Saturday, 6 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Wauchope – Saturday, 6 February 2016

Race No. 1Bago Tavern Maiden7:00 PM
M event over 384 metres at Wauchope Of $390 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $75 3rd: $65.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIAL LOAD546822.47Leonard Absalom
2FRIENDLY JOJO47724.23Jeanette Roche
3BONGO BABE65NBTBeverly Sandes
4PETITE KAINANE6268NBTRobert Delaney
5DEADLY SPLIT645623.66Jason Carter
6WONDERSTONE5826NBTPeter Cassar
7POPPY’S PUPANBTDenis Solomon
8ROB’S RETURN67622.63Frederick Goodall
9BEAU CHIEN76NBTDavid Ward
10AVONDALE ALPHA886NBTRussell Mansley
Race No. 2Wauchope Country Club Maiden7:20 PM
M event over 384 metres at Wauchope Of $390 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $75 3rd: $65.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER HOOVER33722.74Brian Smoothy
2WINSOME LAUREN5576NBTVicki Byrnes
3NO MORE BUCKS523.22Jean Lewis
4FRIENDLY PETE446523.88Jeanette Roche
5ROBBIE SPECIAL582422.59Leann Masterson
6SHOTIBBARNBTJason Carter
7JODIE ROB563423.04Kane Heuston
8WICKED OAKS687722.93Richard Taffe
9TREND TRIO658NBTBeverly Sandes
10BARBIE’S GIRLX77NBTJason Carter
Race No. 3West End Store Maiden7:40 PM
M event over 384 metres at Wauchope Of $390 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $75 3rd: $65.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARBURST JEFF855523.50Kurt Dodson
2EVA LOUISE38523.00Maureen Campbell
3GEORGE’S GIRL4X5522.83Dale Leard
4ANOTHER KAINANENBTRobert Delaney
5TRANQUIL STYLE44823.34James Goddard
6TOPPER’S RUN85423.38Debra Spurgin
7PABLO DIABLO642222.64Kane Heuston
8HEAVENLY IMP752224.16Julie Mcgowan
9MAX MAN8624.38Jason Carter
10TREND TRIO658NBTBeverly Sandes
Race No. 4Pfd Food Services Stakes8:00 PM
3/4 event over 384 metres at Wauchope Of $650 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $110 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSHRANGER KELLY765521.97Jeanette Roche
2WALLAMBA MOLLY225522.00Robert Glover
3I’M A ROCKSTAR115321.72Richard Taffe
4ARCHER JOHN523722.10Frederick Goodall
6MAZOOMA755422.87Allan Woods
7GRALIN7X8623.89Russell Mansley
8CUNDLE GIRL272621.90Ronald Wright
Race No. 5Wauchope Gazette Stakes8:20 PM
5 event over 384 metres at Wauchope Of $510 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1APPETIZER275322.15Vincent Cassar
2SPRITLY BANJO466222.80Alexander Verhagen
3WOLLEY CRAFT325622.11Robert Watson
4MUM’S SECRET567722.11Keith Jarvis
5ADJUSTABLE DUKE315521.90Steven Baker
6BATTLEPLAN782522.07Julie Mcgowan
7SCREAMIN DEMON344821.98David Ward
8SASHA FLY HIGH241622.28Julie Mcgowan
Race No. 6Coppy’s Butcher Block Stakes8:40 PM
5 event over 384 metres at Wauchope Of $510 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONDO IMAGE114322.23Stanley Towers
2BILBO GAITES382122.12Julie Mcgowan
3WEST RIVERX11NBTAllan Ivers
4CLEM’S GIRL475622.13Matthew Roods
5BOMBER SLOY276822.84Vincent Cassar
6TEDDY ROSE244122.48Frederick Goodall
7MISSY BOO484522.26Kane Heuston
8JEO BUD553722.04Maureen Campbell
Race No. 7Fj & Sm Monaghan Stakes9:00 PM
4/5 event over 457 metres at Wauchope Of $560 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $100 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPTAIN CROKER735625.59Robert Glover
2FRANKY SINGMAN344726.31Robert Glover
3SMOKING OAKS811125.68Richard Taffe
4MEDUSA’S ME MUM8886NBTRussell Mansley
5TIMMA TURTLE8347NBTCharlie Lamb
6CORY JAY741325.99Mark Hine
7HURRICANE SLOY666526.18Vincent Cassar
8CUNDLE JIM617125.83Michael Mcguire
9JIMMY JACK726726.38Brian Smoothy
Race No. 8Ken Little Fruit & Veg Stakes9:20 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Wauchope Of $510 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAGAN OH33X4NBTGavin Maunder
2DON’T REMEMBER324426.23Vincent Cassar
3LIL’ MISS HARPER462726.19James Goddard
4TEZZA’S TERRA1157NBTDarren Hocroft
5WINNING BANG333526.24Maureen Campbell
6LILY SANNETTE523526.16Kevin Johnson
7RUSHEM RED813426.41Kane Heuston
8QUEEN’S BOSS258826.20Denis Solomon
9ZIPPING DENIS1887NBTKerry Mansley
10JIMMY JACK726726.38Brian Smoothy
Race No. 9Hastings Rentals Stakes9:40 PM
5 event over 384 metres at Wauchope Of $510 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DETECTIVE NIPPER444522.71Kristy Simonetta
2DANCING HOLLY222222.19Stanley Towers
3DETECTIVE DIABLO353822.52Julie Mcgowan
4DARK PEGASUS678622.14Beverly Sandes
5TRIPLE SEVEN21NBTLeann Masterson
6GLAMOUR DOLL4123.02Frederick Goodall
7JUNGLE DRIVE323122.36Allan Ivers
8LITTLE CUZZ346222.86Kane Heuston
Race No. 10Wauchope Rural Centre Stakes10:00 PM
5 event over 384 metres at Wauchope Of $510 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATTA MISS5346NBTAlexander Verhagen
2MAYBE A HAWKE834823.18Kurt Dodson
3CUNDLE NETTYX82123.34Ronald Wright
4TIAWANA CHASER156623.03Kane Heuston
5WALLAMBA MANDY5226NBTRobert Glover
6SHARKIRA675622.49Jason Carter
7WALLAMBA MILLY458423.57Shaun Guthrie
8AT THE READY818722.70Peter Cassar