Friday, 11 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Friday, 11 October 2013

Race No. 1Rapidvite Sprint Series H A2 Div…7:19 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE BUGSY322330.18Jodie Lord
2BORN SHINEY577531.55Allen Hansen
3FORCEFUL LIZZIE765831.11Glenn Farnworth
4BRONZE VENUS721130.36Matthew Matic
5MISS DIRECTION876630.26Wayne Wakem
6BIG GIRL GERALD1461NBTMark Bell
7KATIE OI OI311330.49Christine Proctor
8LEGGY LUCY2113NBTKevin Brown
Race No. 2Rapidvite Sprint Series H A2 Div…7:36 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LETHAL PRINCESS844530.44Craig Pettitt
2CHILLING AMY583330.28Anne Hector
3CASSAR GIRL221330.76James Vassallo
4CAWBOURNE ARROW533230.73Jodie Lord
5MISS TAMERA637430.29Peter Rodgers
6TIZA GOLD124430.12Christine Proctor
7SHINE FOR SHARON611530.41Beau Hedley
8GREYSYND FLAME517630.57Michael Bonser
Race No. 3Sportingbet Stayers Stakes A2 Di…7:57 PM
4/5 event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,700 3rd: $850.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE NITRO6484NBTAnthony Lord
2KENTUCKY GROVE215343.04Jeff Crawford
4TOLLO2311NBTMark Bell
5CAWBOURNE TOP611843.60Jodie Lord
7KIM KEEPING511642.44David Power
8CAWBOURNE LOONEY147842.05Jodie Lord
Race No. 4Greyhound Products Direct Stakes…8:18 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED REPLICA432430.27Stuart Hazlett
2WELDEN FLASH524529.97Shayne Fleming
3KOOL ICE MAGIC841629.99Susan Sands
4PERMANENT GUEST433330.15Stuart Hazlett
5FLYING NIRVANA665830.51Mark Arncliffe
6TEDDIE BOY733229.93Mark Arncliffe
7ROMANTIC AFFAIR233130.01Mario Abela
8ADRIAN BALE715330.31Simon Rhodes
9NOTORIOUS SAM774730.32Jason Laurence
10DIRECT BULLET778730.16Mark Arncliffe
Race No. 5Rapidvite Sprint Series H A2 Div…8:36 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAKADU623830.32Shaun Evans
2ROMANTIC MISS471530.93Mario Abela
3AUNTY NAGALOT647330.36Mark Arncliffe
4WHO’S SECRET173330.28Wayne Wakem
6LADY KNOCKA748831.00Fay Trowbridge
7QUEEN ESTHER123430.44Noelene Holloway
8CAMILLERI ROSE422431.09Graeme Hughes
Race No. 6Rapidvite Sprint Series H A2 Div…8:58 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOCOLAT FANTASY757730.19Anne Hector
2DRACULA’S KISS735731.82Andrew Groizard
3OUR BLUE DREAM5647NBTTroy Halligan
4SHEZA HOT SORT624330.64Kevin Crowfoot
6REMA’S TOPAZ232130.44Edward Foyle
7MAGIC MIRROR245730.26Graeme Hughes
8PRINCESS ALYSSA12130.25Norm Becroft
Race No. 7Adopt A Greyhound Stakes A2 Divi…9:18 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVONDALE PORCHE111129.75Beau Hedley
2FREDDY’S SMILE244430.00Toby Weekes
3SHOELACE135129.77Peter Rodgers
4SPRITE LEE ROB141730.46Sam Simonetta
5AWESOME PROJECT313529.86Bradley Canty
6ROYAL SPRITE634229.67Jane Carruthers
7HOPE’S FANCY116329.94Toby Weekes
8PIONEER CHEERS841430.38Sam Simonetta
Race No. 8Betfair 2-5 Wins Only. F A2 Divi…9:36 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR ALBY183230.99Norm Becroft
2USHER BALE226130.57Simon Rhodes
3INTIMIDATOR JAKE727130.54Garry Frazer
4DIAMOND OF HOPE413130.51Robert Groizard
5BEAU KAHN561230.46Ross Gerard
6WANDY MICK488230.17Frank Hardman
7GINO KEEPING344130.44Dennis Dean
8CHUM LEE888230.61Michael Hooper
9ADRIAN BALE715330.31Simon Rhodes
10CHILLING AMY583330.28Anne Hector
Race No. 9Tab.com.au Stakes A2 Division29:58 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CROWN OF GLORY7633NBTJason Laurence
2SCRIBBLES233230.29John Crossley
3TRESTLES345430.93Stevan Vas
4MR. BURCHMORE321530.80James Davidson
5WAX IT362531.80Andrew Groizard
6CLONAKILTY MAN116229.96Brian Mckivat
7SOVIET MISSILE781430.63Toby Weekes
8VON RYAN114630.66Kevin Blythe
9WANDY ON OVER374330.35Frank Hardman
10LACHLAN PHIN775530.77Mark Arncliffe
Race No. 10Sportingbet Stakes A2 Division310:18 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL TRAIN7237NBTDean Maniaci
2HOT THING2672NBTShane Pulbrook
3STARBURST LES311530.66Stuart Barron
4BIT KOOL615430.74Susan Sands
5RHUMBAR YAH8141NBTMary Wright
6SPENT THE KITTY541731.41Andrew Groizard
7MAGIC AND MORE265230.33Jason Laurence
8FANCY MARCUS743330.76Shawn Wilkinson
9LACHLAN PHIN775530.77Mark Arncliffe
10NOTORIOUS SAM774730.32Jason Laurence