslie Whitton
5UNO HUGO2211NBTRodney Oakman
6HERE’S WALLY5646NBTLeonard Sargood
7CHASING AMBER1754NBTGeoffrey Sheather
8AMERICAN TONY4NBTShannon Ellis
Race No. 2Holbrook Vet Centre Stakes3:57 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALIMBA LIGHT3516NBTGeoffrey Sheather
2SUNLIT COBBER126519.36Peter French
3GLAM TURISMO238318.80Leonard Sargood
4TINY BIT LEFT232118.80Barry Hull
5UNO BUDDY11618.57Rodney Oakman
6MAGIC REDWOOD527X18.82Geoffrey Collins
7DROP KICK374518.99David Cox
8ZANE DESIRE7216NBTThelma O’keefe
9TEFLON JEFF645618.78Brian Lord
10SCARLETT BILLY6177NBTLeslie Whitton
Race No. 3Tasty Tucker Stakes4:17 PM
4/5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWANKY VENUS563118.63Donna Widdows
2MINKARA YARMI2857NBTJohn Hartley
3SAPPHIRE MADAM215118.67Shannon Ellis
4SAUCY LASAGNE332518.95David Cox
5FENYANG1314NBTAnthony Cooper
6COST US FIVE278618.57Gary Smith
7GITCHA MONEY ON727818.97Gary Mitchell
8MINI PIG288818.59Laetitia Hand
9DANA BINGO375719.14Rodney Oakman
10BLACK TRANZAM786518.38Geoffrey Sheather
Race No. 4Rsm Bird Cameron Maiden4:37 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL NORRISNBTPeter Dooner
2STAR MIM ELLA738620.00William Schwencke
3WHATA PRICE33219.15Garry Anesbury
4UNO SCOUT219.00Rodney Mcdonald
5RANCE REGSTRONG4619.16Nathan Mcmenamin
6DISCOUNT CHOPPER2NBTNigel Smith
7KUTA ROB3221NBTGarry Sheather
8GITCHA WHIRL5633NBTGary Mitchell
9DICAPRIO4NBTShannon Ellis
10PARRYDISE SKYE357819.24Scott Parry
Race No. 5Graeme Hull Smash Repairs Stakes4:57 PM
M3 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LET ‘EM DROP322418.45Paul Strutt
2BRONTE’S GIFT626318.77William Lamb
3DANIEL STAR313718.50Craig Price
4ACE ME UP875118.52Ryan Collier
5MACHIDA417318.56John Mcclelland
6THIRD OF MARCH772318.75Allison Green
7MACFIVE DOT222118.35Gary Mitchell
8HOOBILATION1483NBTAmanda Ginn
9DANA NEE5255NBTRodney Mcdonald
10HALF BACK536518.63Allison Green
Race No. 6The Appliance Man 1-3 Wins F5:17 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACFIVE BARRA336218.81David Macintosh
2HUMMER BOY421118.77Tony Seymour
3TALIESIN GUN754118.82Julie French
4TALPA FLEX422219.06Margaret Bannerman
5WAIKIKI442219.20Cherryl Bradley
6FREE AT LAST464118.86Geoffrey Sheather
7GREENBACK FLEX343819.22Margaret Bannerman
8HIT THE HEIGHTS258318.92Allison Green
9COSMIC CARLA763519.37Geoffrey Sheather
10VILLAINOUS286419.33Raymond Sims
Race No. 7Trent Delaney Painting 0-2 Wins …5:37 PM
MX event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNLIT JERRY4417NBTJulie French
2TIGGERLONG KILLA1832.77Michael Finn
3FERMOY FLEX1666NBTAllison Green
4MIST SAINT4824NBTBruce Williams
6AYSA ALLEN552231.56Faye Herbert
7ANGELIC BOURBSKI4534NBTLeslie Whitton
8DANA MORK322231.43Rodney Mcdonald
Race No. 8Trent Delaney Painting 0-2 Wins …5:56 PM
MX event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ON THE GRAPEVINE1NBTPeter Dooner
2ST. SOUTH AUSSIE2444NBTBruce Williams
3COSMIC PILOT674632.16Gary Milthorpe
4HI CHLOE ASH446231.60Susan Burgess
6WING ATTACK7826NBTDavid Cox
7DANA ARCHIE1354NBTRodney Mcdonald
8PRETTY AND WITTY3368NBTLeonard Sargood
Race No. 9Caltex On Fernleigh Maiden6:13 PM
M event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHREWD SUPREME462823.76Tia Robertson
2MAGIC GOLD6NBTShannon Ellis
3VANILLA FANCY1NBTCherryl Bradley
4BOGALONG BOYNBTRodney Oakman
5TIGGERLONG SPOT35124.36Steven Kemp
6MAGPIE HAWK4NBTJohn Hartley
7PORTOFINO245X24.01Geoffrey Sheather
8HI JOHNNY456423.92Susan Burgess
9STAR WATCH4661NBTLeslie Whitton
10KEEP IT DARK46NBTTia Robertson
Race No. 10South West Stock Feeds Stakes6:32 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA MOSSO481623.10Rodney Mcdonald
2NORMIE’S BOY11223.35Julie French
3GLENDALE SUGAR361823.45Glenn Schwencke
4PARRYDISE ROSE328723.29Scott Parry
5RAW NERVE128624.07Amanda Ginn
6PETE’S DESIRE525123.06Terry O’keefe
7ROOS AHEAD1234NBTGlen Ginn
8GO AGGIE112123.33Scott Sutherland
9SUNLIT CANDY533423.82Julie French
10WATCHING OVER US142423.50Faye Herbert