Friday 22nd October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For 22nd October 2010

Race No. 1Globe Memorial Stake06:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DO THIS31817J M King (Wilberforce)
2PERSIAN OIL11221M S Matic (Canyonleigh)
3SNOWSILL32411R F Alcock (Belimbla Park)
4WINDSOR BALE32331S M Evans (The Oaks)
5CONVICT STREAK72363D J Wells (Shanes Park)
6CONFISCATED14413D G Righetti (Kellyville)
7WANT A BISCUIT26134W A Woodham (Appin)
8MIRANDA MOLLY11523L Bozovitch (Miranda)
9MONEY HAND74667D R Dean (Nyora)
10MR. LUVA LUVA84374R A Law (Croydon Park)
Race No. 2De Bortoli Wines Stake06:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GYPSY JOE32111T J Hurst (Londonderry)
2ROSE OF HEATHER25821D J Hawes (Doyalson)
3I’M A TEASER65681D C Brown (Frederickton)
4BIT RICH11132M S Matic (Canyonleigh)
5GOOD RIDDANCE53833R Bulman (Smithfield)
6AL’S THUNDER66327W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
711382A Duff (Freemans Reach)
8INDIANA ROSE32758E A Bont (Oakville)
9KENTUCKY FIVE44857C M Proctor (Londonderry)
10MONEY HAND74667D R Dean (Nyora)
Race No. 3Kiery Koala Stake07:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SMOKE DA TUBBY22414J F Callaughan (Luddenham)
2CAMDEN CLOWN27825R F Alcock (Belimbla Park)
3SHADY’S LESSON81216O M Langley (Berkshire Park)
4LYNDOR LEE32181M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
5KIOWA REBEL53752J Brown (Wilton)
6SUNSET ETHICS13864D J Smith (Moorebank)
7MAGGIE’S PROMISE17344E J Mcphee (Thirlmere)
8CRAZY CRAZY73511S M Evans (The Oaks)
9HELLO FLIP44663A J Messina (Llandilo)
10REVALONG LAD66588M Player (Tahmoor)
Race No. 4Keiran O’connell Stake07:42PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STAR OSTI83442J M King (Wilberforce)
2FLASH RITZA26633J R Brown (Wilton)
3SLIPPERY PHANTOM75321J J Kegg (Shoalhaven Heads)
4NAVIGATING53352M Player (Tahmoor)
5WOODBERRY SPIRIT73372J L Stewart (Woodberry)
6CHENZHOU BOY53112L Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7LITTLE BLUE GEM45611D J Taylor (Tweed Heads)
8GO CYRIL GO36353S Lewis (Leppington)
9MR. LUVA LUVA84374R A Law (Croydon Park)
10HELLO FLIP44663A J Messina (Llandilo)
Race No. 5Give Me Five @ Stud Stake07:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RUNNIN’ BARE33665J M King (Wilberforce)
2HANIFY’S BELLE55112M J Ferguson (Thirlmere)
3BILLY BOBAGGINGS33241M S Blissett (Riverstone)
4LIGHTNING LA LA61115N Staines (Yass)
5HAWK ROGAN64221L M Sweetman (Sweetman’S Creek)
6HOCKEY FAN36224C M Reinke (Londonderry)
7FANCY JEWEL15166C M Reinke (Londonderry)
8MANTRA STYLE24143R Minty (Cambridge Park)
9HITMAN SANDOW45627C M Reinke (Londonderry)
10KATELYNS PROMISE45242A B Hokin (Greendale)
Race No. 6 Stake08:18PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1THAI AGENT33855R Dean (Riverstone)
2DOITY JOE15186L P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
3DIRECT JOLIE55668M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
4SMOKEY MACOOL63472M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)
5FANCY ACE26584T J Hurst (Londonderry)
6GOLD CLAIMER37766J A Mcfarlane (East Corrimal)
7PRIMINATE24517L P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
8SUNNY WIL53215P Bont (Oakville)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Aaa Radaitor Specialists Stake08:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YOU WIKE IT46665M Player (Tahmoor)
2MARK WHO64626M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
3I’M A PLAYER42532F Goodall (Cessnock)
4LORNE BOWLER11143D M Matic (Canyonleigh)
5BIG MAMA BROOKES33816C M Reinke (Londonderry)
6VIOLENT THUNDER43318W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
7CUPPA KOKO63265D J Broadrick (Hilltop)
8LEADING HAND44147D R Dean (Nyora)
9GEORGIE’S HAND68745D Dean (Nyora)
10KENTUCKY FIVE44857C M Proctor (Londonderry)
Race No. 8Multiquip Stake08:58PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DARK SEA16513S Veli (Campsie)
2FANCY KAYLA31177W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
3JUST MICK78867W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
4SOPHIA’S SHIRAZ67735C M Proctor (Londonderry)
5TITANIUM PADDY45225P J Byrne (Badgerys Creek)
6BLOWN OFF22176M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
7COUNTRY REBEL24612N W Staines (Yass)
8MOONSHINE PARTY44176W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
9KENTUCKY FIVE44857C M Proctor (Londonderry)
10GEORGIE’S HAND68745D Dean (Nyora)
Race No. 9Hotham Body Repairs Stake09:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GYPSY PEPPER72115F R Jeffcoat ()
2BOND REWARD21211V Spiteri (Appin)
3HILLTOP HARRY16328S D Barron (Cambridge Park)
4CAMDEN BLUE11255D W Rogers (Camden East)
5TURBO TIGER55423G A Carragher (Port Macquarie)
6UNO BILL87482M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
7MISTER BANNER41276N W Staines (Yass)
8JUNIOR GROVE51574M P Morgan (Windale)
9GEORGIE’S HAND68745D Dean (Nyora)
10MONEY HAND74667D R Dean (Nyora)
Race No. 10Hesa Felon @ Stud Stake09:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHIRAZ D’OR15236C M Proctor (Londonderry)
2MOVE OVER TIGER84116A Wade (Kings Langley)
3ZIPPY ZIN15747L P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
4MR. SNAKE EYES23412M C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
5REDFERN FEVER32526O M Langley (Berkshire Park)
6KID SLATER12311A Gannon (Llandilo)
7I’M ANGUS13513R A Steele (Menangle Park)
8HYTHE’S BOND31477A M Bayliss (Bargo)
9REVALONG LAD66588M Player (Tahmoor)
10HELLO FLIP44663A J Messina (Llandilo)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments