Wednesday, 8 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga Wagga – Wednesday, 8 October 2014

Race No. 1The Appliance Man 1-3 Wins H3:37 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREENBACK FLEX653419.23Margaret Bannerman
2NOBBY COUNTRY1774NBTGeoffrey Sheather
3FREE AT LAST3464NBTGeoffrey Sheather
4FERMOY FLEX166NBTAllison Green
5WAIKIKI7244NBTCherryl Bradley
6DROP KICK237418.99David Cox
7VILLAINOUS4286NBTRaymond Sims
8SWANKY SQUASH771819.14William Schwencke
9SPRINGVALE FRED856618.79Paul Strutt
10SHARINA STAR5781NBTAllison Green
Race No. 2Caltex On Fernleigh Stakes3:54 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNLIT JERRY644123.87Julie French
2HI CHLOE ASH444623.81Susan Burgess
3KNEE TREMBLE387723.53Paul Strutt
4HERE’S WALLY152523.49Leonard Sargood
5ST. SOUTH AUSSIE324423.56Bruce Williams
6ZIEGLER ZULU152323.62Peter Cowell
7GLENDALE SUGAR633623.76Glenn Schwencke
8MONSIGNOR ACE3135NBTRodney Mcdonald
9IT’S ON556423.79Gary Hyland
Race No. 3The Appliance Man 1-3 Wins H4:12 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEFLON JEFF564518.78Brian Lord
2MISS MAGOO7833NBTLeonard Sargood
3FANCY COUNTRY3373NBTGeoffrey Sheather
4FIRECRACKER LADY4353NBTGeoffrey Sheather
5DANA BINGO437519.14Rodney Oakman
6MACFIVE BARRA533618.81David Macintosh
7TALIESIN GUN7754NBTJulie French
8SUNLIT COBBER412619.36Peter French
9HIT THE HEIGHTS825818.92Allison Green
10DANA MIRKA878419.18Rodney Mcdonald
Race No. 4Danny Smith Maiden4:29 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG OLAY218.86Michael Finn
2GOTTA GET BACKNBTPeter Dooner
3MAGPIE HAWKNBTJohn Hartley
4TOPPER KAHLU6728NBTGeoffrey Sheather
5UNO SCOUTNBTRodney Oakman
6WHATA PRICE3NBTGarry Anesbury
7MISTAKEN SON73319.04Seumas Mckillop
8PARRYDISE SKYE35719.24Scott Parry
9MACFIVE MARTHANBTDavid Macintosh
10RANCE REGSTRONG419.16Nathan Mcmenamin
Race No. 5Southwest Stock Feeds Stakes4:47 PM
4/5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLEARLY KIDDO588819.24Arthur Fahey
2SPRINGVALE FRED856618.79Paul Strutt
3COST US FIVE227818.57Gary Smith
4CRANKY FRANKY634218.58Paul Rollins
5BRONTE’S GIFT762618.77William Lamb
6HALF BACK753618.63Allison Green
7LET ‘EM DROP732218.45Paul Strutt
8GO AGGIE211218.57Scott Sutherland
9MINI PIG288818.59Laetitia Hand
10MINKARA YARMI2857NBTJohn Hartley
Race No. 6Classicbet 0-2 Wins F5:04 PM
MX event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHREWD SUPREME346223.76Tia Robertson
2WING ATTACK478224.32David Cox
3REUBEN WILL445123.42John Hartley
4GITCHA LATER627123.26Gary Mitchell
5MIST SAINT748223.80Bruce Williams
6UNO HUGO422123.36Rodney Oakman
7SAUCY LASAGNE233223.70David Cox
8NORMIE’S BOY1123.35Julie French
9GLENDALE SUGAR633623.76Glenn Schwencke
10TIGGERLONG FOX531223.85John Cusack
Race No. 7Wagga Tiles Stakes5:22 PM
5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STIRLING FLEX373730.95Margaret Bannerman
2SAINT NOSE DIVER152531.09Bruce Williams
3CHINA BABY336X31.86Raymond Sims
4NESTOR BALE264431.10Margaret Bannerman
5PARRYDISE SNEAKY223130.79Scott Parry
6DANA KIS214531.55Rodney Mcdonald
7PARRYDISE ANGEL282130.45Hayley Price
8TIGGERLONG KILLA1NBTMichael Finn
9FORTUNA ALLEN165331.14Margaret Bannerman
10PEARL FLEX5362NBTNola Richards
Race No. 8Graeme Hull Smash Repairs Stakes5:39 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNLIT BABE178223.22Peter French
2TUGG SPEEDMAN236423.63Geoffrey Sheather
3DANA MOSSO664823.58Rodney Mcdonald
4PARRYDISE ROSE132823.29Scott Parry
5THIRD OF MARCH377223.17Allison Green
6MUNDI ZARR267523.21Geoffrey Sheather
7GITCHA MONEY ON7727NBTGary Mitchell
8DANA MAX532123.97Rodney Mcdonald
Race No. 9Mitch Williams Painting Maiden5:54 PM
M event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DISCOUNT CHOPPERNBTNigel Smith
2RAVEN ZARA64724.52Tony Seymour
3TIGGERLONG SPOT3NBTSteven Kemp
4CRIKEY CHARLIE74NBTChristopher Glascott
5ON THE GRAPEVINENBTPeter Dooner
6HI JOHNNY645623.92Susan Burgess
7BANTRY FLEX726NBTSean Bannerman
8PALMER’S MATE376424.03Kevin Oakman
9DANA CHIEF56NBTRodney Mcdonald
10DANA LETTIE841NBTRodney Mcdonald
Race No. 10The Appliance Man 1-3 Wins H6:13 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALPA FLEX6764NBTMargaret Bannerman
2TOXIC TASTEBUDS175819.13Garry Anesbury
3TINY BIT LEFT232118.80Barry Hull
4AVION755818.60Adam Oliver
5HUMMER BOY242118.77Tony Seymour
6VANZA CHOKER123619.14Geoffrey Sheather
7MACFIVE BAT431418.78David Macintosh
8MAGIC REDWOOD252718.82Geoffrey Collins
9COSMIC CARLA3776NBTGeoffrey Sheather
10HIT THE HEIGHTS825818.92Allison Green