Friday 15th February 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For – Friday 15th February 2013

Race No. 1Schweppes Solo Stakes03:47PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SICKNESS34256NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
2GOLDEN GETAWAY33344NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
3RUSTEZE65432NBTM P Egge (Black Hill)
4BYE BYE SHANGHAI2723130.70C Sultana (Marsden Park)
5HOT RESPONSE23213NBTF D Hayes (Greenwell Point)
6TERRA RISING1111FFSHJ Mooney (Green Point)
7COOL JONALLY38154NBTJ Head (St Marys)
8MASTER KINGPIN4517730.46J G Muscat (Rouse Hill)
9TWISTER MONELLI85625NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
10PRIDE OF MYKONOS7228431.03F Wotton (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 2Maitland To Wenty Final04:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT TEWIN11661FSHP S Podesta (Park Ridge South)
2PRETTY PERFECT32863NBTL A Atchison (Jilliby)
3GOODWIN FUTURE28173FSHB R Young (Kearsley)
4PRINCE TANGA12142FSHM C Sharman ()
5LOVERS TIFF33321FSHB A Rees (Nelsons Plains)
6MR. ZAMBEZI51584NBTR C Neville (Mascot)
7RUN KIKI RUN15234FSHC B Field (East Maitland)
8LADY ANABELLA12582FSHE Borg (Windella)
9ONE INCH PUNCH12535NBTJ A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
10SHEZA HOT SORT53445FSHK J Crowfoot (Raymond Terrace)
Race No. 3Greyhoundproductsdirect.com.04:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESPICABLE SUE82863NBTM Pryce (Windsor Downs)
2HUNTER SAM66562NBTK Sultana (Londonderry)
3JEFF THE GENERAL33833NBTJ R Mckechnie (Bannister)
4ELITE MISSILE65582NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
5TRICKY BUSINESS711FSHJ Mooney (Eglinton)
6CAUTIOUS KIHAEL12722FSHK Hyde (Lidsdale)
7RICHARD BALE34531FSHS A Rhodes (Maldon)
8LUSCIOUS LIPS68783NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
9SOUTHERN MASTER27732NBTJ Satti (Eschol Park)
10WHERE’S JUDE88174FSHA B Hokin (Greendale)
Race No. 4Macro Meats Gourmet Game Stakes04:47PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER DOMINO2457630.28P C Wall (Lake Haven)
2ZIPPING ONYX4652430.02J A Chapman (Lidsdale)
3WOODEN BALL8438330.00M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
4SOPHIE BALE3133630.52S A Rhodes (Maldon)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6LOCHINVAR BLANIK3131629.79R O King (Kembla Grange)
7BLOW THE DOH1733530.01E Borg (Windella)
8BETWEEN WICKETS4742130.01A J Campbell (St Marys)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Centrebet Gosford To Wenty Fina05:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SYDENHAM JOE111FSHK Sultana (Londonderry)
2WY GUNYA32161FSHC H Lamb (Swan Bay)
3SWIP AND TEAR73441NBTD I Drynan (Llandilo)
4IKKINA26233NBTP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
5KICK AND CHASE87132NBTB R Young (Kearsley)
6MIDNIGHT PROWLER33222NBTA T Wade (Kings Langley)
7RETICULATE27432NBTS V Stanford (Capertee)
8BRINDIE23212FSHB A Sloan (Eraring)
9TEDDY BOLT642F3FSHA Janissen (Woodberry)
10SHIRL’S CRUSHER72164FSHB L Smoothy (Killawarra)
Race No. 6Rapidvite Stakes05:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMALFI ROSE1111330.44M F Abela (Rouse Hill)
2SHOELACE1237829.77P J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)
3DEB’S NIGHTMARE7765130.57K J Read (Burnett Heads)
4SUNRISE BRENT6151130.48C Field (East Gresford)
5FOLLOW FAME1325130.26C Arletos (Llandilo)
6PIPPA TANGA5762530.49M C Sharman (Muswellbrook)
7MASTER JETEYE1872430.47S J Vas (Valentine)
8VIVIAN BALE1F31130.26S A Rhodes (Maldon)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Centrebet Stakes05:47PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHTNING LULU1614430.23J Heard (The Entrance No)
2ZIPPY HAND7426130.72R W Dean (Riverstone)
3ADRIAN BALE2613630.34S A Rhodes (Maldon)
4ODETTE4227230.25G Whitehead (Riverstone)
5UNO IVY1643730.48S E Oakman (San Isidore)
6SPIRAL JILL2132330.68R Smith (Shanes Park)
7COLLISION BLUE6251230.50J Buckley (Liverpool)
8DESIDERATA6254430.13D I Drynan (Llandilo)
9OH KAY4167730.20A J Messina (Llandilo)
10MANGO66244NBTM J O’Brien (Oatley)
Race No. 8 March 15-3006:09PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPTAIN CLARRIE61357FSHP A Ruetschi (Patrick Estate)
2RED JAFFA4157330.37L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
3GEBBIE BLUE2618630.02M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
4RONNIE’S BOY3241530.52J M Green (Warners Bay)
5OCEAN FOAM2143530.36S I Hazlett (Luddenham)
6ALL DEBREE2574530.06J L Harris (Cooranbong)
7TEDDIE BOY5332430.20M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
8SHANGHAI ROSE82126FSHR J Kay (Lowood)
9COLONEL ZEB4343830.66R C Camilleri (Grabben Gullen)
10BIT SASSY4673530.59F Daros (Ellis Lane)
Race No. 9Multiquip Stakes06:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LANGO34637NBTJ L Harris (Cooranbong)
224321FSHM Swift (Lithgow)
3FAST TALKIN’51417NBTD S Riley (The Entrance )
4TWICE AS SHY15536NBTW R Sugars (Voyager Point)
5PERMANENT GUEST27243NBTS I Hazlett (Luddenham)
6FAST ARCHER52221FSHC Mullens (Londonderry)
7KIHAEL MADAM1112NBTK P Hyde (Lidsdale)
8BEE RAD14316FSHE Borg (Windella)
9UP GOES FRANKIE36448NBTB C Peck (Grabben Gullen)
10BUENA VIDA68481FSHD I Drynan (Llandilo)
Race No. 10Betfair Stakes06:49PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAD GIRL TILLY34365NBTK Sultana (Londonderry)
2STYLISH FRINGE32342NBTN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
3WONG WAY SUSIE34116FSHR J Kay (Lowood)
4SWEET LAVENDER24124NBTP J Abdallah (Llandilo)
5LITTLE ITCHY62114NBTD J Taylor (Riverstone)
6WILD MIDNIGHT83422NBTB R Willard (Blacktown)
7TEEVEE KIAREMA22182NBTJ Morrison (Morisset)
8MAKE A FIFTY27246FSHS Ma (Forestville)
9REGENT REIGN45175NBTS Beckingha (Ruse)
10NO PERCEPTION73184FSHP J Barnes (Portland)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments